Scotty Graham MTB XC #4 - Final Series Standings

Mt Hood, OR
September 10, 2006

Part of the Scotty Graham MTB XC #4

Updated July 8, 2009 at 2:30 PM

Beg. Jr. Women

Num Name Team
1 2112 fiona graham Beaverton Bicycle Club

Beginner Jr Varsity Men 14 & under

Num Name Team
1 2606 Dawson Stallings Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8

Beginner Jr Varsity Men 14-18

Num Name Team
1 2605 Chris Hansen Outlaw Racing
2 2254 Ethan Erickson Outlaw Racing
3 2663 Coby Hutzler Bike Peddler

Beginner Men 40+

Num Name Team
1 2197 Greg Scott
2 2603 Kevin Wolfe
3 2299 John Carlos Cedar Mill Velo
4 2601 Tracy Wilder
5 2125 Mark Robinson
6 2613 John Peterson
7 2298 Ed Barker

Beginner Open Men

Num Name Team
1 2607 Aaron Suchy
2 2600 Jacob Shank Team Lazy Tarantulas
3 2604 Ben Durbin
4 2474 Jerry Bone Jr

Beginner Open Women

Num Name Team
1 2300 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
2 2602 Aimee Long
3 2196 Elizabeth Darrah
4 2300 Christine MacKenzie bicycleattorney.com
5 2612 Sophie Williams
6 2611 Kristen Marlo Warren Hannah Racing Team
7 2447 Lana Pressey Bike Peddler

Elite Men

Num Name Team
1 75 Jeremiah Swanson Team S+M
2 51 James Williams Team K & M
3 6 Jason Lewis Veloce Racing
4 35 Jon Finnoff BendEliteMTB.com
5 59 Chris Brandt Collin's Cycle Shop
6 39 Michael Benno Veloce Racing
7 31 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing
8 11 chad swanson Team S+M
9 26 Brandon Fisher
10 834 Scott Phillips Conlent Works
11 42 Jonathan Smith Team S+M
12 37 barret fishner Guinness Cycling Team
13 52 Damian Schmitt Sunnyside Sports
14 84 Mike Schindler Sunnyside Sports
15 69 TJ Henshall Georgies-Boise
16 23 Jeff McNamee bicycleattorney.com
17 34 rich cramer bicycleattorney.com
18 85 Matthew Slaven Kona Factory Team
19 60 Tim Jones WebCyclery.com
20 94 Cary Miller Team S+M
21 38 Gordie Cumming
22 36 Tim Woodbury
23 29 James Gritters Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
24 66 Derek Stallings Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8

Expert Men 40+

Num Name Team
1 359 Tim Butler River City Bicycles
2 459 Marc Fortier WebCyclery.com
3 346 Rick Johnson Hutch's Bend
4 676 Chris Sorenson
5 444 Michael Romasco Santiam Bicycle
6 436 Owen Twitchell Snowscream
7 330 Jim Juenger Sunnyside Sports
8 487 matt allen Blue Mountain Singletrack
9 331 John McCaffrey bicycleattorney.com
10 467 David Hill Santiam Bicycle/Hunt for Buck
11 520 Jim Albright WAMO
12 454 John Mitchem Casa Bruno
13 489 Scott Pennell
14 557 Dan Packman Rebound Sports Performance Lab
15 344 Patrick Coughlin David Douglas Educators
16 523 Dean Lucas River City Bicycles
17 837 Steve Jensen
18 321 Greg Bruce Hutch's Bend
19 443 Joseph Marek Team S+M
20 393 James Wellington Hutch's Bend

Expert Open Men

Num Name Team
1 472 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com
2 521 Sean Kelsey bicycleattorney.com
3 833 brant ness Nastro
4 343 Patrick Wilder Veloshop
5 835 Matt Hayes mpgear.com
6 441 Brett Nichols
7 865 Ryan Russell Team L A
8 1151 Scott Bradway
9 417 Steven Hunter Veloshop
10 400 David Pilz
11 1469 Michael Blackard
12 596 John Weathers Wront Way
13 326 Jacob Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club
14 500 Brent Ryckman
15 528 Doug Evans bicycleattorney.com
16 364 Brett Luelling Shiloh Cyclery
17 836 Jason Dougherty Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
18 360 Rich Cowen Veloce Racing
19 430 Caleb Bonnett
20 832 Andy Riegel
21 450 Bruce Rogers Hutch's Bend
22 514 Matt Fox Veloshop
23 828 Matt hart
24 437 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles
25 502 Brian Andriot Team Sim
26 455 Jeff Struck Team S+M
27 426 Brett Jarolimek
28 447 Hansel New Purely Decadent
29 362 Bari Stockton Disco Velo
30 827 John VanGardner Dart

Expert Single Speed Men

Num Name Team
1 338 Mike Hilbrandt Veloshop
2 800 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles
3 592 David Bisers
4 712 Carl Gurney Collin's Cycle Shop
5 733 Tony Pereira
6 736 Colin Maher River City Bicycles
7 728 Eric Tsai The Bike Gallery
8 476 PAT KUDSZUS Team S+M
9 37 Paul Adams Kari my wife!!
10 800 Ed Manning bicycleattorney.com
11 739 Will Gustafson

