Gresham Criterium

Gresham, OR
August 17, 2013

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated August 17, 2013 at 5:10 PM

Junior 10-12

Num Name Team Age City
1 5936 Michael Metz bicycleattorney.com 11 Portland

Junior 13-17

Num Name Team Age City
1 8015 Braden Fridell Westend Bicycles 14 Milwaukie
2 8002 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 14 Vancouver
3 36 Audrey Green

Masters 40+ Category 3/4

Num Name Team Age City
1 3089 Christopher Bright Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles 46 Lake Oswego
2 652 Rob Thompson Ironclad/Yakima 42 Portland
3 750 Stephen McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club 41 tigard
4 604 Tony Coca Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 50 Sandy
5 614 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com 45 Portland
6 529 Jesse Coombs Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 43 Corvallis
7 383 David Hopper NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 44 Beaverton
8 551 Michael Squire 40 Camas
9 361 Thomas C Hackleman Old Town Bicycles 60 Tacoma
10 861 Eric Anderson Dr Will Bar 51 gresham
11 881 Barry Ironmonger Bikesale.com 50 Snoqualmie Pass
12 113 Richard Desmond Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 54 Portland
13 4052 Kevin Billingsley Veloforma 50 Portland
14 123 Mike Murray Bike Central 59 Gresham
15 520 Mark Adamski Monkey Wrench Bicycle Club 44 Portland
16 901 Craig Hammond Bikesale.com 58 Mercer Island
17 304 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 51 Portland
18 4144 Rick Boston Bellovaci United 47 Portland
19 4190 John W Siwinski 41 Portland
20 430 John Porter Bellovaci United 42 Portland
21 691 Scott Mares Verge Sport/Test Pilot 46 Portland
22 375 Thomas Morgan bicycleattorney.com 45 The Dalles
23 3001 Tony Dirks Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 49 Hood River
24 344 Dave Dezellem Ironclad/Yakima 43 Hillsboro
25 589 John Prosser Pacific Power Blue Sky 46 Hillsboro
26 3033 Gordy bolstad Bikesale.com 60 Snohamish
27 639 Michael Medina Hapi-Go! 45 Portland
28 4047 Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club 51 Hillsboro
DNF 799 Greg Estes Hammer Velo 57 Portland

Masters 40+ Category 4/5

Num Name Team Age City
1 4144 Rick Boston Bellovaci United 47 Portland
2 37 Geoffrey Green
3 4052 Kevin Billingsley Veloforma 50 Portland
4 5708 sean galloway Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 48 Portland
5 4325 James Duke Wheelworks 52 Springfield
6 5373 Lorne Cross Team Poseur 46 Portland
7 5117 Mark Jensen Planet X p/b On One 47 Gladstone
8 4006 Ben Needham Bikesale.com 52 Bothell
9 4000 Dale Harless Apex Racing Team 70 Bellevue
DNF 5592 Lawrence Becker 68 Gresham

Men 5

Num Name Team Age City
1 5924 Justin Buell 33 Portland
2 7251 Caden Sigurdson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 16 Keizer
3 5658 Isaac Forquer 38 Beaverton
4 5373 Lorne Cross Team Poseur 46 Portland
5 5444 Charles Henderson Lost Highway 43 Portland
6 35 Grant Geschke
7 4365 Geoff Rinella Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 35 Portland
8 5552 Mark Mandigo 45 Portland
9 32 Austin Kirkland
10 34 Robert Lay Dark Horse Eugene
DNF 5923 Matthew Brock 32 Portland

