Kimberly Sass

Event Category
10 Cyclocross Crusade: Kruger's CX Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Women
19 **OBRA Cyclocross Championships** Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Women
8 **OBRA Cyclocross Championships** Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Singlespeed Women
12 Cyclocross Crusade: Rainier High School Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Women
14 Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 2 Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Women
10 Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 1 Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Women
6 Cyclocross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Women
1 CrossWord CX Challenge Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Women
9 Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Women
14 Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 2 Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Women
24 Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 1 Category 1/2 Women
15 Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 1 Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Women
13 Blind Date at the Dairy Women 1/2
11 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Heiser Farm CX Masters Women 35+ 1/2
5 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Ninkrossi Masters Women 35+ 1/2
9 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Corn Cross Masters Women 35+ 1/2
7 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Corn Cross Singlespeed Women
9 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Het Meer CX Masters Women 35+ 1/2
5 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: DDCX Masters Women 35+ 1/2
10 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Women U45
2 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Women U45
4 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Women U45
2 The Best of Both Masters Women 40+
6 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Women U45
3 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Women U45
5 Sisters Stampede/XC Mtb Category 2 Women 40-49
DNF Yamhill Gravel Fondo Grande - Masters Women 40-49
11 Gorge Gravel Grinder Small Grinder - Women

18th — Overall BAR: Category 3 Women

Event Category Points
3 Short Track BAR Category 2 Women 298
298

117th — Overall BAR: Singlespeed/Fixed

Event Category Points
59 Cyclocross BAR Singlespeed/Fixed 242
242

166th — Overall BAR: Category Pro/1/2 Women

Event Category Points
41 Gravel BAR Category Pro/1/2 Women 260
Cyclocross BAR Category Pro/1/2 Women
260

22nd — Overall BAR: Masters Women

Event Category Points
21 Cyclocross BAR Masters Women 280
36 Gravel BAR Masters Women 265
44 Mountain Bike BAR Masters Women 257
802

3rd — Short Track BAR: Category 2 Women

Event Category Points
4 Portland Short Track Series: June Standings Category 2 Women U45 12
6 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Women U45
10 Portland Short Track Series: July Standings Category 2 Women U45 6
18

44th — Mountain Bike BAR: Masters Women

Event Category Points
5 Sisters Stampede/XC Mtb Category 2 Women 40-49 11
11

36th — Gravel BAR: Masters Women

Event Category Points
2 The Best of Both Masters Women 40+ 14
14

41st — Gravel BAR: Category Pro/1/2 Women

Event Category Points
11 Gorge Gravel Grinder Small Grinder - Women 5
5

59th — Cyclocross BAR: Singlespeed/Fixed

Event Category Points
7 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Corn Cross Singlespeed Women 9
8 **OBRA Cyclocross Championships** Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Singlespeed Women 16
25

21st — Cyclocross BAR: Masters Women

Event Category Points
5 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: DDCX Masters Women 35+ 1/2 11
6 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey Category 1/2 35+ Women
9 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Het Meer CX Masters Women 35+ 1/2 7
9 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Corn Cross Masters Women 35+ 1/2 7
5 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Ninkrossi Masters Women 35+ 1/2 11
11 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Heiser Farm CX Masters Women 35+ 1/2 5
11 Cyclocross Crusade Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Women
9 Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Women 7
1 CrossWord CX Challenge Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Women 15
6 Cyclocross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Women 10
10 Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 1 Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Women 6
14 Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 2 Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Women 2
12 Cyclocross Crusade: Rainier High School Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Women 4
19 **OBRA Cyclocross Championships** Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Women
10 Cyclocross Crusade: Kruger's CX Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Women 6
91

4th — Age-Graded BAR: Masters Women 40-44

Event Category Points
22 Overall BAR Masters Women 802
802

11th — Cyclocross Crusade: Series Overall: Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Women

Event Category Points
14 Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 2 Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Women 5
9 Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Women 10
6 Cyclocross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Women 13
10 Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 1 Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Women 9
14 Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 2 Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Women 5
12 Cyclocross Crusade: Rainier High School Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Women 7
10 Cyclocross Crusade: Kruger's CX Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Women 9
58

6th — Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Series Overall: Category 1/2 35+ Women

Event Category Points
5 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: DDCX Masters Women 35+ 1/2 45
9 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Het Meer CX Masters Women 35+ 1/2 29
9 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Corn Cross Masters Women 35+ 1/2 29
5 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Ninkrossi Masters Women 35+ 1/2 45
148

6th — Portland Short Track Series: Category 2 Women U45

Event Category Points
3 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Women U45 60
6 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Women U45 40
4 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Women U45 50
2 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Women U45 80
10 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Women U45 26
256

10th — Portland Short Track Series: July Standings: Category 2 Women U45

Event Category Points
2 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Women U45 80
10 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Women U45 26
106

4th — Portland Short Track Series: June Standings: Category 2 Women U45

Event Category Points
3 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Women U45 60
6 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Women U45 40
4 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Women U45 50
150

245th — 2019 Ironman

Event Category Points
11 Gorge Gravel Grinder Small Grinder - Women 1
DNF Yamhill Gravel Fondo Grande - Masters Women 40-49 1
5 Sisters Stampede/XC Mtb Category 2 Women 40-49 1
3 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Women U45 1
6 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Women U45 1
2 The Best of Both Masters Women 40+ 1
4 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Women U45 1
2 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Women U45 1
10 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Women U45 1
5 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: DDCX Masters Women 35+ 1/2 1
9 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Het Meer CX Masters Women 35+ 1/2 1
7 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Corn Cross Singlespeed Women 1
9 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Corn Cross Masters Women 35+ 1/2 1
5 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Ninkrossi Masters Women 35+ 1/2 1
11 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Heiser Farm CX Masters Women 35+ 1/2 1
13 Blind Date at the Dairy Women 1/2 1
15 Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 1 Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Women 1
24 Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 1 Category 1/2 Women 1
14 Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 2 Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Women 1
9 Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Women 1
1 CrossWord CX Challenge Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Women 1
6 Cyclocross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Women 1
10 Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 1 Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Women 1
14 Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 2 Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Women 1
12 Cyclocross Crusade: Rainier High School Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Women 1
8 **OBRA Cyclocross Championships** Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Singlespeed Women 1
19 **OBRA Cyclocross Championships** Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Women 1
10 Cyclocross Crusade: Kruger's CX Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Women 1
28

41

Portland, OR

F

11064

7027

3/Novice

3/Novice

2

4

4

October 30, 2011

December 31, 2020