Ride Hard, Finish Thirsty, p/b Boneyard

Bend, OR
September 20, 2014

Part of the Ride Hard, Finish Thirsty, p/b Boneyard

Questions about results should go to Terri Camp.

Updated September 21, 2014 at 5:14 PM

Beginner Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 631 darran cronshaw 36 nyc 5
2 641 Eric McKinley 23 Bend 5
3 514 Howard Bell 38 bend 5
4 526 Dustin Tombleson Boneyard Cycling 33 Bend 5
5 502 Michael Grindstaff TrailRags Cycling Team 38 Redmond 4
6 612 Larry Weber 56 Bend 4
7 613 cooper nagel 29 Bend 4

Beginner Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 714 Layla Bilowitz 41 Bend 5
2 539 Elisif Harro 31 Bend 4
3 562 Hannah Yorra Boneyard Cycling 37 Bend 4
4 689 Amy Seymour Trusty Switchblade 41 Oregon city 4
5 518 Dani Wyeth Boneyard Cycling 30 Bend 4
6 560 Crystal Clarke 49 Bend 3

Clydesdale

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 525 Walter Mcknight Deschutes Brewery 47 Bend 5
2 512 Shay Mavis Deschutes Brewery 28 Bend 5
3 664 Chad Hartley SWEAT360 39 Hillsboro 5
4 659 Adam Short 35 Bend 5
5 656 Peter Hettinga SWEAT360 44 Hillsboro 4
6 675 Brent Chapman 43 4
7 650 John Livingston Murder of Crows 40 Bend 4

Junior Men 10-12

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 636 Gavin Bowen 12 3
2 606 Henry Winnenberg 11 3
3 889 Jack Rosell 10 3

Junior Men 10-18

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 603 Evan Martin 15 3
2 676 Nicolas Campbell 13 3
3 636 Gavin Bowen 12 3
4 606 Henry Winnenberg 11 3
5 653 Lucian Spampinato 13 3
6 889 Jack Rosell 10 3
DNF 629 Scotty Wallace Bend Endurance Academy 14

Junior Men 13-14

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 676 Nicolas Campbell 13 3
2 653 Lucian Spampinato 13 3
DNF 629 Scotty Wallace Bend Endurance Academy 14

Junior Men 15-16

Num Name Age City Laps
1 603 Evan Martin 15 Bend 3

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 543 Russell Thorstrom 56 Boise 5
2 648 Michael Nyberg Sunnyside Sports 54 Bend 5
3 600 Steve Yenne Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 58 Salem 5
4 547 Todd Schock Boneyard Cycling 51 Bend 5
5 647 Thane Jennings Sunnyside Sports 53 Hermiston 5
6 621 Jeff Poulsen 50 Bend 5
7 627 David Morrison Trinity Bikes 58 Redmond 5
8 652 Peter KRUMINS 55 Bend 5
9 609 Whit Bazemore Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 51 Bend 5
10 527 Chuck Thomas Boneyard Cycling 50 Bend 5
11 510 Michael McLandress Boneyard Cycling 53 Bend 5
12 651 George JACKSON 50 Bend 5
13 645 Michael Coe Boneyard Cycling 50 Bend 5
14 661 Doug Vrieling 51 Modesto 5
15 617 Brian Smith WebCyclery.com 56 Bend 5
16 642 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com 56 Bend 5
17 515 Mike Leone San Diego 5
18 655 Stan Kiefer Boneyard Cycling 59 Bend 4
19 628 Dale Navish 55 Bend 4
20 554 Stephen Crozier Boneyard Cycling 53 BEND 4
21 662 Mike Reightley WebCyclery.com 57 Bend 4
22 632 Bill Thomas 53 Bend 4
23 538 David Lenhart Boneyard Cycling 53 Bend 4
DNF 553 David Dorocke Deschutes Brewery 52 Bend 2

Masters Men 60+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 541 Rick Gregory 61 Eugene 5
2 637 Craig Mavis Deschutes Brewery 60 Bend 5
3 508 JERRY RADANT Boneyard Cycling 63 BEND 4
4 524 Amory Cheney Boneyard Cycling 63 Bend 4
5 509 Frank Fleetham Boneyard Cycling 71 Bend 3

Masters Men A 35+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 634 Bart Bowen Deschutes Brewery 47 Bend 7
2 705 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 48 BEND 7
3 703 Kyle Wuepper BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 42 Bend 7
4 557 Owen Murphy Murder of Crows 40 Bend 7
5 682 Matt Williams Thump Coffee 43 Bend 7
6 681 Matt Kline Sappo Hill Soapworks 49 grants pass 7
7 604 David Martin Deschutes Brewery 44 Bend 7
8 561 Tim Jones Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 42 Bend 7
9 602 Wade Miller Sunnyside Sports 43 Bend 7
10 615 Brian Nelson TrailRags Cycling Team 45 Redmond 7
11 695 Matt Engel StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team 47 Bend 7
12 707 Tony Broadman StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team 36 Bend 7
13 696 Seth Taylor Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 39 Bend 6
DNF 663 Chad Sage Sunnyside Sports 45 bend

Masters Men B 35+

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 660 Marcel Russenbarger 5
2 670 Rodney Trepess Deschutes Brewery 49 5
3 623 Josh Gobershock Boneyard Cycling 39 5
4 666 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 40 5
5 608 Chris Moor Deschutes Brewery 37 5
6 548 Thad Jordan The Hub Cyclery 40 5
7 673 Darren Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 39 5
8 674 Tiago Reis 44 5
9 519 Dennis Bennett Boneyard Cycling 45 5
10 610 Rob Kerr Boneyard Cycling 47 5
11 605 Kevin Morgan Murder of Crows 44 5
12 545 Todd Grover Boneyard Cycling 42 5
13 669 Aaron Tarnow WebCyclery.com 36 5
14 550 Douglas Wilcox 46 5
15 607 Robert Winnenberg 43 5
16 531 Adam Holt Boneyard Cycling 35 5
17 549 David Anderson Boneyard Cycling 48 5
18 556 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 48 5
19 665 Kyle Mills Boneyard Cycling 35 5
20 658 Beny Ambauen 39 5
21 506 Steve Brower 47 5
22 672 Chuck Meyer Murder of Crows 36 4
23 555 Craig Russillo 43 4

