Deschutes River Valley TT Festival: Stage Three

Maupin, OR
April 27, 2008

Part of the Deschutes River Valley TT Festival

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:48 AM

Junior

Num Name Team Age Time
1 1814 Lito Nicolai HeadHunters 16 3:19:44
2 904 Andy Su Cascade Foot Clinic 14 3:23:41

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Age Time
1 175 David Zimbelman ZteaM 54 1:57:28
2 875 Rob English Bike Friday 31 1:57:56
3 839 Matthew Wolpert 32 2:08:30

Men 3

Num Name Team Age Time
1 334 Seth Patla River City Bicycles 31 2:03:57
2 1629 Hans Bielat Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 34 2:06:13
3 601 John O'Brien North River Racing 49 2:12:48
4 374 Kenneth Philbrick Pacific Power Blue Sky 30 2:20:20
5 575 Mike Hilbrandt GSC United 30 2:25:06
6 752 Robin Calver GSC United 35 2:28:15
7 716 anthony graupera GSC United 44 2:29:47

Men 30-39

Num Name Age Time
1 2653 Robert Vidin 35 2:12:14
2 13 Dodi Nov 38 2:28:20

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Age Time
1 1087 Scott Browning 43 2:14:33
2 74 Brad Holbrook Tsunami Multisports 31 2:21:35
3 1367 Jess Mace Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 33 2:23:10
4 10 Ron Carpenter 45 2:23:37
5 2539 Steven Hale Cycle University 56 2:23:39
6 2136 Jeremy Hyatt Tsunami Multisports 37 2:25:58
7 9 Chad Sage Sunnyside Sports 39 2:27:31
8 76 George Camera 30 2:28:35
9 21 Mark Biedrzycki Portland Velo 36 2:30:06
10 88 Adam Garmon Just Haul No Oats 26 2:33:02

Men 40-49

Num Name Team Age Time
1 524 Rob Annen United Finance 43 2:04:21
2 316 Todd Rosier Portland Velo 43 2:11:25
3 12 Mike Gile ByrneInvent 40 2:13:31
4 29 Chip Keyes 46 2:21:00
5 41 Glen Johnson PowerBar 41 2:22:12
6 42 Allen Larsen 43 2:22:27
7 603 Joseph Kline North River Racing 43 2:23:43
8 1262 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com 43 2:24:26
9 1222 Scott Benjamin 48 2:30:41
10 1044 Hugh Gapay Olson's Bicycles 43 2:32:10
11 1246 Tyler Tabor Team 53x11 Coffee 46 2:35:53
12 594 Thane Jennings Sunnyside Sports 47 2:41:09
13 78 Roland Carfagno Tsunami Multisports 43 2:49:28
DNF 466 Allen Kraft North River Racing 43

Men 50-59

Num Name Team Age Time
1 332 Dave Skinkle ZteaM 50 2:09:46
2 3 will fernyhough ByrneInvent 50 2:18:28
3 307 Ambrose Su Cascade Foot Clinic 50 2:28:26
4 2402 Jeffrey Leagjeld WebCyclery.com 51 2:28:42
5 327 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com 50 2:36:11

Men 60+

Num Name Team Age Time
1 828 Don Hanson ZteaM 64 2:34:47
2 2130 Bill Nicolai HeadHunters 63 2:42:52
3 1235 Robert Mandelson NoMad Sports Club 63 3:06:39

Tandem

Num Name Team Age Time
1 119 Mick/Martha Walsh/Walsh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 2:10:10
2 2981 Nancy/Richard Seton/Seton Team Bag Balm 115 3:01:57

Women 3/4

Num Name Team Age Time
1 408 Elise Huggins Tsunami Multisports 39 2:30:57
2 2949 Ericka Luckel Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 35 2:36:32
3 291 Jennifer Woodruff 38 2:43:53
4 2941 Rachael Roberts Bridgetown Velo 32 2:55:24
5 15 Renee Scott 35 2:59:21

Women 30-39

Num Name Team Age Time
1 449 Angela Shields Ironheads Multisport Racing 39 2:37:46
2 17 Julie Bergenser 33 2:51:26
3 37 Cassie Nobbs Athletes for a Cure 37 2:56:23
4 2973 Gabrielle Johnston Endeavor Sports 38 3:10:00

Women 50-59

Num Name Team Age Time
1 216 Debra Windus United Finance 51 2:54:48