Vanport Kermesse Series

Portland, OR
January 20, 2008

Part of the Vanport Kermesse Series

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:48 AM

Beginner Men CX

Num Name Team Age
1 1086 Sam Taylor United Finance 29
2 258 Darren Pennington 48
3 2099 Tom Chaimov 44
DNF Fergus Kinnell 39
DNF 2138 Frank Stevens Oregon Air Guard 43

Beginner Women

Num Name Age
1 233 Laura McGraw 36
2 226 Ariel Chilton 23
3 239 Stephanie Heindel 42

Category B Men

Num Name Team Age
1 382 McKenzie Thramer Wheelworks 20
2 2108 Erik Hofland Artisan Family Racing 25
3 354 Mark O. Johnson Bridgetown Velo 41
4 1138 Brent Casady 37
5 500 Jonathan Long 23
6 507 Joshua Hanselman 343 Racing 33
7 1078 Mitch Lee Portland Velo 38
8 135 Nathan Hobson Half Fast Velo 44
9 61 Matt Brownfield Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 43
10 26 Doug Moak River City Bicycles 34
DNF 2110 Edwin Brown Artisan Family Racing 25
DNF 62 josh bartlemay Beer Powered Bike 24
DNF 528 Jimmy Udall Veloshop 30

Category C Men

Num Name Team Age
1 1097 Elliott Usher 24
2 369 Jeff Lorenzen 37
3 2101 Matthew Westermeyer 31
4 1136 Christian Ettinger Hopworks Urban 34
5 1105 Jesse Lea Hopworks Urban 35
DNF 1096 Raleigh Cronrath United Finance 34
DNF 2009 Barry O'Connor 31

Junior Men

Num Name Team Age
1 992 Eamon Ford ZteaM 17
2 936 Julian Roden The Bike Gallery 11
3 937 Camden Morey

Junior Women

Num Name Team Age
1 990 Isabel Ford ZteaM 14
2 954 Carina Hahn Team Rose City 16

Masters B Men

Num Name Team Age
1 582 Tim Schauer Specialized 40
2 1078 Mitch Lee Portland Velo 38
3 364 Roger Lloyd United Finance 37
4 2032 Jeff Edes Team S+M 38
5 324 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo 37
6 393 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 43
7 1156 Jeff Tedder 48
DNF 383 David Hopper NoMad Sports Club 48

Masters C Men

Num Name Team Age
1 2102 Jay Woodruff Caroma 41
2 60 brett boyles United Finance 38
3 1267 Steve Swanson Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 46
4 1439 Steven Burger Sunset Cycles/CycleOne 47
5 2082 Richard Mularski 42
6 1137 John Rodakowski 42
7 1101 Eric McMurtry 43
8 1098 Mike Nettleton 35

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team Age
1 175 David Zimbelman ZteaM 45
2 365 Eric Christenson Team Rose City 56
3 519 James Thiele Team Rose City 51
4 358 Jeff Buck Team Rose City 56
5 604 Richard Potestio River City Bicycles 52
6 2093 JON WASSERMAN Veloce Racing 53
7 977 Myron Burr 51
8 2056 Ron Strasser Team S+M 59

Masters Men A

Num Name Team Age
1 353 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo 36
2 732 Steve Yenne Capitol Subaru Cycling 52
3 136 David Root United Finance 43
4 718 David Diviney Half Fast Velo 40
5 534 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo 46
6 698 Mike Bene Veloshop 41

Masters Women 35+

Num Name Team Age
1 219 Georgann Shinn NRR/Gateway Bicycles 44
2 422 Beth Burns Veloce Racing 36

Masters Women 45+

Num Name Team Age
1 216 Debra Windus United Finance 55
2 273 Renata Hahn Team Rose City 48
3 222 Pam Reid Team Rose City 51
4 434 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 53

Men A

Num Name Team Age
1 65 Evan Elken Jittery Joe's 30
2 63 Tyler Thompson Marty's Cycle & Moore 28
3 66 Shannon Skerritt The Bike Gallery 36
4 161 Christian Tresser adidas 40
5 145 Matthew Slater ZteaM 44
6 157 Brad Gebhard 1 Error 43
7 175 David Zimbelman ZteaM 45
8 900 Austin Arguello United Finance 17
9 160 John Mitchem Casa Bruno 45
10 530 barret fishner GSC United 25
11 531 Tommy Tuite Veloshop 29
DNF 135 Nathan Hobson ZteaM 44
DNF 806 Jeff Mitchem Casa Bruno 48

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Age
1 2105 Brandon Meinke 24
2 1147 David Bisers Veloshop 27
3 1080 Ryan Elting 35
4 1104 Joe Partridge Founders Ale 38
5 1070 Paul Kanz United Finance 41
6 698 Mike Bene Veloshop 41
7 2035 Dominic Gerbo Staccato Gelato 38
DNF 2417 John Dorfer Veloshop

Women Category A

Num Name Team Age
1 202 Jennifer Haunold OrganicAthlete 25
2 64 Susan Sherman 39

Women Category B

Num Name Team Age
1 285 Patty Garland Disco Velo 35