Willamette Gran Fondo - Overall

Philomath, OR
May 3, 2014

Part of the Willamette Gran Fondo

If you have questions or corrections, please email Ron Frerichs.

Updated May 6, 2014 at 10:21 PM

Overall

Num Name Team City Category Time
1 103 Marek Litinsky Trusty Switchblade Beaverton Male > 19-39 4:40:52
2 47 Patrick Means Team S+M Male > 19-39 4:41:03
3 51 Stewart Myers Corvallis Male > 40-49 4:43:32
4 110 Tim Reinhart Portland Male > 19-39 4:43:34
5 29 Karsten Hagen Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles Bend Male > 40-49 4:43:38
6 5 Stephen Lockwood Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation Male > 19-39 4:43:54
7 109 Ryan Weaver Portland Male > 19-39 4:44:03
8 128 Robert Sheasby Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion Bend Men > 50-59 4:47:08
9 48 Scott Kocher Therapeutic Associates Racing Portland Male > 19-39 4:47:08
10 107 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates Racing Bend Male > 40-49 4:47:09
11 36 scott carroll Male > 40-49 4:48:47
12 102 Spencer Newel GET FIT Cycling Corvallis Male > 19-39 4:49:11
13 4 Mike Snelson Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation Male > 19-39 4:51:33
14 111 Marcus Biancucci Bend Male > 40-49 4:51:55
15 105 Matt Betts Corvallis Cyclery Racing Corvallis Men > 40-49 4:55:02
16 46 Merritt Raitt Team S+M Portland Male > 50-59 5:01:56
17 101 Ron Sines Corvallis Male > 40-49 5:04:14
18 63 Daniel Moreno Male > 19-39 5:04:15
19 94 Adam Kennedy GET FIT Cycling Corvallis Male > 19-39 5:04:17
20 69 Roger Bown Seattle Male > 40-49 5:06:30
21 120 Bre Rue Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland Female > 40-49 5:06:31
22 121 Ivan Meadors Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Hillsboro Male > 50-59 5:08:20
23 81 Garth McKay Eugene Male > 60+ 5:08:21
24 62 Matt Mallet Corvallis Male > 19-39 5:10:18
25 76 Greg Bennett Corvallis Male > 60+ 5:10:19
26 2 Tom Hill Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation Male > 50-59 5:12:07
27 34 Cristina Mihaescu Ironclad Cycling Team Female > 19-39 5:15:55
28 1 Brian Marcroft Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation Male > 40-49 5:17:42
29 82 Marc Thompson CANBY Male > 60+ 5:18:19
30 49 Bradley Maier Therapeutic Associates Racing Portland Male > 40-49 5:18:39
31 33 Tom Sanborn Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion Eugene Male > 60+ 5:21:57
32 32 Mark Passmore Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion Sherwood Male > 50-59 5:21:57
33 72 Andrew LaVeine Newberg Male > 40-49 5:21:58
34 3 Rogier Ducloo Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation Male > 40-49 5:22:08
35 44 Mick Desserault Team S+M Portland Male > 40-49 5:27:25
36 10 Steve Dale bicycleattorney.com Portland Male > 19-39 5:27:26
37 6 Casey Davidson bicycleattorney.com Portland Male > 40-49 5:27:26
38 41 Mark LaGioia Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Lakeview Male > 40-49 5:27:26
39 42 Jim McGurl Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Tigard Male > 19-39 5:27:27
40 7 Jon Frommelt bicycleattorney.com Portland Male > 40-49 5:27:28
41 45 Judd Eustice Team S+M Portland Male > 50-59 5:31:49
42 75 Rob May Philomath Male > 50-59 5:32:58
43 71 Kyle Kotwica Corvallis Male > 40-49 5:41:41
44 37 John Messman Portland Velo Racing Team Beaverton Male > 60+ 5:44:22
45 67 Lee Bauck Troutdale Male > 40-49 5:44:23
46 30 Richard Desmond Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland Male > 50-59 5:51:53
47 9 Hugh Givens bicycleattorney.com Portland Male > 50-59 5:52:05
48 8 Danny Hoile bicycleattorney.com Portland Male > 40-49 5:52:07
