Eugene Short Cyclocross Series - Series Points

Eugene, OR
September 19, 2006

Part of the Eugene Short Cyclocross Series

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:46 AM

Junior Men

Num Name Team
1 991 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene

Junior Women

Num Name Team
1 954 fiona graham Beaverton Bicycle Club

Men A

Num Name Team Points
1 832 Chris Brandt Collin's Cycle Shop 30
2 67 Brett Nichols River City Bicycles 24
3 1321 Bear Perrin Kenda 20
4 547 Joel Wilson Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 14
5 Mike Cleary Midtown Direct Racing 8
6 Christian Doabler Midtown Direct Racing 7

Men B

Num Name Team Points
1 1580 Ethan Stehley 20
2 791 Mike Cleary Midtown Direct Racing 15
3 702 Nathan Guy Hutch's-Eugene 15
4 31 Quinn Keogh Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 15
5 444 Todd Dye Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 12
6 50 12
7 566 Christian Doabler Midtown Direct Racing 10
8 1216 PAT KUDSZUS Team S+M 9
9 1020 Patrick Wilder Cyclepath Racing 8
10 71 joel madrone Veloshop 7
11 Scotty Carlile Sunnyside Sports 6
12 30 Todd Embree 4
13 804 Orion Berryman Hutch's-Eugene 4
14 1280 Alan Ott Rock Lobster 4
15 1338 Mike Bene Veloshop 3
16 545 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo 1

Men C

Num Name Team Points
1 2198 Fen Starr Midtown Direct Racing 18
2 724 Pete Piva Hutch's-Eugene 15
3 1166 Jay Middleton Team Novara Eugene 15
4 1027 Erik Edgar OSU Cycling Club 15
5 1072 Scott Metzler Hutch's-Eugene 12
6 w Gregg Rouse 12
7 Rob Williams Veloce Racing 10
8 55 Nick Glazener Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 9
9 62 Taylor Bushnell Collin's Cycle Shop 7
10 552 Scott Jones University of Oregon Cycling Club 7
11 57 Ryan Larson 6
12 66 Jason Basch 5
13 69 Andrew Bryenton 4
14 Matt Blakeley-Smith 4
15 5 steve klump 3
16 Spencer Kadas 2

Men Master 35+

Num Name Team Points
1 1107 John Wilson EWEB Windpower 27
2 131 Richard Sweet Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 15
3 60 David Empstrom Cycle Analysis 14
4 153 David Tsai Hutch's-Eugene 14
5 Greg Talbert Art by Opsal 12
6 56 Scott Barker 11
7 590 Alexander Lehnert Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 10
8 61 Jason Tavakolian 8
9 Todd Embree 8
10 63 Mike Ripley Collin's Cycle Shop 6
11 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 5
12 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 4

Men Master 55+

Num Name Team
1 300 Norman Babcock EWEB Windpower

Men Single Speed

Num Name Team Points
1 21 John Dorfer Veloshop 19
2 64 Justin Thayer 18
3 70 Ives Gace Collin's Cycle Shop 15
4 Geoffrey Huber Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 15
5 813 Sal Collura Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 14
6 2502 Puin Thompson 12
7 131 Richard Sweet Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 10
8 Rod Bautista 7

Women

Name Team
1 Kori Kunz Poplollies

Women B

Num Name Team Points
1 458 Lisa Turnbull Poplollies 30
2 257 jaini VS-Crawford Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 12
3 Erica McKenzie 12
4 1197 Nicole Strong Sorella Forte 10
5 Whitney Miemczmiek 10
6 65 Candy Walker Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 8
7 Erin Luckhardt Poplollies 8

Women Master 35+

Num Name Team
1 616 kerri Vanden Berg Poplollies