Oregon Off-Road Series: Coast Hills Classic Mountain Bike Race

Newport, OR
April 15, 2018

Part of the Oregon Off-Road Series

For results questions, please contact Michael Cavanagh

Updated April 26, 2018 at 1:12 PM

Category 1 (Expert) Men 19-44

Name
1 Paul Furst
2 Andrew Loscutoff
3 Marcus Benton
4 Brian Gruenemay
5 Matthew White
6 Aaron McClintock
7 Chip Sloan
8 Brian Cimmiyotti
9 Steve Crosier
10 Matthew Langella

Category 1 (Expert) Men 45+

Name
1 Scott Hood
2 Jesse Coombs
3 Michael Brown
4 Trevor Rice

Category 1 (Expert) Women

Name
1 Darragh Hildreth
2 Helen Reedy
3 lindsay jackson
4 Jennifer Hart
5 Laura Schmitt
6 Anne Davis Usher

Category 1(Expert) Junior Men

Name
1 Evan Lilly
2 Owen Rogers

Category 1(Expert) Junior Women

Name
1 Natasha Visnack
2 Keeley Brownback

Category 2 (Sport) Men 19-39

Name
1 Jeff Pendleton
2 Caleb Dickson
3 JuanFran Carceles
4 Justin Barnhart
5 Dean Bunnell
6 Robert Holmberg
7 Aaron Slowik
8 Craig Seyler
9 JOSEPH DITERLIZZI
10 Seth Sakamoto
11 Matt Klaudt
12 Nate Barrios
13 Matt Bloom
14 Eddie Kessler
15 Luke Roberts
16 Alex Schoknecht
17 Kyle Ammirata

Category 2 (Sport) Men 40-49

Name
1 Terry Hamness
2 Aric Rist
3 Chris Wierman
4 Eric Aldinger
5 Demian Bailey
6 Chris Butler
7 Troy Zinda
8 Dennis Bennett
9 Jon Palmer
10 Greg Myers
11 Jamie Fleckenstein
12 James Owen
13 David Visnack
14 Douglas Murphy
15 Bob Stephens
16 Shea Hawes
17 Michael Brown
18 David Hart
19 Nate Ard
20 Erick Taft
21 Robert Umberhandt

Category 2 (Sport) Men 50-59

Name
1 Brian Bertolini
2 Jeff Nary
3 Trig Rogers
4 Matthew Martel
5 Bob Jacobs
6 Whitney Phillips
7 Troy Bucy
8 Chad Butler
9 John Prosser
10 Allen Schwartz
11 Paul Adkins
12 Tony Irusta
13 Duff Linde
14 Jim Foster
15 Jason Bietz
16 Charles Hildreth
17 Scott Campbell
18 Steve Rubart
19 Timothy Shreve
20 Neil Carpenter
21 Edward Knight

Category 2 (Sport) Men 60+

Name
1 Tony Turrini
2 Mark Miller
3 David Luoma
4 Frank Benish
5 John Wilson

Category 2 (Sport) Women 19-39

Name
1 Kimberly Sass
2 Alexa Loscutoff
3 Riley Marcus

Category 2 (Sport) Women 40-49

Name
1 Heather Lynch
2 Stephanie Spiak
3 Molly Cogswell-Kelley
4 Rebecca Hillary
5 Shelly Boelter

Category 2(Sport) Women 50+

Name
1 Sue Hanna
2 Karen Kenlan

Category 3 (Novice) Men 10-13

Name
1 Ian Brown
2 Zane Strait
3 Trent Knoeppel
4 Lukas Child
5 Calvin Nary
6 Lucas Fies
7 Jack Billowitz
8 Dare Adkins
9 Hunter Westerfield

Category 3 (Novice) Men 14-18

Name
1 Hayden Wierman
2 Cameron Zipper
3 Nyall Trout
4 Jacob Polachek
5 Mitchell Fies
6 Tygre Westerfield
7 Jacob Harvey
8 Ian Shreve
9 Jacob Hamness
10 Nikolas Engels
11 Ronan Myers
12 Benjamin Tai
13 Aaron Bailey
14 Rowan Jacobs
15 Charley Myers
16 Jake Wright
17 Jackson Wey

Category 3 (Novice) Men 19-39

Name
1 Nathan Estes
2 Caleb Halle
3 Roman Rostani
4 Brian Price
5 Brad Alderman
6 Kevin Krieger
7 Benjamin Renna
8 Tyler Donaldson
9 Fabio Bellini
10 Darrell Birk
11 Thomas Whiteaker
12 Terry Mason
13 Chase Fish
14 Josh Karch
15 Eder Ahumada
16 Jesse Newman

Category 3 (Novice) Men 40-49

Name
1 Tyler Spencer
2 Jason Nehmer
3 Wick Ashley
4 Michael Winnen
5 Brandon Sirstins
6 Mark Braun
7 Michael Tighe

Category 3 (Novice) Men 50+

Name
1 Todd Knoeppel
2 Eric Horvath
3 Greg Gholson
4 Tad Hodgert
5 Scott Bugado
6 Patrick Fisher
7 Ken Brown
8 Jeff Breazile
9 Philip Litchfield
10 Brian Quigley

Category 3 (Novice) Women 10-13

Name
1 Ava Betts
2 Neve Gerard
3 Kayla McCarthy
4 Aleena Knight
5 Summer westerfield
6 Kiley Dodge

Category 3 (Novice) Women 14-18

Name
1 Zoey Bailey
2 Rainy Adkins
3 Sascha Knight
4 Payton McCarthy
5 Spring Westerfield

Category 3 (Novice) Women 19-39

Name
1 Kristina Owen
2 Kelly Ard

Category 3 (Novice) Women 40-49

Name
1 Quimby Wilson
2 Jen McCarthy
3 Nancy Steinberg
4 Sarah Umberhandt

Category 3 (Novice) Women 50+

Name
1 Rhonda Haynes
2 Renee Pype

Clydesdale Men 200+

Name
1 Barron Johnson
2 Spencer Rockwell
3 Sean McGhee
4 Mark westerfield
5 Mark Sather
6 Jarrod Sumerlin
7 Lito Almazora
8 Rodney Billowitz
9 Josh Snyder

Elite Men

Name
1 Jonathan Myers
2 Felipe Nystrom
3 Tsering Alleyne
4 Jacob Hull

Elite Women

Name
1 Jamie Lusk

Singlespeed Men

Name
1 Alex Marganski
2 Ian Jungjohann
3 Lauren McCarthy
4 Sean A Carline
5 Seth Patla
6 Ken Shonkuiror
7 Patrick Reedy
8 Holland LaRue
9 David Prause
10 Steven Basden
11 Mielle Blomberg
12 Robert Jackson