Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 1: Baker City Cycling Classic - GC after Stage 1

Baker City, OR
January 1, 2013

Part of the Stage 1

If you have questions or corrections, please email Bill Wykoff.

Updated June 28, 2013 at 11:58 PM

Cat 3 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 333 Erik Peterson Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 00:00:00 3:18:44
2 337 Davis Hand Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 00:00:25 3:19:09
3 334 Larry Jackson Rolf Prima 00:00:25 3:19:09
4 323 Cameron Clark Hutch's Development Team 00:00:27 3:19:11
5 301 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 00:00:47 3:19:31
6 345 Mike Selinger Trailhead Coffee Roasters 00:00:47 3:19:31
7 352 Robert Hargrove 00:00:47 3:19:31
8 331 Leland Gilmore Rapha/River City Bicycles 00:00:47 3:19:31
9 308 Cristian Fuentes crank 00:00:50 3:19:34
10 317 Brian Dagnon Fanatik Bike Co. 00:00:50 3:19:34
11 350 Adam Kennedy Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 00:00:50 3:19:34
12 353 Stephen Henry 00:00:50 3:19:34
13 325 Josh Martell Jacobson Schutte Racing 00:03:37 3:22:21
14 324 Robert Carver Ironclad/Yakima 00:03:50 3:22:34
15 347 Chris Ward Trailhead Coffee Roasters 00:03:50 3:22:34
16 340 David Carter Team TOSH Cycling 00:04:32 3:23:16
17 341 Perry Hall Team TOSH Cycling 00:04:32 3:23:16
18 321 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 00:06:49 3:25:33
19 343 Greg Petersen Team TOSH Cycling 00:07:52 3:26:36
20 328 Andrew Harris Joyride-cycles.com Cycling Team 00:07:54 3:26:38
21 314 jon thomsen Dr Will Bar 00:08:19 3:27:03
22 319 Edward Rosenberg Garage Racing 00:08:36 3:27:20
23 305 Richard Lorenz Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 00:09:00 3:27:44
24 339 Josh Carter Team TOSH Cycling 00:09:19 3:28:03
25 320 Henry Hamby GS Gap/River City Red 00:09:37 3:28:21
26 335 Antonio Castaneda JR Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 00:11:47 3:30:31
27 327 Jeff Coffman Joyride-cycles.com Cycling Team 00:11:47 3:30:31
28 309 David Christenson DirectAsia.com 00:13:32 3:32:16
29 318 David Neubeck Fanatik Bike Co. 00:14:39 3:33:23
30 336 Eddie DeLisle Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 00:15:43 3:34:27
31 311 Glenn Johnson Dr Will Bar 00:18:11 3:36:55
32 354 Bennett Shane 00:18:37 3:37:21
33 351 Kevin Bernstein Willamette University Cycling Team 00:18:41 3:37:25
34 332 Allen Butler Ravenna Capital Management 00:18:44 3:37:28
35 322 Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 00:18:44 3:37:28
36 349 Jesse Coombs Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 00:18:55 3:37:39
37 355 Tony Coca 00:19:04 3:37:48
38 330 Erik Spillman Portland Velo Racing Team 00:19:04 3:37:48
39 326 Ryan Thompson Joyride-cycles.com Cycling Team 00:20:09 3:38:53
40 329 Sean Bergman Portland Velo Racing Team 00:20:23 3:39:07
41 344 Joseph Ferron Trailhead Coffee Roasters 00:20:23 3:39:07
42 346 Justin Tutor Trailhead Coffee Roasters 00:20:23 3:39:07
43 306 Erik Voldengen Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 00:21:55 3:40:39
44 316 michael hocking Elite Protocol p/b LOOK! 00:22:03 3:40:47
45 310 Vince Blaney Dr Will Bar 00:22:26 3:41:10
46 348 Chris Thomas Dark Horse 00:25:57 3:44:41
47 303 Josef Carlson Adventures Edge 00:31:49 3:50:33
48 312 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar 00:32:54 3:51:38
49 313 Will Harden Dr Will Bar 00:32:54 3:51:38
50 342 Brooks Stevenson Team TOSH Cycling 00:33:35 3:52:19
51 304 Montgomery Hill Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 00:39:16 3:58:00
52 315 Sam Caroca Elite Protocol p/b LOOK! 00:42:27 4:01:11
53 307 Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club 01:07:54 4:26:38

