Monday PIR

Portland, OR
August 13, 2007

Part of the Monday PIR

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:47 AM

Masters 1/2/3

Num Name Team City Points
1 173 MARK STEGER CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage Tigard 15
2 851 jason mauer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 15
3 802 Aaron Sander Half Fast Velo Vancouver 14
4 818 John Mitchem Casa Bruno Portland 12
5 117 Jason Lewis Veloce Racing Gresham 12
6 861 Eddie French Super Relax Concept Portland 8
7 688 Scott Harman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Lake Osweg 6
8 136 David Root United Finance Vancouver 5
9 1120 David Sherman North River Racing Portland 3
10 566 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo Portland 2
11 958 Tom James Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Sherwood 1
12 1729 Matt Brownfield Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Portland
13 500 Aaron Bozeman Half Fast Velo Lake Oswego
14 313 John Wiest NoMad Sports Club Portland
15 73 Craig Hamilton Portland
16 584 Stuart Anderson Specialized River City Bicycles Vancouver
17 sitting up
18 203 Shanan Whitlatch Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
19 155 Bob Grummel Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Portland
20 150 John Bravard Half Fast Velo Portland
21 135 Nathan Hobson Half Fast Velo Milwaukie
22 727 Mikkel Andersen NoMad Sports Club Portland
23 700 Bret Berner River City Bicycles Portland
24 sitting up
25 514 Keith Seed Portland
26 838 Mark Duff Veloforma Banks

Masters 4/5

Num Name Team City Points
1 1439 Steven Burger Team Bridge City Portland 18
2 1046 brett boyles United Finance Portland 16
3 1572 Ryan Smith Ironclad Performance Wear The Dalles 14
4 1346 Larry Hiday 343 Racing Battle Ground 10
5 1333 David German Team Bridge City Portland 7
6 1613 Emile Lemoine bicycleattorney.com Portland 6
7 1433 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo Portland 5
8 1050 Ken Lee Gresham 5
9 1054 Drew Tracy 343 Racing Vancouver 3
10 1010 John Griffith Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Lake Osweg 3
11 2458 David Thielen II Vancouver
12 2276 Jeffrey Chicoine West Linn
13 1159 Rick Carlson Portland
14 1548 Tim Hanrahan Portland
15 386 Michael Resnick NoMad Sports Club Portland
16 1720 Richard Mularski portland
17 1149 Mark Loder Team Bridge City Portland
18 1340 David Smith Portland
19 2014 Darren Pennington Word-RCB Sherwood
20 1995 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear Portland
21 1403 Luc Beauvillier Hillsboro

Novice Masters

Num Name Team City Points
1 79 Meade Derek Team Oaks portland 18
2 75 John Chandler portland 12
3 overlap
4 37 Skye Fitzgerald portland 8
5 60 Kent Myers billings, MT 7
6 2323 Troy Severson portland 6
7 1418 Shawn Dimke Portland 5
8 78 Bill Hall portland 4
9 1714 James Harrah Vancouver 3
10 83 Van Berfor Eo Portland Velo Beaverton 2
11 2664 james matt portland 2
12 2002 Mark Baldwin Portland
13 can't read
14 80 Patrick McConnell portland
15 1710 Rose Marc portland
16 2170 Matt Radich Cat 6 portland
17 2073 Chris Paskewich Tigard 1

Novice Women

Num Name City Points
1 1711 Joy Bruening 15
2 77 Andrea Healy Ridgefield 13
3 1206 Claudia Idzardi Portland 10
4 428 Christana Martin Vancouver 10
5 1400 Kristin Wille Portland 8
6 76 Heather Bloomquist portland 6

Senior Women

Num Name Team City Points
1 74 Brigette Brown River City Bicycles portland 21
2 470 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte Portland 20
3 254 Jan Moss Team Group Health Portland 13
4 419 Amy LeBus Bridgetown Velo Portland 8
5 1716 Anne Davis Usher 8
6 291 Jennifer Woodruff Portland 6
7 1539 Jennifer Foley Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 5
8 213 Kemberlea Brainerd Sorella Forte Portland 4
9 295 Michele Chirgwin Milwaukie 3