Pro / Expert Women

Num Name Team
1 554 Patricia Buerkle
2 522 Kristen Kelsey
3 25 Tina Brubaker Bike Peddler
4 64 Alice Pennington Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
5 525 Anna Shipley Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
6 399 Sue Butler Bearnaked/Cannondale
7 480 Dani Dance River City Bicycles
8 50 Brigette Brown
9 328 Jeanie Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles
10 449 Rhonda Mazza Team S+M
12 419 Jody Bradbury
13 486 Wendy Williams
14 490 Megan Faris River City Bicycles
15 830 Morgan Denny Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8

Pro Men

Num Name Team
1 5 Ben Thompson TAI/Breakaway
2 1 Evan Plews Santiam Bicycle
3 2 Erik Tonkin Team S+M
4 24 Jonathan Myers Team S+M
5 49 Brig Brandt BendEliteMTB.com
6 82 Carl Decker Giant
7 13 Molly Cameron Veloshop
8 70 luke pennington Team S+M
9 11 chad swanson Team S+M
10 201 Jake Maedke Wenatchee Valley Velo
11 8 Geoffrey Huber AWU/DBR
12 58 Timmy Evans Rebound Sports Performance Lab
13 58 Timmy Evans Rebound Sports Performance Lab

Sport Men 18 & Under

Num Name Team
1 1282 Spencer Sorenson
2 1281 Walter Sorenson
3 1502 Nick Rice Outlaw Racing
4 1419 Corbin Mc Pherson
5 326 Jacob Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club
6 1275 Kyven Scott Oregon Adventures
7 2253 Carl Bjorn Kjellstrand Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
8 1415 Harrison Womack Outlaw Racing
9 1412 Adrian Unkeles Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
10 1255 Christopher Woods Beaverton Bicycle Club
11 1130 Kyle Shields Disco Velo
12 1012 Cameron Sparr Beaverton Bicycle Club
13 1218 Spencer Freeland Outlaw Racing
14 1702 Ben Freeland Outlaw Racing

Sport Men 40+

Num Name Team
1 1446 Johnny Vergis Casa Bruno
2 1300 mark Emry Brock Racing Team
3 1032 Doug Brecht Cedar Mill Velo
4 1100 Eric Hansen Team S+M
5 1279 Dean Duitsman Cedar Mill Velo
6 1069 Ron Strasser Missing Link / 3Rd Rail
7 1033 Eric Szczukowski 1 Error
8 1082 Warren Rice WebCyclery.com
9 1450 David Luoma Guinness Cycling Team
10 1421 Don Leet Sunnyside Sports
11 1007 Brian Engelen NoMad Sports Club
12 1334 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com
13 1036 Greg O'Brien Word-RCB
14 1474 Steve Lacey Team Titus/Cycle Path
15 1714 Phil Anderson
16 1418 Dennis Orlowski Companion Pet Clinic
17 1286 Gary Johnson Companion Pet Clinic
18 1437 Jay Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club
19 1216 joseph fricke Casa Bruno
20 1470 Thomas Boyd
21 1064 Rick Gregory
22 1423 Conan Tigard Sister Outlaws
23 1229 Antonio Castaneda Sr
24 1710 Tracy Wilder
25 1287 Edward Emery

Sport Open Men

Num Name Team
1 1333 Neal Bibler Team S+M
2 1703 Trygve Noreng
3 1173 Evan MacKenzie bicycleattorney.com
4 1056 Matt Fox Team Lazy Tarantulas
5 1037 Greg Adams Bridgetown Velo
6 1147 Kevin Condron Gentle Lovers
7 1133 A. J. LaFrenz Team Motus
8 1414 mike olson Hutch's Bend
9 1057 Michael Adams Collin's Cycle Shop
10 1027 David Rosen Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
11 1240 Ryan McKnab Collin's Cycle Shop
12 1169 Riley Holmes Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
13 1411 Mark Rasmussen
14 1715 Scott Baker
15 1260 Jeffrey Bubbidge Kissler's Cyclery
16 1712 Matthew Sand
17 1424 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
18 2609 Evan MacIntosh One Sweet World
19 1717 Sean Penrith
20 1003 Anthony Ohotto Word-RCB
21 1216 Scott Bradway
22 1303 Justin Graybeal bicycleattorney.com
23 1316 Mark Keel Outlaw Racing
24 1410 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
25 1015 Chris Cottingham bicycleattorney.com
26 1416 Larry Ehmke Losciclists
27 1142 Matt Cardinal
28 2029 Jonathan Vinson Veloshop
29 1313 Paul Toufar bicycleattorney.com
30 1419 Corbin McPherson
31 1425 Sean Denney
32 1711 Ken Nogeire Bureau Verita

Sport Open Women

Num Name Team
1 1172 Cindy Thompson Companion Pet Clinic
2 1298 Rachael Kubik
3 1318 Susan Sherman Blueline Adventure Racing
4 4381 Erin Playman Veloshop
5 1417 Gretchen Raynak Half Fast Velo
6 1713 Veronica Vega
7 1489 Amy Smith
8 1716 Tiffany Gregg
9 4456 Robin Laughlin Sunnyside Sports
10 1413 Annie Dranizan
11 1402 Cheryl Ronogan
12 1098 Elizabeth Worley Veloce Racing
13 1420 Julia Bestland River City Bicycles
14 1144 Dawn Guildner
15 1700 Sarah Bruce
16 1702 Hope Zak