Six Hours of Mt Hood

Government Camp, OR
June 30, 2013

If you have questions or corrections, please email Melanie Rathe.

Updated July 1, 2013 at 9:22 PM

Solo Men

Num Name Team Laps Time
1 21 Nelson Snyder Cyclepath Racing 11 6:14:50
2 5 Callum McNamara 10 5:47:37
3 63 Greg Miller Sagebrush Cycles 10 5:52:51
4 59 John Weathers Sunset Cycles 10 6:00:41
5 29 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 10 6:08:43
6 30 Chad Swanson Team S+M 10 6:18:55
7 28 Justin Ferry Bike Gallery - Bontrager Trek 10 6:20:48
8 54 Jeff Otto Sunset Cycles 9 5:45:00
9 60 Mike Pease 9 5:45:00
10 18 Eric Aldinger Team S+M 9 5:45:00
11 13 James Tervo Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 9 5:45:00
12 24 Trevor Norland Team Dirt 9 5:45:00
13 57 Shawn Small Ruckus Test Team 9 5:52:36
14 26 Mark Emry Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 9 6:06:34
15 52 Jesse Luckett Cyclepath Racing 9 6:09:17
16 51 Bob Reininger 9 6:14:35
17 44 Todd Schock Boneyard Cycling 9 6:16:37
18 62 Mike Brown 9 6:18:34
19 64 Chauncey Curl Cyclepath Racing 9 6:22:37
20 16 Bill Devlin 9 6:25:02
21 11 Andrew Holder 9 6:25:07
22 36 Robert Trombley 8 5:45:00
23 67 Seth Daniels Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 8 5:45:00
24 41 Eric Schusterman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 8 5:45:00
25 8 DANIEL GONZALEZ Ruckus Test Team 8 5:53:12
26 3 Matt Huxley Camas Bike and Sport 8 6:03:55
27 49 Peter Rueegger Team Mudman 8 6:04:14
28 7 Shawn Gore 8 6:05:08
29 55 seth ramsey 8 6:07:01
30 65 Cesar Villanueva HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 8 6:11:39
31 12 Andy Platt 8 6:22:00
32 37 Kevin Hasley Sposetti/RootMetrics 8
33 22 Jonathan Kuipers Team S+M 7 5:45:00
34 15 Mike Murphy Lynskey/CCR 7 5:45:00
35 46 Eduardo Guerrero Unattached 7 5:54:20
36 19 Brian List Bike Central 7 5:55:07
37 40 Jeff Hollister 7 5:57:04
38 20 Wade Nacinovich 7 6:14:18
39 39 Brian Hart Jr. Hapi-Go! 7 6:18:20
40 32 Barry O'Connor 7
41 17 Greg Dougherty 7
42 38 Ben Chinburg Flahute Racing p/b Trailhead Coffee Roasters 6 5:50:17
43 66 Vincent Zitkovich 6 5:51:30
44 14 Bob Sherrick Old Town Bicycles 6 5:52:18
45 33 Brian Carrico The Spokesmen 6 6:01:00
46 58 Paul Bascom 6 6:04:36
47 48 Tom Palke Team Mudman 6 0:10:00
48 45 Jeff Steiner Showers Pass 6 0:10:00
49 2 Edward Knight Camas Bike and Sport 5 5:45:00
50 53 Bruce Haserot Haserot Race Inc 5 6:04:55
51 43 David Scott 5 0:10:00
52 56 Sean McCarthy 5 0:10:00
53 23 Jeff Stanley 4 5:45:00
54 9 Steven Green 4
55 31 Christian Martin River City Bicycles 4
56 47 Joe Gomez Team Mudman 4
57 6 andrew novikoff 4
58 42 Ian Lethbridge 2
59 27 Dan Saunders Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 2
60 25 Ian 'Dirty' Mullins 2
61 35 Larry Willis 1
62 4 Owen Murphy 1

