The Best of Both

Bend, OR
June 22, 2019

For results questions, please contact Dom Phipps

Updated December 22, 2019 at 6:19 PM

Challenge Ride

Num Name Team Age City
1 1019 Vince Venolia Haro Bikes 54 Vista
2 1013 Sam Powell The Gear Fix 37 Bend
3 1015 Daniel Shaw 33 Portland
4 1017 Shawn Stinson Ski City Cycling Team 54 Salt Lake City
5 1008 Daniel Lampie 32 Menlo Park
6 1010 Bradley Ling 29 Portland
7 1000 Carl Anton 49 Woodburn
8 1007 Clayton Getsinger 29 Bend
9 1004 Adam Brown 35 Huntington Beach
10 1020 Chris Wisdom 49 Lake Oswego
11 1009 Vita Scaglione Ruffwear 42 Bend
12 1014 Heather Prouty 50 Portland
13 1001 Sam Barber Good Vibes 30 Portland
14 1011 Justin Lockhart 37 University Place
15 50001 Chris Bridgewater 40
16 1003 Allison Bridgewater 29 Creswell

Doubles

Num Name Team Age City
1 805 Derek Bowers Two Slow Guys 46 Portland
1 805 Spencer White Two Slow Guys 47 Portland
2 804 Derek Betcher Tiedye & Camo 38 Carlsbad
2 804 Greg Andreoli Tiedye & Camo 36 Kneeland
3 800 Erin Reis Crash And Stache 42 Bend
3 800 Tiago Reis Crash And Stache 42 Bend
4 802 Kimberly Robinson Team Fancy-D 52 Hood River
4 802 David Robinson Team Fancy-D 57 Hood River
5 806 Joshua Boelter Cyclepath PDX Racing 43 Portland
5 806 Shelly Boelter Cyclepath PDX Racing 41 Portland
6 801 Alexa Loscutoff Jenna And Alexa 32 Redmond
6 801 Jenna App Jenna And Alexa 49 Bend

Masters Men 40+

Num Name Team Age City
1 118 David Pilz Hutch's Eugene 40 Bend
2 101 Rob Angelo Evolution Racing 45 Bend
3 117 Seth Patla PDX TI p/b Elevator Coffee 42 Forest Grove
4 110 Michael Fee R4R - Make A Wish 49 Davis
5 113 Scott Hood Moe’s Bike Shop 46 North Bend
6 107 Anthony Dickson HAMMER+AWL 47 Seattle
7 122 Danny Weikel Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 47 Portland
8 108 Mauricio Dujowich 42 Bend
9 114 Wayne Lewis Burnside Forge 50 Bend
10 116 Chris Parod Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing P/B Folsom Bike 45 Gold River
11 124 Micah LeBank -1 Bend
12 125 Dave Cauble 49
13 120 Kurt Segrist Boneyard Cycling 49 Bend
14 123 Ben Hein Hydro Flask 47 Bend

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team Age City
1 156 Wayne Tonning Hutch's Bend 56 Sunriver
2 143 James Coats SPOKESMAN CYCLOCROSS 55 Bend
3 149 Bob Ludeman Audi 53 Bend
4 146 Doug Higley 51 Portland
5 160 Jonathan Laine Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing P/B Folsom Bike 60 Truckee
6 154 Mike Schrankel Team Fancy 52 Hood River
7 158 Raymond Whitlow 54 Yamhill
8 151 John Melvin 51 Missoula
9 141 Mike Abel Planet PDX Cycling 50 Portland
10 152 Greg Redfern 54 Grants Pass
11 153 David Schmitz Team Fancy 51 Hood River
12 145 Daveed Fleischer Team Cookies & Beer 61 Portland
13 159 Thane Jennings Sunnyside Sports 58 Bend
14 140 Mark Hofer One Sick Pony 54 Seattle
15 157 Sean Walton Mr. 55 Portland
16 142 Charles Barrett Cyclepath PDX Racing 52 Portland
17 155 Paul Stewart 55 Milwaukie
18 144 Joseph Cooney Point S Racing 55 Portland

