Oregon Off-Road Series: Mudslinger XC MTB

Blodgett, OR
March 24, 2018

Part of the Oregon Off-Road Series

For results questions, please contact Misty Mitchell

Updated April 14, 2018 at 4:58 PM

Category 1 Expert Men 19-44

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City
1 2 Paul Furst Dialed Cycling Team 1:34:58.59 19 Vancouver
2 5 Sterling (Max) McBride 1:36:22.83 23 Eugene
3 11 Brian Gruenemay Marys Bicycle Club 1:39:44.19 37 Corvallis
4 108 Shane Johnson 1:40:29.72 34 Redmond
5 127 Brian Anthony ANTHM Collective 1:41:37.35 43 Portland
6 7 Matthew White Marys Bicycle Club 1:42:51.66 38 Corvallis
7 6 Ryder Uetrecht 1:45:40.42 16 Bend
8 110 Marcus Benton Marys Bicycle Club 1:50:28.61 33 Corvallis
9 9 Ian Wilson 1:52:29.34 20 Corvallis
10 1 Zach Skalet 1:58:33.31 22 Corvallis
11 8 Gavin Beer 1:59:58.73 17 Bend
12 4 Brian Cimmiyotti 2:00:58.21 40 Umatilla
13 10 Jared Bahm 2:24:11.58 33 Corvallis
14 3 Jason Elstad Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 2:30:46.79 36 Portland
15 111 Jose Ramos 2:57:37.37 22 Portland

Category 1 Expert Men 45+

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City
1 12 Danny Weikel Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 1:45:37.36 46 Portland
2 13 Michael Brown Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 1:59:29.81 47 Bend

Category 1 Expert Women

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City
1 150 Clara Terrell English Cycles 2:00:56.77 33 Eugene
2 17 Carrie Day Deschutes Brewery 2:04:26.03 45 Bend
3 18 Darragh Hildreth Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 2:07:56.12 26 Bend

Category 2 Sport Men 19-39

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City
1 20 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling 1:48:15.57 36 portland
2 22 Caleb Dickson Marys Bicycle Club 1:54:31.83 31 Corvallis
3 24 Adam Burgess 2:04:03.38 24 West Linn
4 23 Justin Barnhart 2:08:51.98 37 portland
5 122 Craig Seyler 2:17:48.38 36 Eugene
6 26 Dean Bunnell 2:18:59.47 36 Portland
7 21 Nathan Jakubowski 2:38:27.33 30 Astoria
8 27 Cade Darcy 2:49:18.87 39 Philomath
9 114 Matthew Klaudt 3:08:00.72 34 newport
10 29 JOSEPH DITERLIZZI 3:20:53.82 28 Creswell

Category 2 Sport Men 40-49

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City
1 33 Reynaldo Cordova 1:49:19.08 41 Philomath
2 35 Terry Hamness 1:50:56.06 47 Washougal
3 43 Chris Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 1:51:33.59 46 Tualatin
4 47 Dennis Bennett 2:03:34.59 49 Bend
5 36 Brian Wise Dialed Cycling Team 2:05:36.80 47 Vancouver
6 31 Carl Anton Dialed Cycling Team 2:09:30.43 47 Vancouver
7 39 Mark Rasmussen 2:10:14.74 48 Philomath
8 41 Shane Slover 2:13:29.26 43 Albany
9 49 Jonathan Palmer 2:15:02.44 41 PORTLAND
10 42 Chris Butler 2:21:50.17 46 Eugene
11 34 James Owen Capitol Velo 2:29:04.24 48 Sale,
12 44 Nate Ard 2:37:07.82 40 Albany
13 115 KARL KRAEMER 2:37:16.04 45 McMinnville
14 48 Robert Koch 2:40:28.80 45 Wenatchee
15 38 Michael Brown 2:46:51.44 43 mcminnville
16 45 Joseph French Swift Racing 2:49:11.84 43 Portland
17 40 Erick Taft Camas Bike and Sport 3:02:25.21 47 Vancouver

Category 2 Sport Men 50-59

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City
1 59 Jeffrey Nary 1:53:09.14 52 Bend
2 123 Brian Bertolini 1:53:23.08 50 Brookings
3 61 Michael Loftesnes 1:58:47.83 53 Martinez
4 51 Matthew S Martel 2:02:12.94 52 Portland
5 54 Chad Butler 2:07:45.88 50 Scio
6 219 Matt Royston 2:08:33.18 54 Philomath
7 30 Mark Hilgeman 2:12:10.34 50 Portland
8 63 Troy Bucy 2:12:50.71 55 Beaverton
9 58 John OBrien Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 2:19:03.48 58 Ridgefield
10 56 Shaun Slowik 2:25:22.05 55 Amity
11 52 Neil Carpenter Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 2:29:42.56 53 Portland
12 64 Edward Knight 2:38:07.79 50 Battle Ground
13 53 Charles Hildreth 2:48:36.71 57 Bemd
14 60 Jonathan Pierce 3:09:16.05 58 Sheridan
15 57 Steve Rubart 3:22:49.90 54 Corvallis
15 125 Scott Campbell 3:37:16.66 50 Corvallis

