CoMotion Criterium

Eugene, OR
July 21, 2007

Updated July 8, 2009 at 2:30 PM

Cat 1/2/3

Num Name Team
1 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene
2 556 Greg VanScholten-Crawford Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
3 373 Galen Mittermann Midtown Direct Racing
4 772 Mark Hibbard
5 813 Sal Collura First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
6 57 Benjamin Miller Spotz Outdoorz
7 930 Carson Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
8 577 Kennett Peterson University of Oregon Cycling Club
9 851 jason mauer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
10 376 Ryan Morgan
11 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
12 112 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
13 688 Scott Harman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
14 1214 Jason Riffle Affordable Plumbing
15 510 T. Kenji Sugahara Capitol Subaru Cycling
16 1043 Matt Willhite Bike Peddler
17 706 Tim Hittner
18 525 Christopher Bright United Finance
19 203 Shanan Whitlatch Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
20 140 Dickie Mallison Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
21 580 Scott Goldstein EWEB Windpower
22 355 Ben Langsdorf EWEB Windpower
23 199 Rick Hammel Hutch's-Eugene
24 543 Michael Brunelle University of Oregon Cycling Club
25 558 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
26 544 Brian Vollmer-Buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
DNF 118 Brian Marcroft Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
DNF 568 Jake VanderZanden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team

Cat 4/5

Num Name Team
1 2278 McKenzie Thramer Wheelworks
2 1647 Thomas Roed Cykel Klubben Viking
3 1388 Matthew Erdelt Hutch's-Eugene
4 1718 Dave Masessa Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
5 1109 Tim Mayer Hutch's-Eugene
6 1363 Mark Crawford
7 2535 David Figueiredo
8 1089 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com
9 2092 Bryan Voytilla Ironclad Performance Wear
10 2369 Raleigh Cronrath
11 1016 Coby Hutzler Bike Peddler
12 86 David Cordon
13 733 Lee Ordonez Wheelworks
14 1029 Mike McGee Wheelworks
DNF 2061 Philip Litchfield Salem Bike Club
DNF 1008 Guy Polson Collin's Cycle Shop
DNF 1001 Jason Ford Chain Agents

Masters 35+

Num Name Team
1 558 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
2 199 Rick Hammel Hutch's-Eugene
3 688 Scott Harman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
4 102 Richard Hogan Land Shark
5 45 John Slawta Land Shark
6 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
7 580 Scott Goldstein EWEB Windpower
8 808 Matt Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
9 706 Tim Hittner
10 568 Jake VanderZanden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
11 140 Dickie Mallison Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
12 1109 Tim Mayer Hutch's-Eugene
13 1043 Matt Willhite Bike Peddler
14 587 Richard Fox Land Shark
15 203 Shanan Whitlatch Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
16 1089 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com
17 116 Richard Anderson CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
18 525 Christopher Bright United Finance
19 851 jason mauer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
20 2535 David Figueiredo
DNF 173 MARK STEGER CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage