Scotty Graham MTB XC #4

Mt Hood, OR
September 10, 2006

Updated July 8, 2009 at 2:30 PM

Beg. Jr. Varsity 14-18

Num Name Team Time
1 2663 Coby Hutzler Bike Peddler 54:56

Beg. Jr. Women

Num Name Team Time
1 2112 fiona graham Beaverton Bicycle Club 55:15

Beg. Men 40+

Num Name Time
1 2125 Mark Robinson 0:52:16
2 2613 John Peterson 1:02:13
3 2298 Ed Barker 1:08:10

Beg. Open 19-39

Num Name Time
1 2474 Jerry Bone Jr 49:34

Beg. Open Women

Num Name Team Time
1 2300 Christine MacKenzie bicycleattorney.com 0:56:50
2 2612 Sophie Williams 0:57:50
3 2611 Kristen Marlo Warren Hannah Racing Team 1:10:42
4 2447 Lana Pressey Bike Peddler 1:16:48

Elite Men

Num Name Team Time
1 51 James Williams Team K & N 2:24:23
2 26 Brandon Fisher 2:25:57
3 37 barret fishner Guinness Cycling Team 2:47:53
DNF 801 Erik Peterson Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh

Expert 40+ Men

Num Name Team Time
1 359 Tim Butler River City Bicycles 1:46:26
2 467 David Hill Santiam Bicycle/Hunt for Buck 1:48:11
3 459 Marc Fortier WebCyclery.com 1:50:40
4 436 Owen Twitchell Snowscream 1:52:00
5 346 Rick Johnson Hutch's Bend 1:58:52
6 444 Michael Romasco Santiam Bicycle 2:04:07
7 344 Patrick Coughlin 2:21:50
8 837 Steve Jensen 2:53:19

Expert Open Men

Num Name Team Time
1 838 brant ness Nastro 2:32:36
2 472 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 2:43:47
3 596 John Weathers Wront Way 2:43:47
4 326 Jacob Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club 2:45:09
5 836 Jason Dougherty Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 2:46:22
6 430 Caleb Bonnett 2:49:16
7 514 Matt Fox Veloshop 2:53:52
DNF 583 Jed Floding Veloshop

Expert Single Speed

Num Name Time
1 592 David Bisers 2:07:00

Pro Men

Num Name Team Time
1 1 Evan Plews Santiam Bicycle 2:14:11
2 5 Ben Thompson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 2:15:10
3 24 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 2:21:52
4 11 chad swanson Team S+M 2:25:29
5 201 Jake Maedke Wenatchee Valley Velo 2:41:22
DNF 49 Brig Brandt BendEliteMTB.com 0:00:00

Pro, Expert Women

Name Team Time
1 Patricia Buerkle 2:03:42
2 Tina Brubaker Bike Peddler 2:07:34

Pro, Semi-Pro Men

Name Team Time
1 Evan Plews Santiam Bicycle 2:14:11
2 Ben Thompson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 2:15:10
3 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 2:21:52
4 chad swanson Team S+M 2:25:29
5 Jake Maedke Wenatchee Valley Velo 2:41:22

Pro, Semi-Pro Men

Name Team
1 Ben Thompson TAI/Breakaway
2 Evan Plews Santiam Bicycle
3 Erik Tonkin Team S+M
4 Jonathan Myers Team S+M
5 Brig Brandt BendEliteMTB.com
6 Carl Decker Giant
7 Molly Cameron Veloshop
8 luke pennington Team S+M
9 chad swanson Team S+M
10 Jake Maedke Wenatchee Valley Velo
11 Geoffrey Huber AWU/DBR
12 Timmy Evans Rebound Sports Performance Lab
13 Timmy Evans Rebound Sports Performance Lab

Pro/Expert Women

Num Name Team Time
1 829 Patricia Buerkle 2:03:42
2 25 Tina Brubaker Bike Peddler 2:07:34

Sport Men 40+

Num Name Team Time
1 1300 mark Emry Brock Racing Team 1:28:43
2 1446 Johnny Vergis Casa Bruno 1:29:41
3 1474 Steve Lacey Titus Cycle Path 1:32:36
4 1032 Doug Brecht Cedar Mill Velo 1:34:50
5 1437 Jay Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:34:51
6 1450 David Luoma Guinness Cycling Team 1:37:16
7 1033 Eric Szczukowski Cyclepath Racing 1:39:51
8 1069 Ron Strasser Team S+M 1:40:52
9 1036 Greg O'Brien Word-RCB 1:23:00
10 1418 Dennis Orlowski Companion Pet Clinic 1:53:55

Sport Men Open

Num Name Team Time
1 1333 Neal Bibler Team S+M 1:39:23
2 1173 Evan MacKenzie bicycleattorney.com 1:43:04
3 1715 Scott Barker 1:44:04
4 1057 Michael Adams Collin's Cycle Shop 1:49:59
5 1027 David Rosen Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 2:04:47
DNF 1717 Sean Penrith

Sport Men Varsity 0-18

Num Name Time
1 1419 Corbin McPherson 1:52:55

Sport Women Open

Num Name Team Time
1 1489 Amy Smith 1:40:00
2 1716 Tiffany Gregg 1:44:11
3 1403 Rachael Kubik 2:00:12
4 1172 Cindy Thompson Companion Pet Clinic 2:07:55