Masters Men C 35+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 644 Bobby Grover Thump Coffee 40 Bend 5
2 536 Matthew Dial Deschutes Brewery 38 Bend 5
3 507 Ken Johnson Boneyard Cycling 41 Bend 5
4 646 Jay Battleson 40 Bend 5
5 633 George P.S. McConnell 43 bend 5
6 501 Edward Rogers Bend 5
7 643 Tyler Rupe Hutch's/Bend Dental 40 Bend 5
8 511 Chris Zanger Boneyard Cycling 40 Bend 5
9 639 peter leavitt bend 5
10 546 Dale Nixon Trinity Bikes 45 Prineville 5
11 540 Jay Marsh 55 Bend 5
12 504 Drexell Barnes 46 Bend 4
13 534 Andy Barram Boneyard Cycling Bend 4
14 542 Steve McCorkle 35 Bend 4
DNF 654 Joseph Spampinato 44 Bend

Masters Women 35+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 712 jaini VS-Crawford Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 39 Eugene 5
2 706 Michelle Mills Sunnyside Sports 36 BEND 5
3 668 Laura Hagen Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 46 Bend 5
4 700 Amber Clark Murder of Crows 37 Bend 5
5 667 Mary Angelo Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 45 Bend 5
6 611 Patricia Strange Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 43 Bend 5
7 558 Cynthia Engel Deschutes Brewery 44 Bend 5
8 671 Patti Wolfe TrailRags Cycling Team 45 Brownsville 5
9 671 Patti Wolfe TrailRags Cycling Team 45 Brownsville 5
10 715 Shellie Heggenberger Boneyard Cycling 42 Bend 4

Masters Women 45+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 710 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery 50 Vancouver 5
2 520 Mary Dallas Hutch's/Bend Dental 52 Bend 5
3 601 Gina Miller Sunnyside Sports 47 Bend 5
4 622 Soni Andreini Poulsen 50 Bend 4
5 537 Sami Fournier 47 Bend 4
DNF 523 Kathy Hovermale Sunnyside Sports 55 Bend
DNF 713 Joanne Eastwood Deschutes Brewery 47 Bend

Men A

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 544 Shawn Mitchell 44 Boise 7
2 895 Gabriel Linn Trusty Switchblade 37 Bend 7
3 678 Chad Cheeney Murder of Crows 35 bend 7
4 702 Tyler Fox Rocky Mountain Bicycles/Kuat Racks 20 Redmond 7
5 680 Erik Hammer Deschutes Brewery 38 Bend 7
6 708 Benjamin Farver Rapha/River City Bicycles 32 Portland 7

Men B

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 719 Brandon Groza Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 34 Bend 5
2 620 Trevor Lane Boneyard Cycling 25 Bend 5
3 529 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling 34 Bend 5
4 720 Nick Stroud 23 Bend 5
5 614 Ryan Funke Deschutes Brewery 29 Bend 5
6 552 Paul Hynes Team 10 Barrel 31 Bend 5
7 500 Jeremy Bowler Team 10 Barrel 31 Bend 5
8 565 Brandon Gallagher Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 39 Bend 5
9 711 Thomas Wilkinson 27 bend 5

Men C

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 640 Adam Steele 34 5
2 532 Thomas Pastor 34 5
3 535 Ben Swanson Murder of Crows 30 5
4 649 Chris Rich 34 5
5 619 Mac Wheless 28 5
6 505 Jerry Ohlson 52 5
7 521 Nate Wyeth Boneyard Cycling 31 5
8 638 Ryan Kruit 29 4
9 657 Sean Lewis Trinity Bikes 27 4
DNF 525 Walter Mcknight Deschutes Brewery 47

Singlespeed Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 513 Jon Conway The Hub Cyclery 34 Bend 5
2 704 Jon Hansen 40 bend 5
3 683 David Marchi Murder of Crows Bend 5
4 716 Curtis Brawner 40 Bend 5
5 559 Jimmy Clarke Boneyard Cycling 45 Bend 5
6 718 Paul Kanz 45 Portland 4

Women A

Num Name Age City Laps
1 709 Sarah Jane Max 39 Bend 6

Women B

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 624 Cate Hass Boneyard Cycling 37 bend 5
2 625 Jenna App 44 Bend 5
3 530 Liz Holt Boneyard Cycling 33 Bend 5
4 691 Sophie Russenberger Bend Endurance Academy 17 Bend 5
DNF 679 Anne Cheeney Murder of Crows 37 bend 2

Women C

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 618 Susan Foster Deschutes Brewery 56 Bend 5
2 563 Sarah Jane Hash 32 Bend 5
3 690 Samantha Pharris Trinity Bikes 23 Redmond 4
4 677 Sha-Marie Brown Deschutes Brewery 47 Bend 4
5 528 Molly Cogswell-Kelley Boneyard Cycling 42 Bend 4
6 564 Lisa Gentz 33 Bend 4
7 517 Heather Lynch Boneyard Cycling 44 Bend 4
8 616 Marny Musielak TrailRags Cycling Team 44 Redmond 4
9 522 Rachel Mavis Deschutes Brewery 45 bend 4