Masters Women 40+

Num Name Team Age City
1 81 Kim Ely 44 Bend
2 85 Kimberly Sass Sorella Forte 40 Portland
3 83 Liza Gualandi murder of crows cycling club 42 Bend
4 86 Jesse Stark Ace Window Tinting 41 Bend
5 84 Laura Martin Egencia 48 Edmonds

Masters Women 50+

Num Name Team Age City
1 95 Jodie Ramey Team Thrive 52 Seattle
2 96 Laura Vallion Team Fancy 54 Hood River

Open Men

Num Name Team Age City
1 31 Sean Davis Tmb Development P/B Equator Coffees 26 San Jose
2 50 Cody Peterson Hutch's Bend Dental 40 Bend
3 54 Brig Brandt 39 Bend
4 52 Chris Stuart Team Clif Bar 35 Boise
5 55 Brent Mattison 36 Bend
6 37 Chris Ganter 41 Boise
7 46 Ian Megale Team UpCycle Boise 31 Boise
8 53 Nate Youngs Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 39 Boring
9 42 Gregory Kell Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 33 Portland
10 34 Conor Fitzgerald Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 32 Portland
11 38 Philippe Gauthier Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 37 Portland
12 32 Joshua Dinwiddie 35 Portland
13 45 Mitchell McGuire 21 Oregon City
14 40 David Kalcic OSU Cycling Club 20 Corvallis
15 47 Eric Mergen Planet PDX Cycling 38 Portland
16 41 Brian Kalcic Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 18 Sunnyvale
17 33 Josh Ence NoMads Sports Club 40 Beaverton
18 35 Dan Froelich Team Fancy 35 Beaverton
19 36 David Funk 53 Reno
20 51 Morgan Simental Taco Time Northwest 39 Seattle
21 49 Erik Nielsen Team Fancy 32 Portland
22 39 Luke Goodrich 40 Seattle
23 30 Alex Casey 33 Sherwood

Open Women

Num Name Team Age City
1 7 Anna Megale Team UpCycle Boise 28 Boise
2 10 Sian Turner Crespo 38 Truckee
3 9 Ami Stuart Team UpCycle 34 Boise
4 3 Kate Drennan Beermongers Cc 36 Portland
5 1 Nicole Beckwith Team Nonstop 33 Portland
6 2 Mielle Blomberg Team S&M 48 Portland

