Eugene Short Cross Series

Eugene, OR
September 11, 2007

Part of the Eugene Short Cross Series

Updated July 8, 2009 at 2:30 PM

Junior

Num Name Team
1 902 Andrew Bennett Collin's Cycle Shop
2 991 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene
3 88 Leif Kytola Hutch's-Eugene
4 86 Noah Baslaw
DNF 54 Nikki baslaw

Masters Men 35+

Num Name Team
1 1847 Christian Doobler Midtown Direct Racing
2 131 Richard Sweet Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
3 2320 Justin Thayer Collin's Cycle Shop
4 1568 Todd Embree EWEB Windpower
5 2615 Scott Barker
6 590 Alexander Lehnert Camp Harlow Racing
7 874 David Tsai Hutch's-Eugene
8 85 Gregg Rouse 1 Error
9 1918 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
10 808 Matt Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
11 2198 Ken Starr Wheelworks
12 526 Brice Gary Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
13 75 Greg Umscheid Coffee Plant

Masters Men 45+

Num Name Team
1 596 John Wilson EWEB Windpower
2 130 Greg Talbert Art by opsal/scott
3 51 Ron Strasser Team S+M
4 852 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene
DNF 561 Paul Mautner Team Rose City
? 1881 Ian Scholz

Men A

Num Name Team
1 1900 Ian Brown River City Bicycles
2 96 Chris Brandt Collin's Cycle Shop
3 890 Kelly Ryan River City Bicycles
4 553 Steven Hunter Veloshop
5 75 Geoffrey Huber Life Cycle Bike Shop
6 824 Joel Wilson Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
7 839 Orion Berryman Midtown Direct Racing
8 1354 Quinn Keogh CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
9 1335 Ethan Stehley Wheel Works
10 556 Greg VanScholten-Crawford Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
DNF 73 joel madrone Veloshop

Men B

Num Name Team
1 1214 Jason Riffle River City Bicycles
2 373 Galen Mittermann Midtown Direct Racing
? 914 Ryan Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team

Men C

Num Name Team
1 2416 Spencer Kadus EWEB Windpower
2 1092 Lou Swing Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
3 91 Wes Cipriotti
4 544 Brian Vollmer-Buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
5 94 Matthew Cook
6 2296 Jason Stowers OSU Cycling Club
7 1309 Scott Metzler Collin's Cycle Shop
8 2206 Jon Mason
9 98 Mark Bradley
10 1883 James Sharp
11 2222 Richard Johnson
12 96T Justin Bezel Life Cycle Bike Shop
13 1882 Chris Wherity Collin's Cycle Shop
14 2596 Scott Wallace
15 69 David Baslaw
16 1749 Scott McCanna EWEB Windpower
17 2012 Jeff Bennett 1 Error
DNF 27 Jay Middleton Team Novara Eugene
DNF 74 Eric Taylor Hutch's-Eugene

Singlespeed Men

Num Name Team
1 50 John Rollert WebCyclery.com
2 338 Mike Bene Veloshop
3 1147 David Bisers Veloshop
4 131 Richard Sweet Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
5 2417 John Dorfer Veloshop
6 87 Gilad Gozlan Life Cycle Bike Shop
7 73 Tyler Smith
8 74 David Spackman
9 520 Daneil Kroziki Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
10 200 Kori Kunz Poplollies
11 813 Sal Collura First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team

Women B

Num Name Team
1 68 Sheri Foster Team Novara Eugene
2 236 Jill Howe Poplollies
3 257 jaini VS-Crawford Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
4 89 Sandra Uesugi
5 1884 Julia Fudge Poplollies
6 93 Melissa Boyd