Solo Singlespeed

Num Name Team Laps Time
1 104 Dax Turner Tensegrity PT Cycling 10 6:05:46
2 102 Jonathan Penfold Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 9 5:44:00
3 108 Tyler Bump Ruckus Test Team 9 6:05:25
4 109 Scott Barker 9 6:06:16
5 107 James Jonke Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 9 6:16:21
6 116 Greg Miranda Dos XX 8 5:44:00
7 105 Maxwell Merkle Ruckus Test Team 8 5:56:23
8 101 Mark Holden Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 8 6:15:38
9 100 Patrick Reedy 7 5:44:00
10 106 Robert Hutchings 7 5:45:55
11 103 Scotty Carlile Thump Coffee/Hammer Nutrition/Oakley/Giro 6

Solo Women

Num Name Team Laps Time
1 270 Melissa Norland 9 6:15:48
2 268 Julie Browning Cyclepath Racing 9 6:17:56
3 277 Erin Playman 8 5:52:26
4 266 Sarah Eustis bicycleattorney.com 8 6:08:05
5 269 Linda Caporicci Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 7 6:04:01
6 272 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go! 7
7 275 Hillary Currier 6 5:43:30
8 271 Sharon Hart Hapi-Go! 6
9 264 Melissa Thomsen Camas Bike and Sport 5 5:44:48
10 274 Uma Kleppinger 5 5:49:03
11 276 Alayne Rowan 5
12 273 Cary Schwarz Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 4 5:56:33

Two-Person 100+

Num Name Team Two Person Teams Laps Time
1 601 Stefan Furst Old Bones don't brake! Old Bones don't brake! 9 6:00:03
1 601 Jay Swavely Old Bones don't brake! Old Bones don't brake! 9 6:00:03
2 600 Eric Shultz Baker Creek Boys Baker Creek Boys 9 6:21:23
2 600 Allen Schwartz Baker Creek Boys Baker Creek Boys 9 6:21:23
3 602 Dennis Starkey Camas Bikes- John and Dennis Camas Bikes- John and Dennis 8 5:54:46
3 602 John Napier Camas Bikes- John and Dennis Camas Bikes- John and Dennis 8 5:54:46
4 603 Hugh Givens Affirmative Action/Bicycleattorney.com Affirmative Action / Bicycleattorney.com 8 5:58:32
4 603 jim fox Affirmative Action/Bicycleattorney.com Affirmative Action / Bicycleattorney.com 8 5:58:32