Team Relay 80+

Num Name Team Age City
1 524 Christopher Jones Mr Broad & Dr Cojones 40 Bend
1 524 Anthony Broadman Mr Broad & Dr Cojones 40 Bend
2 508 Bruce Rogers Hutch'S/Bend Dental (Muscle & Br) 52 Bend
2 508 Matt Russell Hutch'S/Bend Dental (Muscle & Br) 52 Bend
3 507 Warren Atkey Hutch's Bend Dental 50 Bend
3 507 Carrie Carney Hutch's Bend Dental 50 Bend
4 523 Thomas McCullough D/T Power 60 Seattle
4 523 Dane Buck D/T Power 60 Seattle
5 513 John Prosser Spotted Dick 54 Portland
5 513 Matthew Martel Spotted Dick 54 Portland
6 521 Cory Nann We Are Faster On Zwift 28 Mcminville
6 521 Frank Nann We Are Faster On Zwift 28 Mcminville
7 517 John DeSapio Team 10 Barrel Riding Tandem 46 Terrebonne
7 517 Melissa Byrd Team 10 Barrel Riding Tandem 46 Terrebonne
8 518 Doug Brecht Team 10 Barrel-2 55 Portland
8 518 Paul Francis Team 10 Barrel-2 55 Portland
9 502 Lisa Magness Fast And Fiesty 60 Bend
9 502 Michelle Peariso Fast And Fiesty 60 Bend
10 515 Kerry Martin Sunnyside Sports 51 Bend
10 515 Brenna Wolford Sunnyside Sports 51 Bend
11 506 Jeff Boulet Hutch’S/Bend Dental Masters 61 Bend
11 506 Tyler Rupe Hutch’S/Bend Dental Masters 61 Bend
12 514 Stephanie Spiak Stephanie Spiak 47 Portland
12 514 Mark Sather Stephanie Spiak 47 Portland
13 512 Laura Coombs Smiles For Miles 36 Bend
13 512 Heidi Gaertner Smiles For Miles 36 Bend
14 516 Chris Pierson Team 10 Barrel-1 39 Bend
14 516 Jonathan Elek Team 10 Barrel-1 39 Bend
15 511 Brent Dorman Small Gears Big Beers 38 Bend
15 511 Jason Epple Small Gears Big Beers 38 Bend
16 526 Tony Flanery-Rye The Funhouse Games 46 Bend
16 526 Martin Wilcox The Funhouse Games 46 Bend
17 500 Jim Beck Bb Boys 54 Bend
17 500 Tom Brooks Bb Boys 54 Bend
18 520 Paul Ikin The Punishers 54 Hillsboro
18 520 Patrick Fisher The Punishers 54 Hillsboro
19 525 Laura Rosema Fount Cycling Guild 36 Seattle
19 525 Keith Rosema Fount Cycling Guild 36 Seattle
20 501 Molly Cogswell-Kelley Best Of Boneyard 47 Bend
20 501 Heather Lynch Best Of Boneyard 47 Bend
21 509 Sir James Watts Hutchs/Bend Dental Group 51 Bend
21 509 Jeff J Johnson Hutchs/Bend Dental Group 51 Bend
22 505 Bob Modena Here For The Pint 63 Milwaukie
22 505 Jason Rice Here For The Pint 63 Milwaukie
23 522 Kara Faith Yoda'S Mohawk 40 Bend
23 522 Cherith Valez Yoda'S Mohawk 40 Bend
24 555 Scott Henson Henson/Flowers 39 Sherwood
24 555 Robbie Flowers Henson/Flowers 39 Sherwood
25 510 Jennifer Jordan Murder of Crows 59 Bend
25 510 Liz Arollo Murder of Crows 59 Bend

Team Relay U80

Num Name Team Age City
1 551 Robert Uetrecht Team Utrek 49 Bend
1 551 Ryder Uetrecht Team Utrek 49 Bend
2 554 Justin Ziehnert Two Tyred 21 Tigard
2 554 Sophie Andrews Two Tyred 21 Tigard
3 544 James Dayton Murder Of Crows Junior Varsity 38 Bend
3 544 Mark Goodman Murder Of Crows Junior Varsity 38 Bend
4 540 Jesse Blough Bro-Neyard Bros 33 Bend
4 540 Sam Rivera Bro-Neyard Bros 33 Bend
5 549 Kristi Cutter Strangers In The Night 43 Bend
5 549 Sarah Conklin Strangers In The Night 43 Bend
6 552 Sage Maaranen Emma Jane Strikes Again 31 Salt Lake City
6 552 Emma Maaranen Emma Jane Strikes Again 31 Salt Lake City
7 553 Evan Ingalls Team 10 Barrel-3 28 Grand Haven
7 553 Andrew Houghton Team 10 Barrel-3 28 Grand Haven
8 547 Kaitlin Littleford Resi 27 Portland
8 547 Tiegen Shaffer Resi 27 Portland
9 541 Colin DuPlantis Crazy Legs 49 Bend
9 541 Nathanael Minnick Crazy Legs 49 Bend
10 548 Kate Townsend Spuds And Buds 32 Portland
10 548 Miguel Sandoval Spuds And Buds 32 Portland
11 542 Lauren Adrian Crazy Petes 33 Portland
11 542 Jessica Rice Crazy Petes 33 Portland