PIR

Portland, OR
June 12, 2007

Part of the PIR

Updated July 8, 2009 at 2:30 PM

Cat 1/2/3

Num Name Team Finish Pts Total Pts Points
1 132 Doug Ollerenshaw Health Net presented by Maxxis 15 18 3
2 108 Molly Cameron Veloshop 12 18 6
3 817 Brad Gebhard The Bike Gallery 6 14 8
4 884 Christopher hamilton Casa Bruno 8 13 5
5 148 Steven R Holland United Finance 10 12 2
6 611 Roger Stevens Nike Cycling 7 7
7 149 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 5 6 1
8 851 jason mauer 3 5 2
9 835 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 4 4
10 166 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 2 2
11 185 Kirk Carlsen Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 2 2
12 917 Jacob Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club 1 1
13 398 Phil de la Motte Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
14 818 John Mitchem Casa Bruno
15 891 Todd Crowson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
16 688 Scott Harman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
17 909 Richard Suditu Beaverton Bicycle Club
18 387 Cliff Heaberlin River City Bicycles
19 862 James Adamson Veloshop
20 553 Steven Hunter Veloshop
21 385 George Gardner Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
22 806 Jeff Mitchem Casa Bruno
23 117 Jason Lewis Veloce Racing
24 313 John Wiest NoMad Sports Club
25 593 jon pearson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
26 752 Christopher Khari Gates Adidas Cycling
27 196 Aaron Tuckerman Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
28 321 David Hart Guinness Cycling Team
29 682 Bryan MacKay
30 145 Gordie Cumming
31
32 193 Logan Hunn Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
33 140 Dickie Mallison Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
34 568 Jake VanderZanden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
35 896 Cliff Heaberlin River City Bicycles
36 700 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
37 176 Andrew Barrett Casa Bruno
38 casa bruno Todd Littlehales Casa Bruno
39 1986 Todd Duncan Guinness Cycling Team
40 838 Mark Duff Veloforma
41 197 David Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
42 699 Ian Hendry Veloshop
43 1992 Christian Tresser Casa Bruno
44 585 Casey Patton
45 632 James Randall Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
46 453 Melissa Sanborn Wenzel Coaching
47 554 Erik Voldengen Beaverton Bicycle Club
48 bruno John Grochau Casa Bruno
49 1500 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles
50 70 Brian Ecken First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
51 616 Danny Knudsen bicycleattorney.com
52 1909 Corey Stayton The Bike Gallery
53 201 Shanan Whitlatch Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
54 bg Tom Nelson
55 627 joseph fricke Casa Bruno
56 861 Eddie French Super Relax Concept
57 525 Christopher Bright United Finance
58 Tim Coffey Casa Bruno

Cat 3/4

Num Name Team Finish Pts Total Pts Points
1 3 Brian Cornelius Team Wast eManagement 15 17 2
2 1933 John Crawford CU Cycling 12 12
3 535 John Gleaves Beaverton Bicycle Club 4 12 8
4 829 Nicholas Wilson Team WM 10 10
5 1016 Coby Hutzler Bike Peddler 8 8
6 1066 John M Schmidt Team Bridge City 7 7
7 2435 Michael Malone Portland Velo 6 6
8 1025 Troy Logue Beaverton Bicycle Club 5 5
9 807 Chauncey Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 5 5
10 1291 Cliff Cayer Bridgetown Velo 3 4 1
11 1146 david marsh Beaverton Bicycle Club 3 3
12 1083 Scott McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club 3 3
13 1098 Joshua Walker Ironclad Performance Wear 2 2
14 1343 Cody Edeline bicycleattorney.com 1 1
15 1301 Zach Yeager Portland Velo 1 1
16 572 Paul Laak Hot Lips Pizza
17 1966 Brian Schiller Guinness Cycling Team
18 691 Rob Williams Veloce Racing
19 2092 Bryan Voytilla Ironclad Performance Wear
20 1903 John Swinski
21 1363 Mark Crawford
22 1940 Eric Provost bicycleattorney.com
23 1923 Todd Sexton Guinness Cycling Team
24 1940 Eric Provost bicycleattorney.com
25 2149 Mark Krause Full Cycle
26 1342 Fred Keown bicycleattorney.com
27 979 Matt Bloom Beaverton Bicycle Club
28 1188 Kevin Sivertson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
29 1159 Rick Carlson
30 2465 Chad Celorie
31 2134 Sean Rogers
32 789 David Ciaverella Guinness Cycling Team
33 1107 Pirooz Emad North River Racing
34 386 Michael Resnick NoMad Sports Club
35 1341 Roland Hobson bicycleattorney.com
36 1578 Ed Kreefer
37 345 Joe Cipale North River Racing
38 549 Richard Fattic

Cat 5

Num Name Team Finish Pts Total Pts Points
1 1402 Kevin Hedahl Ironclad Performance Wear 15 18 3
2 10 Laird Novak 12 12
3 2234 Sam Taylor 10 10
4 2436 Bill Dolan 8 8
5 1079 Slate Olson HUP United 7 7
6 1955 Loren Francis Bike Peddler 6 6
7 26 Brian Lee 5 6 1
8 1679 Justin Zucconi Staccato Gelato 3 5 2
9 1100 Bryant Howard 4 4
10 1995 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear 2 2
11 2142 Mitch Gold Portland Velo
12 6 David Friedericks
13 1139 Eric Aleskus
14 2663 Eric Lagerstrom
15 1934 alexander birman Beaverton Bicycle Club
16 965 Kayla Woolcock Sum Bike Team
17 2284 Hugh Davis
18 1979 Brandon Arends Ironclad Performance Wear
19 1927 Dan Birman Beaverton Bicycle Club
20 944 Kallen Dewey Beaverton Bicycle Club
21 2091 Howard Unkeles Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
22 421 Heather Johnston Beaverton Bicycle Club
23 999 fiona graham Beaverton Bicycle Club
24 2326 Paul Sullivan
25 5 Logan McClain
26 1931 Maxwell Gardinier