Oregon Coast Gravel Epic

Waldport, OR
August 23, 2014

If you have questions or corrections, please email Misty Mitchell.

Updated September 3, 2014 at 8:53 AM

Abomination Tanden

Num Name Time
1 59 Chuck/Sanna Phinney 8:25:18

Men Abomination 19 To 29

Num Name Team Time
1 154 Jameson Ribbens 4:36:06
2 120 Nathan Gibson Trusty Switchblade 5:26:10
3 115 Caleb Dickson 6:11:49
4 84 August Frank Life Cycle Racing Team 6:47:52

Men Abomination 30 To 39

Num Name Team Time
1 75 Ian Hoogendam 4:42:34
2 138 Marek Litinsky Trusty Switchblade 4:50:38
3 121 Ben Guernsey Trusty Switchblade 4:55:39
4 169 Andrew Suchocki Therapeutic Associates Racing 5:00:53
5 106 Matt Browning Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 5:13:11
6 157 Aaron Rogosin 5:23:15
7 167 Ethan Stehley 5:23:39
8 141 Chris Meddings Rolf Prima 5:26:10
9 71 Nic Kytlica 5:42:16
10 83 Bill Garcia Beaverton Bicycle Club 5:47:49
11 53 Chris Sarrett Pacific Power Blue Sky 5:49:12
12 97 Jeff Brock Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling 5:49:32
13 50 Matthew Shaffer 6:07:18
14 51 Varner Seaman Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling 6:15:56
15 87 Jeremy Everitt 6:41:02
16 144 Adam Newman 6:47:50
17 65 Nathan Lillegard 6:58:26
18 125 Jacob Hammond Cycle Analysis 7:05:52
19 39 Trevor Yates 7:13:40
20 72 Nicholas Kuhn 7:13:41
21 165 Zach Stehley Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 7:23:32
22 38 Jason Ziegler 8:01:23
23 122 Marcus Guilfoyle 8:47:14

Men Abomination 40 To 49

Num Name Team Time
1 46 Richard Sweet 4:43:42
2 173 Billy Truelove Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 4:51:46
3 114 Evan Deutsch 4:59:02
4 94 scott carroll 4:59:03
5 136 David Larsen 5:02:54
6 118 Patrick Fraser 5:13:24
7 47 Bryan Simpson 5:25:50
8 152 Steve Popp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 5:53:17
9 32 Joshua Johansen Team 10 Barrel 5:41:43
10 128 Mark Hofer 5:42:18
11 126 Rob Hayes 5:44:50
12 108 Brian Cannon 5:49:11
13 95 Jason Butler-Brown Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling 5:51:36
14 135 Thom Kneeland 5:55:02
15 105 Paul Brown Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 5:55:03
16 133 Dave Jansik 6:01:27
17 33 Dan Handorff 6:03:59
18 86 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team 6:08:47
19 58 Guy Polson 5:08:57
20 61 Aaron Mock Cycle Analysis 6:51:59
21 89 Jason Elliott 6:16:58
22 79 jason hawthorne 6:25:28
23 70 James Lais 6:38:30
24 143 Brian Nelson TrailRags Cycling Team 6:41:05
25 163 Chaum Spehar 6:45:11
26 131 Doug Howe 6:52:12
27 31 David Walko 7:14:44
28 64 David Lord Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling 7:21:05
29 78 Lukas Hermes Portland Velo Racing Team 7:22:19
30 76 Greg Holah 7:22:23
31 129 Warren Holmes 7:45:41
32 93 Robert Copenhaver 8:13:59
33 68 Jeff Lange Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 8:29:02
34 111 Brian Chesebro 8:52:41
35 43 Jagger Traylor Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 9:00:48
36 92 Jeff Deschamps 9:07:53
37 99 Shane Blanchard 9:40:18

Men Abomination 50 To 59

Num Name Team Time
1 176 Michael Wilson 4:49:10
2 177 John Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 5:13:53
3 172 Jeff Townsend 5:23:43
4 48 Dwan Shepard Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 5:37:33
5 147 Alan Ott Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 5:38:21
6 161 Jonathan Sharp 5:38:25
7 63 William McMahon 5:40:56
8 101 Bruce Babcock 5:45:04
9 119 Karl Fredricks Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 5:50:12
10 60 Andrew Peterson Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling 6:00:26
11 149 Harry Phinney Pacific Power Blue Sky 6:02:57
12 199 Robert Piper 6:09:38
13 168 Vic Steuber Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 6:21:39
14 142 Andrew Mercier 6:29:08
15 91 Marc DiTommaso Land Shark 6:35:02
16 156 John Rockwood 6:49:01
17 90 John Ebenal 6:57:34
18 175 Gary Werning 7:13:16
19 82 Richard Geiger 7:29:28
20 139 Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club 7:56:18
21 145 Stan Nowakowski 8:09:26
22 55 Max Rink Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 8:31:02
23 155 Carl Rigney 9:52:13
24 123 Robb Hamina 10:14:16
25 124 Todd Hamina 10:14:16

Men Abomination 60 To 69

Num Name Team Time
1 103 Greg Bennett 5:22:44
2 54 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 5:58:46
3 62 Jon Mess 6:04:22
4 151 Pete Pollard 6:15:54
5 112 Robert Cortright 6:41:07
6 146 Arthur Olin 7:00:15
7 107 Lew Broxson 7:31:32
8 198 Eric Selker Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 7:38:08
9 45 Robert Thompson 8:01:00
10 73 Sat Ganesha S Khalsa 8:09:32
11 57 Billy Ramsey Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 8:30:52
12 66 Steve Lidston 8:58:02

Men Abomination U18

Num Name Team Time
1 69 Kirk Lange Life Cycle Racing Team 8:29:02

Women Abomination 19 To 29

Num Name Team Time
1 170 Clara Terrell West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 5:10:05

Women Abomination 30 To 39

Num Name Team Time
1 13 Heather Daniel West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 5:33:15
2 11 Neisha Strait Poplollies 6:42:42
3 166 Brooke Stehley West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 7:23:31
4 2 Deb Bauer Tensegrity PT Cycling 7:52:42
5 178 Patti Wolfe TrailRags Cycling Team 7:58:32
6 3 Christiana Crawford 8:01:00
7 12 Dawnetta Rios 8:31:02
8 5 Bonnie Jones 9:40:18

Women Abomination 40 To 49

Num Name Team Time
1 100 Jenna App 5:13:59
2 110 Jill Cederholm 5:16:49
3 132 Jill Howe 6:52:12

Women Abomination 50 To 59

Num Name Team Time
1 127 Lisa Hess 6:31:43
2 1 Kim Frank Life Cycle Racing Team 6:47:53
3 137 Anne Linton 7:32:27
4 116 Linda Fanning Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 9:33:05

Women Abomination U18

Num Name Team Time
1 10 Clara Honsinger Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 6:07:17

Women Unknown Age

Num Name Time
1 160 Maura Schwartz 8:09:26