Two-Person 80+

Num Name Team Two Person Teams Laps Time
1 521 Adnan Kadir British-Danish Invasion British-Danish Invasion 11 5:59:06
1 521 Martin Baker British-Danish Invasion British-Danish Invasion 11 5:59:06
2 509 Todd Rosier The Old and The Gray The Old and The Gray 11 6:16:05
2 509 Seth Patla The Old and The Gray The Old and The Gray 11 6:16:05
3 515 Peter Blenkiron bicycleattorney.com bicycleattorney.com 10 5:59:56
3 515 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com bicycleattorney.com 10 5:59:56
4 516 Kenneth Pace We are riding up on ya! We are riding up on ya! 10 6:06:06
4 516 ILe Powell We are riding up on ya! We are riding up on ya! 10 6:06:06
5 520 Ron Sines Hurry up, my sister needs her bike back Hurry up, my sister needs her bike back 10 6:09:48
5 520 Jeff Hamlin Hurry up, my sister needs her bike back Hurry up, my sister needs her bike back 10 6:09:48
6 507 Jon Spindor Oregon Bike Shop/Veloce Oregon Bike Shop / Veloce 10 6:10:19
6 507 Shane Fletcher Oregon Bike Shop/Veloce Oregon Bike Shop / Veloce 10 6:10:19
7 519 Michael Choate Happy Valley Duo Happy Valley Duo 10 6:17:48
7 519 Derek McCammon Happy Valley Duo Happy Valley Duo 10 6:17:48
8 514 Susan Grandjean SHOWERS PASSed out SHOWERS PASSed out 9 5:41:00
8 514 Kyle Ranson SHOWERS PASSed out SHOWERS PASSed out 9 5:41:00
9 517 Andy Leritz The Sado Masochist Bros The Sado Masochist Bros 9 5:41:33
9 517 Nicholas Leritz The Sado Masochist Bros The Sado Masochist Bros 9 5:41:33
10 511 Bart Sanderson Suck It Suck It 9 5:47:24
10 511 Lawrence Jobe Suck It Suck It 9 5:47:24
11 506 Eric Stotts Team TE Camas Bike and Sport Team TE Camas Bike and Sport 9 5:55:46
11 506 Terry Hamness Team TE Camas Bike and Sport Team TE Camas Bike and Sport 9 5:55:46
12 513 Jon Pearson Therapeutic Old Guys Therapeutic Old Guys 9 5:56:26
12 513 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Old Guys Therapeutic Old Guys 9 5:56:26
13 518 Jon DeLeonardo Hammer Velo Hammer Velo 1 9 5:57:32
13 518 David German Hammer Velo Hammer Velo 1 9 5:57:32
14 508 Mark Widlund Jeff and the Fat Man Jeff and the Fat Man 9 6:11:48
14 508 Jeff Beohlke Jeff and the Fat Man Jeff and the Fat Man 9 6:11:48
15 501 Brandon Cornejo Killer Bees Killer Bees 8 5:41:00
15 501 Bob Moore Killer Bees Killer Bees 8 5:41:00
16 505 Michael Clark M&M M&M 8 5:43:00
16 505 Mark Stoller M&M M&M 8 5:43:00
17 504 Bryan Trullinger Fear of Inadequacy Fear of Inadequacy 8 5:45:49
17 504 Craig Trummel Fear of Inadequacy Fear of Inadequacy 8 5:45:49
18 502 Thomas Royce Team Chuck Norris Team Chuck Norris 8 5:49:09
18 502 David Hewett Team Chuck Norris Team Chuck Norris 8 5:49:09
19 500 BJ Miles Team Cranky/Camas Bike & Sport Team Cranky/Camas Bike & Sport 8 5:55:04
19 500 Mike Reddig Team Cranky/Camas Bike & Sport Team Cranky/Camas Bike & Sport 8 5:55:04
20 503 Emanuel McGladrey Holy Moly Velo 1 Holy Moly Velo 1 8 6:01:11
20 503 Rolland Hayden Holy Moly Velo 1 Holy Moly Velo 1 8 6:01:11
21 510 David Gratke Sanchez and Lefty Sanchez and Lefty 7 5:44:30
21 510 Mark McMurtry Sanchez and Lefty Sanchez and Lefty 7 5:44:30
22 512 Scott Fleck Hammer Down Hammer Down 7
22 512 chris breemer Hammer Down Hammer Down 7
23 522 Andrew McGladrey Holy Moly Velo 2 Holy Moly Velo 2 5
23 522 Ted Moisan Holy Moly Velo 2 Holy Moly Velo 2 5

