Deschutes River Valley TT Festival

Maupin, OR
Sat, April 26 to Sun, April 27, 2008

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:48 AM

Junior

Num Name Team Age Time
1 1814 Lito Nicolai HeadHunters 16 5:40:18
2 904 Andy Su Cascade Foot Clinic 14 5:50:10

Masters Men 30-39

Num Name Age Time
1 2653 Robert Vidin 35 3:53:08
2 13 Dodi Nov 38 4:24:24

Masters Men 40-49

Num Name Team Age Time
1 524 Rob Annen United Finance 43 3:39:00
2 316 Todd Rosier Portland Velo 43 3:49:05
3 12 Mike Gile ByrneInvent 40 3:54:03
4 29 Chip Keyes 46 4:03:54
5 42 Allen Larsen 43 4:08:54
6 41 Glen Johnson PowerBar 41 4:12:13
7 1262 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com 43 4:15:03
8 603 Joseph Kline North River Racing 43 4:17:08
9 1044 Hugh Gapay Olson's Bicycles 43 4:22:08
10 1246 Tyler Tabor Team 53x11 Coffee 46 4:24:31
11 1222 Scott Benjamin 48 4:25:18
12 594 Thane Jennings Sunnyside Sports 47 4:33:41
13 78 Roland Carfagno Tsunami Multisports 43 4:50:08
14 62 Scott Carlson Hooker Creek Athletics 43
15 466 Allen Kraft North River Racing 43

Masters Men 50-59

Num Name Team Age Time
1 332 Dave Skinkle ZteaM 50 3:48:44
2 3 will fernyhough ByrneInvent 50 4:04:40
3 307 Ambrose Su Cascade Foot Clinic 50 4:14:50
4 2402 Jeffrey Leagjeld WebCyclery.com 51 4:26:57
5 327 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com 50 4:34:59
6 2030 Jay Rideout 57

Masters Men 60+

Num Name Team Age Time
1 828 Don Hanson ZteaM 64 4:33:47
2 2130 Bill Nicolai HeadHunters 63 4:45:23
3 1235 Robert Mandelson NoMad Sports Club 63 5:29:13

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Age Time
1 175 David Zimbelman ZteaM 54 3:25:06
2 875 Rob English Bike Friday 31 3:28:13
3 839 Matthew Wolpert 32 3:47:28

Men 3

Num Name Team Age Time
1 334 Seth Patla River City Bicycles 31 3:36:08
2 1629 Hans Bielat Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 34 3:40:02
3 601 John O'Brien North River Racing 49 3:54:59
4 374 Kenneth Philbrick Pacific Power Blue Sky 30 3:55:53
5 575 Mike Hilbrandt GSC United 30 4:13:47
6 752 Robin Calver GSC United 35 4:16:17
7 716 anthony graupera GSC United 44 4:22:07

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Age Time
1 1087 Scott Browning 43 3:55:28
2 10 Ron Carpenter 45 4:04:52
3 2539 Steven Hale Cycle University 56 4:08:20
4 1367 Jess Mace Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 33 4:11:27
5 74 Brad Holbrook Tsunami Multisports 31 4:12:23
6 9 Chad Sage Sunnyside Sports 39 4:15:24
7 2136 Jeremy Hyatt Tsunami Multisports 37 4:17:41
8 76 George Camera 30 4:18:49
9 21 Mark Biedrzycki Portland Velo 36 4:21:32
10 88 Adam Garmon Just Haul No Oats 26 4:24:55

Tandem

Num Name Team Age Time
1 119 Mick/Martha Walsh/Walsh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 3:46:35
2 2981 Nancy/Richard Seton/Seton Team Bag Balm 115 5:16:27
3 341 Jim/Heather Fischer/Paris Pacific Power Blue Sky 69

Women 3/4

Num Name Team Age Time
1 408 Elise Huggins Tsunami Multisports 39 4:25:18
2 2949 Ericka Luckel Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 35 4:32:16
3 291 Jennifer Woodruff 38 4:51:50
4 2941 Rachael Roberts Bridgetown Velo 32 5:03:33
5 15 Renee Scott 35 5:13:14

Women 30-39

Num Name Team Age Time
1 449 Angela Shields Ironheads Multisport Racing 39 4:41:50
2 17 Julie Bergenser 33 4:57:35
3 37 Cassie Nobbs Athletes for a Cure 37 5:13:48
4 2973 Gabrielle Johnston Endeavor Sports 38

Women 50-59

Num Name Team Age Time
1 216 Debra Windus United Finance 51 5:04:27