Cat 3 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 221 Brenna Wrye-Simpson Ironclad/Yakima 00:00:00 3:42:46
2 224 Rachel Lee Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 00:00:00 3:42:46
3 225 Caroline Dezendorf West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 00:05:04 3:47:50
4 229 Tawnie Mcdonald West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 00:05:25 3:48:11
5 226 Karey Miles West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 00:06:38 3:49:24
6 219 Sarah Brown Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 00:10:28 3:53:14
7 220 Alana Armstrong Ironclad/Yakima 00:12:14 3:55:00
8 227 Brooke Stehley West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 00:14:56 3:57:42
9 228 Lara Kessler Ironclad/Yakima 00:52:50 4:35:36
10 223 Amanda McNabb Team Group Health 00:55:05 4:37:51

Cat 4 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 230 Lisa Kolesar Boise VeloWomen 00:00:00 3:46:31
2 231 rachel bagley Ironclad/Yakima 00:13:10 3:59:41
3 232 Jordan Faulds West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 00:18:59 4:05:30

Cat 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 422 Conor Collins Old Town Bicycle: Narrows Velo 00:00:00 3:16:01
2 411 Michael Finley Fanatik Bike/Shuksan Velo Club 00:00:00 3:16:01
3 417 Andrew Hawley Lost Highway 00:00:46 3:16:47
4 433 Riley McCammon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:02:22 3:18:23
5 443 Trevor Moon 00:03:23 3:19:24
6 421 Eric Speakman Lost Highway 00:03:23 3:19:24
7 423 Dominic Clay Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 00:03:23 3:19:24
8 419 Bradley Hogan Lost Highway 00:03:58 3:19:59
9 439 Matt Briggs XC Oregon 00:04:42 3:20:43
10 404 jake armstrong Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00:08:33 3:24:34
11 436 Kyle McCall Trailhead Coffee Roasters 00:09:47 3:25:48
12 406 Zachary Jabin Capitol Velo 00:09:47 3:25:48
13 402 Adam Vogt Adam Vogt 00:10:02 3:26:03
14 410 Andrej Miske Dr Will Bar 00:10:44 3:26:45
15 401 Jesus Sanchez Joyride-cycles.com Cycling Team 00:10:46 3:26:47
16 426 Nick Hudson Portland State University 00:12:05 3:28:06
17 408 Chris Jackson Cucina Fresca - Seattle Super Squadra 00:13:28 3:29:29
18 407 Dan Liberator Cucina Fresca 00:14:48 3:30:49
19 442 Michael Heidenreich 00:15:50 3:31:51
20 412 Brady Callahan Larry H. Miller BCC Wheelmen 00:16:03 3:32:04
21 409 Chad Olson Cucina Fresca 00:17:11 3:33:12
22 427 Nathan Etzel Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 00:17:11 3:33:12
23 428 Jerome Leedy Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 00:17:11 3:33:12
24 434 Steve Popp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:17:11 3:33:12
25 418 Charles Henderson Lost Highway 00:21:54 3:37:55
26 420 Anthony Roberts Lost Highway 00:22:41 3:38:42
27 430 Tim Backoff Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00:23:23 3:39:24
28 441 Will Hahn 00:25:29 3:41:30
29 429 Michael Zaccaro Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 00:29:18 3:45:19
30 403 Douglass Cook Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00:34:07 3:50:08
31 437 Ryan Morgan Trailhead Coffee Roasters 00:34:36 3:50:37
32 424 Jonathan Howland PDX Devo Junior Cycling 00:35:41 3:51:42
33 405 John Palumbo Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00:39:13 3:55:14
34 414 Tim Coghlan Lost Highway 00:39:39 3:55:40
35 445 Joseph French Lost Highway 00:41:06 3:57:07
36 415 Adam Engelmeyer Lost Highway 00:41:06 3:57:07
37 438 John Wannarka Wheatland Wheelers 00:50:51 4:06:52
38 432 Chris Haskell Joyride-cycles.com Cycling Team 00:50:51 4:06:52
39 444 Chris Scanlon 00:52:43 4:08:44
40 435 Aaron Even Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 00:58:10 4:14:11
41 431 Kyle Thornton Team Bobs-bicycles.com 01:22:23 4:38:24