49 52 Jeff Sakacsi Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru Springfield Male > 40-49 5:53:53
50 58 Caius Brindescu Corvallis Male > 19-39 5:53:54
51 25 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com forest grove Male > 50-59 5:55:44
52 106 Mary Angelo Bend Women > 40-49 5:56:17
53 35 Darrin Guitreau Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru Eugene Male > 40-49 5:56:18
54 66 Tim Vanevenhoven Portland Male > 19-39 5:57:28
55 27 Guy Polson Springfield Male > 40-49 6:06:17
56 127 Robert Cortright Salem Male > 50-59 6:09:43
57 59 Troy Duppenthaler Sherwood Male > 19-39 6:10:08
58 50 Shannon Coates Aloha Female > 19-39 6:10:40
59 114 Adam Vails Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland Male > 19-39 6:12:32
60 113 Luis Vails Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation Portland Male > 50-59 6:12:34
61 28 Leslie Copper Portland Female > 40-49 6:15:50
62 53 James Buckroyd Male > 40-49 6:17:04
63 15 Aliza Richman West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing Female > 19-39 6:17:05
64 13 Helen Kennedy West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing Female > 19-39 6:17:07
65 65 joshua stout Aloha Male > 19-39 6:17:52
66 79 Michael Kaye West Vancouver Male > 60+ 6:22:39
67 22 Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club Hillsboro Male > 50-59 6:25:15
68 104 Geoff Rioella Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland Male > 19-39 6:25:36
69 14 Callie Meiners West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing Female > 19-39 6:25:36
70 11 Jordan Faulds West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing Female > 19-39 6:25:38
71 80 Derek Lee Calgary Male > 60+ 6:40:16
72 61 Tom Johnston Salem Men > 19-39 6:40:23
73 16 Sarah Eustis bicycleattorney.com Portland Female > 40-49 6:40:39
74 17 Ann Kennedy bicycleattorney.com Portland Female > 40-49 6:40:39
75 18 Katherine Christensen bicycleattorney.com Portland Female > 50-59 6:40:39
76 19 Laila Deardorff bicycleattorney.com Portland Female > 50-59 6:40:40
77 20 Myra Klettke bicycleattorney.com Portland Female > 50-59 6:40:40
78 56 Allison Campbell Kennewick Female > 50-59 6:41:32
79 74 Keith Jacobson Durham Male > 50-59 6:50:55
80 73 bill butz Durham Male > 50-59 6:50:56
81 100 Bradley Vomocil Corvallis Male > 19-39 6:53:14
82 40 Andrew Springer Portland Male > 40-49 7:07:38
83 39 Lindsay Springer Portland Female > 19-39 7:07:41
84 112 John Safstrom Capitol Velo Salem Male > 60+ 7:13:45
85 117 Scott Damon Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports Eugene Male > 50-59 7:13:51
86 119 David Browning Scapppoose Male > 40-49 7:17:52
87 64 Venkatesh Srinivas Seattle Male > 19-39 7:18:29
88 60 Kevin FULLER Corvallis Male > 19-39 7:25:07
89 84 William Wynkoop Eugene Male > 60+ 7:33:52
DNF 55 Megan Moseley Eugene Female > 40-49 0:00:00
DNF 21 Bill Garcia Beaverton Bicycle Club Male > 19-39 0:00:00
DNF 12 Deann Garcia West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing Female > 19-39 0:00:00
DNF 23 Alan Bennett Davenport Male > 40-49 0:00:00
DNF 54 Amber Arnold Port Townsend Female > 19-39 0:00:00
DNF 57 Lindy Fergusson Calgary Female > 60+ 0:00:00
DNF 68 Stephen Bogash Portland Male > 40-49 0:00:00
DNF 70 Adam Henley Port Townsend Male > 40-49 0:00:00
DQ 77 Robert Coussens Hillsboro Male > 60+ 0:00:00
DNS 24 James Funch Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports Eugene Male > 60+ 0:00:00
DNS 38 Steven Stark Team S+M Portland Male > 50-59 0:00:00
DNS 43 Nic Kytlica Team Planet X USA North Plains Male > 19-39 0:00:00
DNS 78 Michael Harshbarger Eugene Male > 60+ 0:00:00