The Mid-Summer Criterium Series

Hillsboro, OR
July 19, 2006

Updated July 8, 2009 at 2:30 PM

Masters Men

Num Name Team City
1 173 MARK STEGER CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage Beaverton
2 346 Ivan Meadors United Finance Hillsboro
3 138 Casey Deck Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Portland
4 440 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com Hillsboro
5 478 Scott Harman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Lake Oswego
6 140 Dickie Mallison Guinness Cycling Team Portland
7 324 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo Portland
8 409 Peter Courogen Nike Cycling Portland
9 365 Eric Christenson Team Rose City Tualatin
10 568 Jake VanderZanden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Sherwood
11 372 Bill Reuss Owens Healthcare Redding
12 1970 Ken Spiess Portland
13 316 Todd Rosier United Finance Hillsboro
14 363 Rod Underhill Bridgetown Velo Portland
15 496 Ian May Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Portland
16 739 Dave Dezellem Hillsoboro
17 384 Mike Adams United Finance Tualatin
18 534 James Randall Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
19 525 Christopher Bright United Finance Lake Oswego
20 431 jason pfeifer bicycleattorney.com Portland
21 393 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland

Masters Women

Num Name Team City
1 247 Connie Vine NoMad Sports Club Beaverton
2 278 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City Hillsboro
3 687 Michele Chirgwin Clackamas

Men Category 4/5

Num Name Team City
1 1189 Phil de la Motte Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Hillsboro
2 909 Richard Suditu Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton
3 1214 Jason Riffle Affordable Plumbing Portland
4 1456 Rob Anderson Nike Cycling Beaverton
5 2046 Matt Fox Veloshop Portland
6 1062 Greg Crane Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton
7 1211 Michael Risner Word-RCB Portland
8 1493 Joe Santos Bridgetown Velo Portland
9 1019 Matthew Rider Team Bike Tires Direct Hillsboro
10 1729 Matt Brownfield Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Portland
11 2172 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com Forest Grove
11 T03 John Crawford
12 1452 Jamin Aasum
13 1773 David Strader Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Portland
14 1150 Jason Kentner Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
15 1006 Geoffrey Green Beaverton
16 2123 David Davidson Half Fast Velo Hillsboro
18 2272 Jimmy Udall Veloshop Portland
19 1226 Robert Christensen Portland
20 903 Cameron Sparr Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton
21 498 Bob Svaricek Camas
22 1152 Robin Calver Veloshop Portland
23 1888 Jason Feig Clackamas
24 1368 Shannon Kurtas Drexel University Beaverton
25 T02 Jeff Nelson

Pro/1/2/3

Num Name Team City
1 158 Seth Hosmer CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage Portland
2 523 Mark Blackwelder Veloshop Portland
3 103 Steven Beardsley Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Portland
4 798 Jason Lewis Veloce Racing Gresham
5 166 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Beaverton
6 813 Sal Collura Hutch's-Eugene Springfield
7 858 Bradley Ganz Guinness Cycling Team Hillsboror
8 117 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing Portland
9 180 Doug Beardsley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
10 900 Ian Megale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Canby
11 1009 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo Oregon City
12 372 Bill Reuss Owens Healthcare Redding
13 519 Aaron Coker CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage Tigard
14 387 Joshua Creem GSC United Portland
15 112 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Tigard
16 371 J.Michael Manning United Finance Portland
17 409 Peter Courogen Nike Cycling Portland
18 138 Casey Deck Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Portland
19 tt01 Tyler Brandt
20 105 Mikkel Bossen CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage Portland
21 104 Molly Cameron Veloshop Portland
22 192 Jesse Sampson Veloce Racing Portland
23 718 David Pilz Gentle Lovers Portland

Women

Num Name Team City
1 203 Andrea Fisk CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage Washougal
2 1967 Risha Kelley bicycleattorney.com Hillsboro
3 218 Eryn Barker Team Bridge City Portland