Two-Person Co-ed

Num Name Team Two Person Teams Laps Time
1 420 Beth Ann Orton WoManimals WoManimals 11 6:02:52
1 420 Erik Tonkin WoManimals WoManimals 11 6:02:52
2 412 Susan Sherman Showers Pass-Isla Bikes Showers Pass-Isla Bikes 10 5:41:57
2 412 Tim Goodall Showers Pass-Isla Bikes Showers Pass-Isla Bikes 10 5:41:57
3 404 Jeanne Beko 9er teachers 9er teachers 10 5:47:34
3 404 Jeremy Russel 9er teachers 9er teachers 10 5:47:34
4 416 Brenna Lopez-Otero Calm before the Storm Calm before the Storm 10 5:48:07
4 416 Sean Haidet Calm before the Storm Calm before the Storm 10 5:48:07
5 406 PAT KUDSZUS Team Lazy Tarantulas Abracadabra 10 6:01:27
5 406 Ellen Miller Team Lazy Tarantulas Abracadabra 10 6:01:27
6 417 Matt Savage Dirty Socks and Skidmarks Dirty Socks and Skidmarks 10 6:07:31
6 417 Karla Kingsley Dirty Socks and Skidmarks Dirty Socks and Skidmarks 10 6:07:31
7 414 Dan Watson HotWatts HotWatts 9 5:42:41
7 414 Laurie Hotovy HotWatts HotWatts 9 5:42:41
8 413 jeff turner Team Texegon Team Texegon 9 5:42:52
8 413 Laura Trace Team Texegon Team Texegon 9 5:42:52
9 407 Marila Alvares tatered in chundersburg tatered in chundersburg 9 5:44:50
9 407 Pete Zlatnik tatered in chundersburg tatered in chundersburg 9 5:44:50
10 410 Lee Bauck Linus and Lucy Linus and Lucy 9 5:45:20
10 410 Leslie Copper Linus and Lucy Linus and Lucy 9 5:45:20
11 400 Emily Boscacci GGGGGGGGGGRRRRRRRRRR GGGGGGGGGGRRRRRRRRRR 9 6:08:53
11 400 Neil Carpenter GGGGGGGGGGRRRRRRRRRR GGGGGGGGGGRRRRRRRRRR 9 6:08:53
12 402 Andrew Morphis Disco Penguins Disco Penguins 9 6:11:58
12 402 Remy Maguire Disco Penguins Disco Penguins 9 6:11:58
13 403 Nathan Engkjer Rebound/Tireless Velo Rebound Tireless / Veloce 8 5:40:00
13 403 Beth Burns Rebound/Tireless Velo Rebound Tireless / Veloce 8 5:40:00
14 411 Craig Ruby Montavilla Monsters Montavilla Monsters 8 6:16:43
14 411 Nita Galambos Montavilla Monsters Montavilla Monsters 8 6:16:43
15 401 Ann Kennedy The Better Halves The Better Halves 8
15 401 Andy Meeks The Better Halves The Better Halves 8
16 418 Jericho Winter BeerMongers Cycle Club Beermongers Cycle Club 7 5:44:48
16 418 kyle stephens BeerMongers Cycle Club Beermongers Cycle Club 7 5:44:48
17 405 Cliff Heaberlin The Mis-shifts The Mis-shifts 7
17 405 Starr Walker The Mis-shifts The Mis-shifts 7
18 408 John Menconi Cranky Pants Cranky Pants 6
18 408 Monique Menconi Cranky Pants Cranky Pants 6
19 415 Andrea Fisk-Beardsley The Gentlest Lovers The Gentlest Lovers 5
19 415 Steven Beardsley The Gentlest Lovers The Gentlest Lovers 5