Masters Cat 1/2/3 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 606 Craig Nunes ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 00:00:00 3:15:46
2 602 Mark Schaefer Microseal Racing 00:00:00 3:15:46
3 604 Matthew Carinio ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 00:00:53 3:16:39
4 622 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 00:01:08 3:16:54
5 626 Gary Porter Harristone/Sunvalley 00:03:19 3:19:05
6 601 louie amelburu Microseal Racing 00:03:19 3:19:05
7 618 Mike Henry Evolution Racing Team-WA 00:03:49 3:19:35
8 610 Matt Williams BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 00:03:49 3:19:35
9 627 Andrew Kulmatiski Logan Race Club/Mt Logan Cyclery 00:05:13 3:20:59
10 625 Donald Armstrong Harmony Homes Cycling 00:06:04 3:21:50
11 607 Edward Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 00:07:37 3:23:23
12 630 Corey Anderson Solo 00:07:37 3:23:23
13 631 michael rushton 00:08:53 3:24:39
14 612 Wes Stephens Block Bikes 00:09:52 3:25:38
15 614 James Ferguson Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 00:10:39 3:26:25
16 628 Alison Frye Ski Utah-MarketStar 00:11:41 3:27:27
17 624 Alex Rosenast Garage Racing 00:11:41 3:27:27
18 623 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 00:13:48 3:29:34
19 603 Greg Arden Apex Racing Team 00:14:54 3:30:40
20 605 Patrick Hampton ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 00:22:52 3:38:38
21 617 Marcus Nedelmann Apex Racing Team 00:24:16 3:40:02
22 629 Richard Thomas SoCalCycling.com 00:24:59 3:40:45
23 616 Todd Baumeister Apex Racing Team 00:27:52 3:43:38
24 608 Brian Seguin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 00:28:23 3:44:09
25 615 Stephen Tueller Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 00:33:09 3:48:55
26 609 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 00:41:03 3:56:49
27 611 Dave Matthews Bikesale.com 00:52:14 4:08:00

Masters Cat 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 504 Wayne Boyle Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:00:00 3:17:21
2 505 Gene Raphaelian Polli Veloce 00:03:56 3:21:17
3 502 Michael P Austin L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheeler 00:08:07 3:25:28
4 510 David Caplan WebCyclery.com 00:11:44 3:29:05
5 503 Craig Larsen Monta Vista Velo 00:14:30 3:31:51
6 512 Jeff Hunteman 00:17:23 3:34:44
7 513 Jonathan Sharp 00:25:50 3:43:11
8 511 Charles Barrett 01:00:46 4:18:07