Category 2 Sport Men 60+

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City
1 67 John Wilson 1:51:56.12 60 CORVALLIS
2 70 Tom Webb 1:52:59.44 65 PORTLAND
3 66 Terry Mallon 2:06:16.14 62 MtHood Pkdl
4 65 Jeffrey Hollister Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 2:11:16.96 60 portland
5 72 Mark Miller Marys Bicycle Club 2:16:15.88 62 Corvallis

Category 2 Sport Women 40-49

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City
1 75 Nikki Balderson 2:06:48.06 40 Lakeland
2 77 Heather Lynch 2:48:06.15 47 Bend
3 130 Rebecca Hillary Team AF 2:52:27.26 41 Portland
4 74 Sonja Ebert Dialed Cycling Team 2:54:32.59 41 Vancouver
5 76 Shelly Boelter 2:55:43.95 40 Portland

Category 2 Sport Women 50+

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City
1 78 Kathryn Lewis 2:50:14.98 55 Gladstone
2 114 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 3:03:37.65 58 portland
DNF 79 Evelyn West 57 Portland

Category 3 Junior Men 10-13

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City
1 165 Ian Brown 0:58:36.67 13 Bend
2 163 Zane Strait 1:09:42.93 12 Bend
3 161 Lucas Fies 1:26:59.29 13 Camas
4 162 Calvin Nary 1:32:13.72 12 Bend
5 164 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 1:57:10.12 10 tigard

Category 3 Junior Men 14-18

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City
1 196 Hayden Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 0:53:51.84 14 Tualatin
2 178 Nyall Trout 0:59:32.90 15 Bend
3 170 Matthew Merzbach 0:59:51.35 15 Bend
4 167 Owen Rogers TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 1:01:53.09 14 PORTLAND
5 171 Samuel Cordova 1:01:57.08 14 Philomath
6 184 Cameron Zipper 1:02:03.71 15 Bend
7 169 Mitchell Fies 1:05:55.68 16 Camas
8 185 Jacob Polachek Oregon Trail Syndicate 1:06:44.25 14 Sisters
9 182 Cody Wyman 1:09:34.25 15 Nampa
10 246 Riley Plummer 1:10:45.20 15 Welches
11 179 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 1:15:42.07 15 tigard
12 244 Bryce Bierwirth 1:16:41.58 17 Eugene
13 242 Grant Price Oregon Trail Syndicate 1:18:26.61 16 Eugene
14 173 Rhys Greensted 1:20:12.06 14 Portland
15 172 Jacob Hamness 1:20:16.40 13 Washougal
16 186 Benjamin Tai 1:20:44.30 14 Camas
17 241 Garrett Price Oregon Trail Syndicate 1:21:28.80 16 Eugene
18 166 Liam Hyland 1:22:07.81 17 Portland
19 234 Jacob Harvey 1:27:04.61 17 Tigard
20 176 Zane Schoning 1:35:13.70 14 Corvallis
21 177 Aaron Bailey Marys Bicycle Club 1:37:19.92 14 Corvallis
22 183 Carter Hanley 1:39:48.69 15 Vancouver
23 175 Oliver Morgan 1:48:46.79 14 Eagle Creek
24 249 Jake Wright 1:52:47.30 17 Taualatin
25 187 Jackson Wey 1:56:04.37 17 TUALATIN

Category 3 Junior Women 10-13

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City
1 236 Ava Betts Marys Bicycle Club 1:22:55.52 12 Corvallis
2 188 Kayla McCarthy 2:11:47.69 10 Bend

Category 3 Junior Women 14-18

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City
1 193 Zoey Bailey Marys Bicycle Club 1:13:10.49 17 Corvallis
2 197 Sascha Knight 1:24:29.24 14 Battle Ground
3 194 Sage LeMay 1:30:53.70 16 Boise
4 192 Payton McCarthy 1:45:34.73 13 Bend
5 195 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 1:56:21.33 14 tigard

Category 3 Novice Men 19-39

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City
1 199 Dan Froelich 1:05:10.06 34 Beaverton
2 202 Nathan Estes 1:07:37.83 30 Springfield
3 203 Kyle Roerig 1:08:49.88 33 Corvallis
4 245 Jordan Boutilier Marys Bicycle Club 1:13:32.79 38 Corvallis
5 207 Fabio Bellini Capitol Velo 1:16:47.56 37 Keizer
6 201 David Hobbs 1:16:56.74 33 Philomath
7 200 Kevin Krieger 1:20:10.87 35 Woodburn
8 240 Josh Jimeuez 1:25:01.11 32 Bingen
9 208 Blake Kerbs 1:25:50.17 28 Corvallis
10 206 Tyler Donaldson 1:36:27.68 27 toledo
11 204 Nicholi Khajavei 1:42:32.36 39 Vancouver
12 205 Gregory Nigon 1:51:51.52 26 Milwaukie

