Deschutes River Valley TT Festival: Stage Three: Combined Results by Time

Maupin, OR
April 27, 2008

Part of the Stage Three

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:48 AM

Combined

Name Team Category Time
1 David Zimbelman ZteaM Men 1/2 1:57:28
2 Rob English Bike Friday Men 1/2 1:57:56
3 Seth Patla River City Bicycles Men 3 2:03:57
4 Rob Annen United Finance Men 40-49 2:04:21
5 Hans Bielat Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Men 3 2:06:13
6 Matthew Wolpert Men 1/2 2:08:30
7 Dave Skinkle ZteaM Men 50-59 2:09:46
8 Mick/Martha Walsh/Walsh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team Tandem 2:10:10
9 Todd Rosier Portland Velo Men 40-49 2:11:25
10 Robert Vidin Men 30-39 2:12:14
11 John O'Brien North River Racing Men 3 2:12:48
12 Mike Gile ByrneInvent Men 40-49 2:13:31
13 Scott Browning Men 4/5 2:14:33
14 will fernyhough ByrneInvent Men 50-59 2:18:28
15 Kenneth Philbrick Pacific Power Blue Sky Men 3 2:20:20
16 Chip Keyes Men 40-49 2:21:00
17 Brad Holbrook Tsunami Multisports Men 4/5 2:21:35
18 Glen Johnson PowerBar Men 40-49 2:22:12
19 Allen Larsen Men 40-49 2:22:27
20 Jess Mace Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Men 4/5 2:23:10
21 Ron Carpenter Men 4/5 2:23:37
22 Steven Hale Cycle University Men 4/5 2:23:39
23 Joseph Kline North River Racing Men 40-49 2:23:43
24 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com Men 40-49 2:24:26
25 Mike Hilbrandt GSC United Men 3 2:25:06
26 Jeremy Hyatt Tsunami Multisports Men 4/5 2:25:58
27 Chad Sage Sunnyside Sports Men 4/5 2:27:31
28 Robin Calver GSC United Men 3 2:28:15
29 Dodi Nov Men 30-39 2:28:20
30 Ambrose Su Cascade Foot Clinic Men 50-59 2:28:26
31 George Camera Men 4/5 2:28:35
32 Jeffrey Leagjeld WebCyclery.com Men 50-59 2:28:42
33 anthony graupera GSC United Men 3 2:29:47
34 Mark Biedrzycki Portland Velo Men 4/5 2:30:06
35 Scott Benjamin Men 40-49 2:30:41
36 Elise Huggins Tsunami Multisports Women 3/4 2:30:57
37 Hugh Gapay Olson's Bicycles Men 40-49 2:32:10
38 Adam Garmon Just Haul No Oats Men 4/5 2:33:02
39 Don Hanson ZteaM Men 60+ 2:34:47
40 Tyler Tabor Team 53x11 Coffee Men 40-49 2:35:53
41 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com Men 50-59 2:36:11
42 Ericka Luckel Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Women 3/4 2:36:32
43 Angela Shields Ironheads Multisport Racing Women 30-39 2:37:46
44 Thane Jennings Sunnyside Sports Men 40-49 2:41:09
45 Bill Nicolai HeadHunters Men 60+ 2:42:52
46 Jennifer Woodruff Women 3/4 2:43:53
47 Roland Carfagno Tsunami Multisports Men 40-49 2:49:28
48 Julie Bergenser Women 30-39 2:51:26
49 Debra Windus United Finance Women 50-59 2:54:48
50 Rachael Roberts Bridgetown Velo Women 3/4 2:55:24
51 Cassie Nobbs Athletes for a Cure Women 30-39 2:56:23
52 Renee Scott Women 3/4 2:59:21
53 Nancy/Richard Seton/Seton Team Bag Balm Tandem 3:01:57
54 Robert Mandelson NoMad Sports Club Men 60+ 3:06:39
55 Gabrielle Johnston Endeavor Sports Women 30-39 3:10:00
56 Lito Nicolai HeadHunters Juniors 3:19:44
57 Andy Su Cascade Foot Clinic Juniors 3:23:41