Mike Bene

Event Category
9 USGP of Cyclocross Race 5 Single Speed
3 Kruger's Crossing CX Classic Sgl Spd
16 Cross Crusade/OBRA Championship - Hillsboro Sgl Spd
6 Cross Crusade - Estacada Sgl Spd
82 Cross Crusade - Barton Park Sgl Spd
15 Cross Crusade - Barton Park Mst Men A
10 Cross Crusade - Barton Park: Cross Crusade - Series Standings Single Speed
28 Cross Crusade - Barton Park: Cross Crusade - Series Standings Master Men A
25 Cross Crusade - Clatsop County Fairgrounds Mst Men A
6 Cross Crusade - Clatsop County Fairgrounds: Cross Crusade - Series Standings Single Speed
8 Cross Crusade - Clatsop County Fairgrounds Sgl Spd
46 Cross Crusade - Rainier HS Men A
7 Cross Crusade - Rainier HS Sgl Spd
8 Cross Crusade - Horning's Hideout Sgl Spd
11 Cross Crusade Single Speed
35 Cross Crusade Master Men A
55 Cross Crusade - Alpenrose Sr Men A
6 Battle at Barlow CCX Sgl Spd
20 Hood River Cyclocross Classic Sr Men A
4 Kruger's Kermesse Single Speed
2 Eugene Short Cross Series Men Single Speed
7 Eugene Short Cross Series Men Single Speed
22 Portland MTB Short Track Series: Series Overall Singlespeed
34 Portland MTB Short Track Series: Series Overall Expert Men
15 Portland MTB Short Track Series Expert Men
13 Portland MTB Short Track Series Singlespeed
5 Fast Twitch Fridays: July Series Novice Men
20 CMG Events/Alpine Mortgage Series Masters
10 Portland MTB Short Track Series Singlespeed
14 Portland MTB Short Track Series Expert Men
14 Portland MTB Short Track Series Singlespeed
21 Portland MTB Short Track Series Expert Men
2 Fast Twitch Fridays Novice Men
29 Mt Tabor Series Cat 3
9 Mt Tabor Series Fixed Gear
16 Mt Tabor Series Overall Fixed Gear
24 Portland MTB Short Track Series Singlespeed
17 Portland MTB Short Track Series Singlespeed
4 Mt Tabor Series Fixed Gear
54 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Dooley Mountain Road Race Cat 3
50 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Final General Classification Cat 3
166 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Pleasant Valley Individual Time Trial: Combined Results by Time Combined
61 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Gold Rush Criterium Cat 3
47 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Pleasant Valley Individual Time Trial Cat 3
65 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Oregon Trail Richland Road Race Category 3 Men
28 Mt Hood Cycling Classic: Downtown Hood River Criterium Category 3 Men
43 Mt Hood Cycling Classic: Final General Classification Category 3 Men
48 Mt Hood Cycling Classic: Wy' East Road Race Category 3 Men
46 Mt Hood Cycling Classic: Scenic Gorge Time Trial Category 3 Men
46 Mt Hood Cycling Classic: Cooper Spur Circuit Race Category 3 Men
DNF Three Rivers Road Race Cat 3

213th — 2007 Overall BAR: 2007 Age Graded BAR: Masters Men 40-44

Event Category Points
978 2007 Overall BAR Masters Men

86th — 2007 Ironman

Event Category Points
DNF Three Rivers Road Race Cat 3 1
46 Mt Hood Cycling Classic: Cooper Spur Circuit Race Category 3 Men 1
46 Mt Hood Cycling Classic: Scenic Gorge Time Trial Category 3 Men 1
48 Mt Hood Cycling Classic: Wy' East Road Race Category 3 Men 1
28 Mt Hood Cycling Classic: Downtown Hood River Criterium Category 3 Men 1
65 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Oregon Trail Richland Road Race Category 3 Men 1
47 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Pleasant Valley Individual Time Trial Cat 3 1
61 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Gold Rush Criterium Cat 3 1
50 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Final General Classification Cat 3 1
54 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Dooley Mountain Road Race Cat 3 1
4 Mt Tabor Series Fixed Gear 1
17 Portland MTB Short Track Series Singlespeed 1
24 Portland MTB Short Track Series Singlespeed 1
9 Mt Tabor Series Fixed Gear 1
29 Mt Tabor Series Cat 3 1
2 Fast Twitch Fridays Novice Men 1
14 Portland MTB Short Track Series Singlespeed 1
21 Portland MTB Short Track Series Expert Men 1
14 Portland MTB Short Track Series Expert Men 1
10 Portland MTB Short Track Series Singlespeed 1
20 CMG Events/Alpine Mortgage Series Masters 1
13 Portland MTB Short Track Series Singlespeed 1
15 Portland MTB Short Track Series Expert Men 1
2 Eugene Short Cross Series Men Single Speed 1
4 Kruger's Kermesse Single Speed 1
20 Hood River Cyclocross Classic Sr Men A 1
6 Battle at Barlow CCX Sgl Spd 1
55 Cross Crusade - Alpenrose Sr Men A 1
8 Cross Crusade - Horning's Hideout Sgl Spd 1
7 Cross Crusade - Rainier HS Sgl Spd 1
46 Cross Crusade - Rainier HS Men A 1
25 Cross Crusade - Clatsop County Fairgrounds Mst Men A 1
8 Cross Crusade - Clatsop County Fairgrounds Sgl Spd 1
82 Cross Crusade - Barton Park Sgl Spd 1
15 Cross Crusade - Barton Park Mst Men A 1
6 Cross Crusade - Estacada Sgl Spd 1
16 Cross Crusade/OBRA Championship - Hillsboro Sgl Spd 1
3 Kruger's Crossing CX Classic Sgl Spd 1
9 USGP of Cyclocross Race 5 Single Speed 1
39

33rd — 2007 Overall BAR: Singlespeed/Fixed

Event Category Points
9 2007 Overall BAR: 2007 Cyclocross BAR Singlespeed/Fixed 292
292

978th — 2007 Overall BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Points
302 2007 Overall BAR: 2007 Cyclocross BAR Masters Men

302nd — 2007 Overall BAR: 2007 Cyclocross BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Points
15 Cross Crusade - Barton Park Mst Men A 1
1

50th — 2007 Overall BAR: 2007 Track BAR: Category 4 Men

Event Category Points
5 Fast Twitch Fridays: July Series Novice Men 17
17

9th — 2007 Overall BAR: 2007 Cyclocross BAR: Singlespeed/Fixed

Event Category Points
4 Kruger's Kermesse Single Speed 19.0
6 Battle at Barlow CCX Sgl Spd 15.0
8 Cross Crusade - Horning's Hideout Sgl Spd 16.5
7 Cross Crusade - Rainier HS Sgl Spd 13.0
8 Cross Crusade - Clatsop County Fairgrounds Sgl Spd 11.0
6 Cross Crusade - Estacada Sgl Spd 15.0
3 Kruger's Crossing CX Classic Sgl Spd 22.0
9 USGP of Cyclocross Race 5 Single Speed 9.0
120.5

343rd — 2007 Overall BAR: Category 4 Men

Event Category Points
50 2007 Overall BAR: 2007 Track BAR Category 4 Men 251
251

30th — Cross Crusade - Estacada: Series Standings: Master Men A

8th — Cross Crusade - Estacada: Series Standings: Single Speed

47

Portland, OR

M

33

2

SS/A

3

5

Not a current member