Category 3 Novice Men 40-49

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City
1 213 Demian Bailey Marys Bicycle Club 1:01:52.32 47 Corvallis
2 209 Johnmark Larson 1:11:42.28 40 Portland
3 243 Justin Price Oregon Trail Syndicate 1:18:11.37 45 Eugene
4 87 Winnen Mike Capitol Velo 1:19:51.83 42 Salem
5 211 RICHARD GREENSTED 1:20:22.36 40 Portland
6 247 Todd Plummer 1:21:51.14 48 Welches
7 216 Mark Braun Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 1:22:02.24 46 Fairview
8 210 Peter Hyland 1:22:17.16 44 Portland
9 214 Brandon Sirstins 1:24:12.19 41 Bend
10 230 Charles White 2:04:40.00 49 Salem

Category 3 Novice Men 50+

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City
1 220 Matt Taini 1:08:54.51 51 lake oswego
2 217 Craig Mavis Deschutes Brewery 1:23:54.77 63 Bend
3 222 Scott Bugado 1:28:45.01 52 Keizer
4 233 Dorsey Elliott 1:35:11.98 59 Lincoln City
5 232 Loren Russell 1:46:59.84 75 Corvallis

Category 3 Novice Women 19-39

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City
1 224 Jessica Wyman 1:31:56.08 39 Nampa
2 226 Kelly Ard 1:41:52.53 38 Albany
3 73 Kristina Vevia 1:54:28.38 30 Portland
4 223 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo 1:56:02.25 20 Salem

Category 3 Novice Women 40-49

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City
1 227 Rachel Mavis 1:43:31.05 49 Bend
2 212 Michelle Schoning 2:04:37.51 48 Corvallis

Category 3 Novice Women 50+

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City
1 248 Dorthe Wildenschild 1:34:56.95 52 Corvallis
2 238 Renee Pype 1:44:48.43 59 Portland

Clydesdale 200+

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City
1 82 Jared Kosanovic 1:52:17.93 24 Corvallis
2 85 Spencer Rockwell 2:02:30.77 39 Salem
3 84 Sean McGhee 2:08:23.48 34 Beaverton
4 81 Mark Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 2:12:37.42 44 tigard
5 80 Justin Howell 3:22:55.02 38 Eugene

Elite Men

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City
1 90 Robert Cummings Dialed Cycling Team 1:29:55.98 24 Portland
2 88 Jacob Hull 1:33:36.72 31 Portland
3 116 Jonathan Myers 1:35:15.35 50 Portland
4 89 Tsering Alleyne 1:36:03.95 32 Hood River
5 109 Kendal Johnson 1:44:19.08 25 Corvallis

Elite Women

Num Name Team Finish Time Age
1 126 Alice Pennington 1:51:58.41 36
2 121 Jaimie Lusk 1:55:51.26 38

Fat Bike 3.7or Larger Tires

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City
1 91 Peter Rhodes 1:52:23.26 44 Hillsboro
2 92 Brian Quigley Capitol Velo 3:04:01.61 51 Stayton
3 93 DeWayne Weaver 3:09:34.62 54 Stayton

Junior Expert Men

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City
1 95 Caleb Trumbull 1:45:20.74 16 Hood River
2 180 Evan Lilly 1:49:26.04 16 Bend
3 174 Tucker Orman 1:50:02.67 15 Bend
4 96 Hayden Irish 2:16:34.19 17 Nampa
5 94 Lucian Spampinato 2:27:43.65 17 BEND

Junior Expert Women

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City
1 98 Keeley Brownback 2:10:18.71 16 Hood River

Singlespeed Men

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City
1 120 Ian Jungjohann 1:35:37.30 35 Eugene
2 99 Seth Patla PDX TI 1:40:03.14 41 Forest Grove
3 102 Lauren McCarthy 1:40:03.79 43 Bend
4 107 Michael Saviers Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 1:44:10.00 36 Vancouver
5 129 Ken Shonkwiler 1:50:45.18 29 Astoria
6 101 Jack Trumbull MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES RACING 2:03:50.64 44 Hood River
7 117 Stephen Rockwood English Cycles 2:16:37.92 27 Eugene
8 100 Sky Spehar 3:25:54.55 47 Portland

Singlespeed Women

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City
1 104 Holland LaRue 1:58:35.62 40 Hood River
2 119 Emily Pfeifer 2:06:54.24 39 Eugene
3 105 Erin Hooten 2:09:30.79 34 EUGENE
4 106 Mielle Blomberg 2:26:21.70 46 portland