Two-Person Men

Num Name Team Two Person Teams Laps Time
1 217 John Walrod Rumspringa Rumspringa 11 5:58:33
1 217 Benjamin Farver Rumspringa Rumspringa 11 5:58:33
2 203 Bill Thompson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Athletes Lounge 11 6:06:05
2 203 Garren Watkins Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Athletes Lounge 11 6:06:05
3 221 Chris Moor Team Prepared Team Prepared 10 5:41:30
3 221 Steven Case Team Prepared Team Prepared 10 5:41:30
4 219 Richard Horacek HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Hpc/Rpm 10 5:48:49
4 219 Kale Chalmers HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Hpc/Rpm 10 5:48:49
5 210 Sean McGhee Team Lazy Tarantulas ManChestHair United 10 6:00:31
5 210 Brent Mattison Team Lazy Tarantulas ManChestHair United 10 6:00:31
6 212 Patrick Croasdaile Team Easy-Baked (Oven) Team Easy-Baked (Oven) 10 6:00:45
6 212 Michael Kosmala Team S+M Team Easy-Baked (Oven) 10 6:00:45
7 202 Billy Waring Cam Town Will Barings Cam Town Will Barings 10 6:01:03
7 202 William Waring Cam Town Will Barings Cam Town Will Barings 10 6:01:03
8 200 Jacob Shank Team Lazy Tarantulas Team Lazy Tarantulas 10 6:01:39
8 200 Jonathan Miller Team Lazy Tarantulas Team Lazy Tarantulas 10 6:01:39
9 204 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas Lazy Tarantulas GB 10 6:04:17
9 204 Brian Tobin Team Lazy Tarantulas Lazy Tarantulas GB 10 6:04:17
10 220 Brandon Rothauge Team SMP Team SMP 10 6:12:44
10 220 Julien Jaborska Team SMP Team SMP 10 6:12:44
11 218 Nick Hodson RawDags RawDags 10 6:20:08
11 218 Gregg Rice RawDags RawDags 10 6:20:08
12 211 Andrew Smith Trailhead Coffee Roasters Trailhead Coffee Roasters 9 5:41:30
12 211 Nathan Gibson Trailhead Coffee Roasters Trailhead Coffee Roasters 9 5:41:30
13 207 JASON SVETICH Dryside Racing Dryside Racing 9 5:58:03
13 207 Jeff Minch Dryside Racing Dryside Racing 9 5:58:03
14 205 Judson McCauley The Spokesmen The Spokesmen 9 6:11:42
14 205 Todd Engblom-Stryker The Spokesmen The Spokesmen 9 6:11:42
15 201 Sean A Carline Tile Heroes Tile Heroes 9 6:14:37
15 201 Barrett Reiner Tile Heroes Tile Heroes 9 6:14:37
16 208 Nick Bacon Bacon + Stotts = Trail Rage Bacon + Stotts = Trail Rage 9 6:23:36
16 208 Brady Stotts Bacon + Stotts = Trail Rage Bacon + Stotts = Trail Rage 9 6:23:36
17 209 Gregory Gramstad Rebound/Tireless Velo 8 5:41:30
17 209 Jerod Cottrill Rebound/Tireless Velo 8 5:41:30
18 215 Linus Clark Youth & Skill Youth & Skill 8 6:03:01
18 215 Owen Szwaya Youth & Skill Youth & Skill 8 6:03:01
19 213 Paul Furst Skinny legs, big heart! Skinny legs, big heart! 8 6:25:37
19 213 Evan Mobley Skinny legs, big heart! Skinny legs, big heart! 8 6:25:37
20 216 Jacob Smith Fast and Furious Fast and Furious 7 5:41:30
20 216 Nathanael Hart Fast and Furious Fast and Furious 7 5:41:30
21 206 Brian Johnson OBS Flying Banana Slugs OBS Flying Banana Slugs 7 5:57:19
21 206 Will Cortez OBS Flying Banana Slugs OBS Flying Banana Slugs 7 5:57:19
22 222 KELLER NORLAND Magic Dragons Magic Dragons 5 5:32:11
22 222 Collin Turner Magic Dragons Magic Dragons 5 5:32:11

Two-Person Women

Num Name Team Two Person Teams Laps Time
1 306 Alexandra Burton Hot Mesh Hot Mesh 9 6:09:37
1 306 Sarah LoGiudice Hot Mesh Hot Mesh 9 6:09:37
2 303 Kristi Carver Two in the Pink Two in the Pink 9 6:17:16
2 303 Stephanie Chase Two in the Pink Two in the Pink 9 6:17:16
3 301 Mary Fordham Team Fanny Pack Team Fanny Pack 8 5:39:30
3 301 Mielle Blomberg Team Fanny Pack Team Fanny Pack 8 5:39:30
4 302 Kristin Wille CK Beaches CK Beaches 8 5:50:44
4 302 Cristina Mihaescu CK Beaches CK Beaches 8 5:50:44
5 305 Kathleen Martin Team Lady T's Team Lady T's 8 6:05:52
5 305 Becky Rice Team Lady T's Team Lady T's 8 6:05:52
6 308 Sarah Tisdale sarah/jan sarah/jan 8 6:19:08
6 308 Jan Moss sarah/jan sarah/jan 8 6:19:08
7 300 Angela Favre Tender Kitties Tender Kitties 7 5:51:36
7 300 Julie Deal Tender Kitties Tender Kitties 7 5:51:36
8 310 Jen Powell Saving our legs for next year Saving our legs for next year 7 6:13:14
8 310 Stephanie Stauber Saving our legs for next year Saving our legs for next year 7 6:13:14
9 307 Juntu Oberg OBS Lightning Bolts OBS Lightning Bolts 7 6:12:00
9 307 Sue Hanna OBS Lightning Bolts OBS Lightning Bolts 7 6:12:00
10 304 Melissa Sher Trailhead Coffee Roasters Trailhead Coffee Roasters 7 6:22:49
10 304 rebecca rose Trailhead Coffee Roasters Trailhead Coffee Roasters 7 6:22:49
11 309 Shawna Whitton Beer Babes Beer Babes 6 5:52:41
11 309 Lindsey Kuipers Beer Babes Beer Babes 6 5:52:41