Oregon Coast Gravel Epic: Overall

Waldport, OR
August 23, 2014

Part of the Oregon Coast Gravel Epic

If you have questions or corrections, please email Misty Mitchell.

Updated August 27, 2014 at 11:49 AM

Abomination

Num Name Team Time
1 154 Jameson Ribbens 4:36:06
2 75 Ian Hoogendam 4:42:34
3 46 Richard Sweet 4:43:42
4 176 Michael Wilson 4:49:10
5 138 Marek Litinsky Trusty Switchblade 4:50:38
6 173 Billy Truelove Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 4:51:46
7 121 Ben Guernsey Trusty Switchblade 4:55:39
8 114 Evan Deutsch 4:59:02
9 94 scott carroll 4:59:03
10 169 Andrew Suchocki Therapeutic Associates Racing 5:00:53
11 136 David Larsen 5:02:54
12 170 Clara Terrell West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 5:10:05
13 106 Matt Browning Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 5:13:11
14 118 Patrick Fraser Therapeutic Associates Racing 5:13:24
15 177 John Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 5:13:53
16 100 Jenna App 5:13:59
17 110 Jill Cederholm 5:16:49
18 103 Greg Bennett 5:22:44
19 157 Aaron Rogosin 5:23:15
20 167 Ethan Stehley 5:23:39
21 172 Jeff Townsend 5:23:43
22 47 Bryan Simpson 5:25:50
23 141 Chris Meddings Rolf Prima 5:26:10
24 120 Nathan Gibson Trusty Switchblade 5:26:10
25 13 Heather Daniel West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 5:33:15
26 152 Steve Popp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 5:33:17
27 48 Dwan Shepard Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 5:37:33
28 147 Alan Ott Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 5:38:21
29 161 Jonathan Sharp 5:38:25
30 63 William McMahon 5:40:56
31 32 Joshua Johansen Team 10 Barrel 5:41:43
32 71 Nic Kytlica 5:42:16
33 128 Mark Hofer 5:42:18
34 126 Rob Hayes 5:44:50
35 101 Bruce Babcock 5:45:04
36 83 Bill Garcia Beaverton Bicycle Club 5:47:49
37 108 Brian Cannon 5:49:11
38 53 Chris Sarrett 5:49:12
39 97 Jeff Brock Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling 5:49:32
40 119 Karl Fredricks Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 5:50:12
41 95 Jason Butler-Brown Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling 5:51:36
42 135 Thom Kneeland 5:55:02
43 105 Paul Brown Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 5:55:03
44 54 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 5:58:46
45 60 Andrew Peterson Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling 6:00:26
46 133 Dave Jansik 6:01:27
47 149 Harry Phinney Pacific Power Blue Sky 6:02:57
48 33 Dan Handorff 6:03:59
49 62 Jon Mess 6:04:22
50 10 Clara Honsinger Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 6:07:17
51 50 Matthew Shaffer 6:07:18
52 86 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team 6:08:47
53 58 Guy Polson 5:08:57
54 199 Robert Piper 6:09:38
55 115 Caleb Dickson 6:11:49
56 151 Pete Pollard 6:15:54
57 61 Aaron Mock Cycle Analysis 6:51:59
58 89 Jason Elliott 6:16:58
59 51 Varner Seaman Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling 6:15:56
60 168 Vic Steuber Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 6:21:39
61 79 jason hawthorne 6:25:28
62 142 Andrew Mercier 6:29:08
63 127 Lisa Hess 6:31:43
64 91 Marc DiTommaso Land Shark 6:35:02
65 70 James Lais 6:38:30
66 87 Jeremy Everitt 6:41:02
67 143 Brian Nelson TrailRags Cycling Team 6:41:05
68 112 Robert Cortright 6:41:07
69 11 Neisha Strait Poplollies 6:42:42
70 163 Chaum Spehar 6:45:11
71 144 Adam Newman 6:47:50
72 84 August Frank Life Cycle Racing Team 6:47:52
73 1 Kim Frank Life Cycle Racing Team 6:47:53
74 156 John Rockwood 6:49:01
75 131 Doug Howe 6:52:12
76 132 Jill Howe 6:52:12
77 90 John Ebenal 6:57:34
78 65 Nathan Lillegard 6:58:26
79 146 Arthur Olin 7:00:15
80 125 Jacob Hammond Cycle Analysis 7:05:52
81 175 Gary Werning 7:13:16
82 39 Trevor Yates 7:13:40
83 72 Nicholas Kuhn 7:13:41
84 31 David Walko 7:14:44
85 64 David Lord Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling 7:21:05
86 78 Lukas Hermes Portland Velo Racing Team 7:22:19
87 76 Greg Holah 7:22:23
88 166 Brooke Stehley West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 7:23:31
89 165 Zach Stehley Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 7:23:32
90 82 Richard Geiger 7:29:28
91 107 Lew Broxson 7:31:32
92 137 Anne Linton 7:32:27
93 198 Eric Selker Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 7:38:08
94 129 Warren Holmes 7:45:41
95 2 Deb Bauer Tensegrity PT Cycling 7:52:42
96 139 Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club 7:56:18
97 178 Patti Wolfe TrailRags Cycling Team 7:58:32
98 45 Robert Thompson 8:01:00
99 3 Christiana Crawford 8:01:00
100 38 Jason Ziegler 8:01:23
101 74 Eric Hunter 8:04:21
102 160 Maura Schwartz 8:09:26
103 145 Stan Nowakowski 8:09:26
104 73 Sat Ganesha S Khalsa 8:09:32
105 93 Robert Copenhaver 8:13:59
106 59 Chuck/Sanna Phinney 8:25:18
107 68 Jeff Lange Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 8:29:02
108 69 Kirk Lange Life Cycle Racing Team 8:29:02
109 57 Billy Ramsey Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 8:30:52
110 55 Max Rink Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 8:31:02
111 12 Dawnetta Rios 8:31:02
112 122 Marcus Guilfoyle 8:47:14
113 111 Brian Chesebro 8:52:41
114 66 Steve Lidston 8:58:02
115 43 Jagger Traylor Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 9:00:48
116 92 Jeff Deschamps 9:07:53
117 116 Linda Fanning Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 9:33:05
118 5 Bonnie Jones 9:40:18
119 99 Shane Blanchard 9:40:18
120 155 Carl Rigney 9:52:13
121 123 Robb Hamina 10:14:16
122 124 Todd Hamina 10:14:16

Son of Abomination

Num Name Team Time
1 207 mark lipchick Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 2:26:32
2 213 Mike Ripley Mudslinger Events/Oregon Endurance 2:40:24
3 202 Drew Bacon 2:59:09
4 216 Ben Siver 3:05:03
5 214 Toby Schmidt 3:05:03
6 212 phil randall Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 3:10:22
7 215 Dennis Sibilia-Young Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 3:10:24
8 220 Brian Swanson 3:31:27
9 219 Tato Sumantri 3:33:40
10 210 Suzanne Meddings Tensegrity PT Cycling 3:25:20
11 206 Matt Henderson 3:54:29
12 162 Robert Smith-Gillespie Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 4:00:00
13 249 E. Becker 4:05:15
14 217 Sky Spehar 4:08:32
15 208 Teresa Maxwell 4:13:09
16 158 Tim Schallberger Sunnyside Sports 4:17:20
17 81 Jacob Goddard 4:19:30
18 205 Kellie Hand 4:22:38
19 203 Paul Brown 4:22:43
20 209 Tami McGonagle 4:44:24
21 204 Lisa DiTommaso 4:45:21
22 200 Christine Abbott Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 4:46:45