Men Category 3

Num Name Team Age City Notes
1 518 Joel Fletcher With Heart Cycling 25 Portland Warning Sitting up
2 756 Antonio Castaneda JR Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 40 Keizer
3 5260 Neil Byzick Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 23 Hillsboro
4 390 Brad Sigurdson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 41 Keizer
5 536 Patrick Jacks Bike Central 27 Aloha
6 652 Rob Thompson Ironclad/Yakima 42 Portland
7 531 Logan Evans Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 23 Hillsboro
8 3089 Christopher Bright Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles 46 Lake Oswego
9 385 Ben Guernsey Gentle Lovers 29 Portland
10 338 Michael Girard Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 45 Portland
11 685 Cole Hilton Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 29 Corvallis
12 387 John Banks HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 30 Clackamas
13 344 Dave Dezellem Ironclad/Yakima 43 Hillsboro
14 529 Jesse Coombs Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 43 Corvallis
15 898 Nick Duckstein Bikesale.com 51 Seattle
16 38 Andrew Roths Bikesale.com kenmore
17 361 Thomas C Hackleman Old Town Bicycles 60 Tacoma
18 3041 Adam Angert Beaverton Bicycle Club 28 Portland
19 901 Craig Hammond 58
20 625 Kevin Condron Ironclad/Yakima 40 Lake Oswego
21 4116 Eddie Wang Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 36 Portland
22 3020 Adam Kennedy 39 Portland
23 683 Bob Stephens Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 44 Keizer
DNF 520 Mark Adamski Bikesale.com 44 Bothell
DNF 4120 Ryan Hieb VC Roger 34 Portland
DNF 990 David Burke Dark Horse 32 portland
DNF 4128 Joel McCarthy Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 31 Portland
DNF 4241 Robert K Brown Hutch's/Bend Dental 32 Bend

Men Category 4

Num Name Team Age City
1 5037 Josh Anderson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 24 Portland
2 5643 jeff marain 27 Portland
3 5517 alex lygo Beaverton Bicycle Club 18 portland
4 5739 Nick Manz 27 Portland
5 435 Stephen Salter 34 portland
6 5375 jared etzel VC Roger 30 Portland
7 4204 Bill Dolan Dr Will Bar 36 Portland
8 4132 John Lin Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 30 Portland
9 496 ben corbalis Portland Bicycle Studio 28 Portland
10 8002 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 14 Vancouver

Senior Men

Num Name Team Age City
1 777 Stephen Bedford HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 35 Portland
2 738 sam schartz Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 37 Eugene
3 746 Nathan Coffey HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 34 Lake Oswego
4 876 Paul Bourcier Dark Horse 45 Eugene
5 40 Michael Benno Dark Horse
6 733 Joseph Dengel Gentle Lovers 30 Portland
7 918 Joe Baratto 52
8 976 Mark Crawford Ironclad/Yakima 47 Lake Oswego
9 166 Alex Yale Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 32 Portland
10 924 Todd Fawcett 50 Portland
11 390 Brad Sigurdson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 41 Keizer
12 762 Warren Atkey Bikesale.com 44 Bothell
13 819 Todd Littlehales VC Roger 40 Portland
14 814 Steve Schwaeber Dark Horse 44 portland
15 418 Nathan Etzel Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 26 Portland
16 828 Doug Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental 53 Bend
17 888 Carl Hoefer 33
18 898 Nick Duckstein Bikesale.com 51 Seattle
19 194 Thomas Cody Dark Horse 44 portland
20 831 James Adamson Gentle Lovers 38 Portland
21 813 Sal Collura Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 44 Camp Adair
22 3070 David Pilz Gentle Lovers
23 756 Antonio Castaneda JR Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 40 Keizer
24 709 Peter Buco 26 Portland
DNF 38 Andrew Roths Bikesale.com kenmore
DNF 766 Andrew Utz Gentle Lovers 31 Portland
DNF 113 Richard Desmond 54

Senior Women

Num Name Team Age City
1 207 Brenna Lopez-Otero Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 43 Bend
2 39 Bre Rue Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
3 256 Alexandra Burton 32 Portland
4 448 Jenn Levo Ironclad/Yakima 33 Portland
5 7012 Courtney Gould Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 31 Portland
6 464 Anna Christiansen Ironclad/Yakima 28 Portland
7 7132 Heather Johnson Beaverton Bicycle Club 29 Portland
8 7067 Jennifer Haliewicz Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 25 Portland
9 7055 Beth Ann Orton Team S+M 32 Portland
10 467 Stephanie Chase Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 32 Portland
11 254 Jan Moss Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 52 Portland
12 266 Sarah Tisdale Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 43 Hillsboro
DNF 244 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon 48 Vancouver
DNF 249 Michelle Cunha Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 40 Bend
DNF 239 Amy Shepard Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma 28 Portland

Women Category 4/5

Num Name Team Age City
1 7155 Christi Kenyon Bikesale.com 56 Seattle
2 84 Emily Boscacci Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
3 7063 Vivian Satterfield Ironclad/Yakima 28 Portland
4 7166 Lisa Heathman bicycleattorney.com 48 Portland
5 8039 Vikki Bourcier Poplollies 54 Eugene
DNF 7029 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 43 Portland