Eugene Short Cyclocross Series

Eugene, OR
September 19, 2006

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:46 AM

Junior

Num Name Team
1 991 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene

Masters Men 35+

Num Name Team
1 1107 John Wilson EWEB Windpower
2 34 Greg Talbert Art by Opsal
3 60 David Empstrom Cycle Analysis
4 30 Todd Embree
5 153 David Tsai Hutch's-Eugene
6 56 Scott Barker
7 561 Paul Mautner Team Rose City
8 852 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene

Masters Men 55+

Num Name Team
1 58 Norman Babcock EWEB Windpower

Masters Women 35+

Num Name Team
1 616 kerri Vanden Berg Poplollies

Men A

Num Name Team
1 832 Chris Brandt Collin's Cycle Shop
2 2392 Brett Nichols River City Bicycles
3 1321 Bear Perrin Kenda
4 791 Mike Cleary Midtown Direct Racing
5 566 Christian Doabler Midtown Direct Racing
6 547 Joel Wilson Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team

Men B

Num Name Team
1 1253 Quinn Keogh
2 60
3 702 Nathan Guy Hutch's-Eugene
4 1580 Ethan Stehley
5 71 joel madrone Veloshop
6 2540 Scotty Carlile Sunnyside Sports
7 444 Todd Dye Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
8 1280 Alan Ott Rock Lobster
9 1216 PAT KUDSZUS
10 804
11 545 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo
12 914 Ryan Miller EWEB Windpower
13 2216 Kennett Peterson University of Oregon Cycling Club
14 35 Kyle Mackery EWEB Windpower

Men C

Num Name Team
1 1027 Erik Edgar OSU Cycling Club
2 1982 Gregg Rouse
3 24 Bob Willians Veloce Racing
4 1072 Scott Metzler Hutch's-Eugene
5 1166 Jay Middleton Team Novara Eugene
6 100 Ryan Larson
7 552 Scott Jones University of Oregon Cycling Club
8 2533 Matt Blakeley-Smith
9 1094 Nick Glazener Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
10 997 Spencer Kadas EWEB Windpower
11 36 Joe Peck Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
12 25 DAVID RICK
13 27
14 1581 John McKay
15 55 Jason Stowers
16 69 Greg Umscheid NoMad Sports Club
17 1991 John Britton
DNF 2198 Ken Starr Midtown Direct Racing

Singlespeed Men

Num Name Team
1 792 Geoffrey Huber Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
2 21 John Dorfer Veloshop
3 64 Justin Thayer
4 813 Sal Collura Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team
5 37 Rod Bautista
DNF 593 David Rath Midtown Direct Racing

Women A

Num Name Team
1 201 Kori Kunz Poplollies

Women B

Num Name Team
1 458 Lisa Turnbull Poplollies
2 2361 Erica McKenzie
3 96 Whitney Niemcziek
4 627 Erin Luckhardt Poplollies