Pro/1/2 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 140 Brad Winn HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 00:00:00 2:56:17
2 139 Trevor Spahr HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 00:00:35 2:56:52
3 168 Rusty Dodge Fanatik Bike Co. 00:00:35 2:56:52
4 156 Dwayne Farr Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 00:00:35 2:56:52
5 118 Hugo Fregoso Elite Protocol p/b LOOK! 00:00:35 2:56:52
6 148 Ian Baldwin Lake WA Velo/Hagens Berman/Society Consulting 00:00:35 2:56:52
7 158 Steven Davis Spy Giant 00:00:35 2:56:52
8 154 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 00:00:35 2:56:52
9 130 Steve Fisher Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00:00:35 2:56:52
10 106 Tavish Taylor Audi Cycling Team 00:00:35 2:56:52
11 138 Galen Mittermann HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 00:00:35 2:56:52
12 166 Kaler MARSHALL 00:00:35 2:56:52
13 123 Lang Reynolds Garage Billiards 00:00:35 2:56:52
14 163 Zach Heskett 00:01:17 2:57:34
15 133 Christopher Bagg HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 00:01:17 2:57:34
16 122 Jeremy Ward Elite Protocol p/b LOOK! 00:01:17 2:57:34
17 149 Brian Funk Metromint Cycling 00:01:17 2:57:34
18 134 Stephen Bedford HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 00:01:44 2:58:01
19 125 Jason Bethel Garage Racing 00:01:52 2:58:09
20 161 David Zimbelman Team Salmon Cyclery 00:03:20 2:59:37
21 121 Tim Root Elite Protocol p/b LOOK! 00:03:20 2:59:37
22 117 Robb Floth Elite Protocol p/b LOOK! 00:03:21 2:59:38
23 126 Kyle Farrell Garage Racing 00:03:21 2:59:38
24 137 Joshua Liberles HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 00:03:23 2:59:40
25 102 Seth Merriman Joyride-cycles.com Cycling Team 00:03:25 2:59:42
26 105 Brent Carlson Audi Cycling Team 00:03:29 2:59:46
27 150 Tim Smith Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 00:03:41 2:59:58
28 128 David Fleischhauer Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00:03:41 2:59:58
29 151 Zach Heath Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 00:04:20 3:00:37
30 108 Ben Monahgan Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00:06:02 3:02:19
31 127 David Bangor GigaOM-ARO Pistachios 00:06:02 3:02:19
32 113 Bill Booth Apex Racing Team 00:06:02 3:02:19
33 107 Joshua Howard Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00:06:06 3:02:23
34 145 Steven Wilssens Herriott Sports Performance 00:06:06 3:02:23
35 157 John Hartnett Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 00:07:04 3:03:21
36 165 Josh LaGrange 00:07:39 3:03:56
37 136 Timothy Lang HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 00:07:39 3:03:56
38 131 Stuart Wight Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00:07:42 3:03:59
39 153 Kevin Hansen Ravenna Capital Management 00:11:27 3:07:44
40 104 Travis Biechele Apex Racing Team 00:12:42 3:08:59
41 164 Andrew Coe 00:12:48 3:09:05
42 135 David Kuhns HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 00:13:01 3:09:18
43 159 Robert HOENE Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00:13:01 3:09:18
44 167 Brian Sather Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 00:13:01 3:09:18
45 124 Joe Baum Garage Racing 00:15:05 3:11:22
46 119 Jesse Kroll Elite Protocol p/b LOOK! 00:15:19 3:11:36
47 116 Kai Applequist Elite Protocol p/b LOOK! 00:15:19 3:11:36
48 120 Brandon Lynch Elite Protocol p/b LOOK! 00:15:19 3:11:36
49 162 Doug Laplaca Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 00:15:19 3:11:36
50 103 Mark Franks Apex Racing Team 00:23:04 3:19:21
51 114 Jason Cemanski Apex Racing Team 00:24:02 3:20:19
52 115 Alex Telitsine Apex Racing Team 00:24:02 3:20:19
53 109 John ROGERS Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00:26:16 3:22:33
54 160 Dillon Caldwell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:26:19 3:22:36
55 132 Christopher Wingfield Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00:27:41 3:23:58
56 112 Jonathan McCoy HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 00:30:27 3:26:44
57 101 Colton Hlavinka Joyride-cycles.com Cycling Team 00:38:57 3:35:14
58 110 Garrett McAllister Canyon Bicycles Racing Team 00:38:57 3:35:14

Pro/1/2 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 201 Leia Tyrrell Ironclad/Yakima 00:00:00 3:37:58
2 202 Anna Christiansen Ironclad/Yakima 00:02:09 3:40:07
3 203 Kristina Hughes Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 00:04:48 3:42:46
4 206 Jane Despas Leopard-Sapporo 00:04:48 3:42:46
5 207 Jennifer Burtner Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 00:04:48 3:42:46
6 213 Betsy Cordes 00:04:48 3:42:46
7 212 Heather Albert Team Rep 00:07:25 3:45:23
8 209 Alison Frye Ski Utah-MarketStar 00:08:40 3:46:38
9 208 Martha Walsh RAO/Imperial River Racing 00:15:55 3:53:53
10 204 gina kavesh Bikesale.com 00:17:09 3:55:07
11 211 Izette Swan Team Group Health 00:17:09 3:55:07