Monday PIR

Portland, OR
June 9, 2008

Part of the Monday PIR

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:48 AM

Masters 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 143 John Browning Cyclepath Racing 23
2 191 Jesse Sampson Veloce Racing 21
3 107 Shannon Skerritt The Bike Gallery 17
4 501 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing 8
5 161 Christian Tresser Cyclepath Racing 8
6 1770 John Bravard Cyclepath Racing 7
7 328 David Sherman Bridgetown Velo 6
8 790 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles 4
9 134 Eddie French Super Relax Concept 4
10 155 Ivan Meadors United Finance 2
11 887 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing 2
12 757 Luis Valls Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
13 1728 Scott Harman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
14 538 Karl Choltus Southtown Velo
15 660 Tom Simon Specialized River City Bicycles
16 354 Mark O. Johnson Bridgetown Velo
17 694 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo
18 877 David Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
19 535 Sean Thielen Portland Velo
20 627 Stephen Hemminger Southtown Velo
21 178 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing
22 692 David Saltzberg Bridgetown Velo
23 2749 Anthony ONeal
24 776 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
25 394 David Rosen Southtown Velo
26 842 DL Byron Wines of Washington
27 313 John Wiest NoMad Sports Club
28 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
29 202 Jeanie Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles
30 126 Douglas Shanks Half Fast Velo

Masters 3/4

Num Name Team Points
1 1439 Steven Burger Sunset Cycles/CycleOne 18
2 1347 Ryan Smith Ironclad Performance Wear 13
3 1523 Mike Berta 12
4 1050 Ken Lee Skyline Velo 10
5 1346 Larry Hiday 343 Racing 8
6 1373 Jon Ragsdale 7
7 1733 Philippe Andre Southtown Velo 6
8 1019 Matthew Rider Team Bike Tires Direct 5
9 2228 Mike Gossett Nike Cycling 4
10 2508 Dave Wingard Word-RCB 2
11 1284 Michael Szwaya 2
12 1144 Jim Moore Specialized River City Bicycles 2
13 1325 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles 1
14 2109 Jim Hinkley Southtown Velo
15 2419 Ben Hickman Beaverton Bicycle Club
16 1053 Jeffrey Chicoine
17 1048 Jake Rosenfeld
18 1355 Rick Carlson
19 64 Mark Miller
20 1774 Kurt Gritman Veloce Racing
21 1122 Jay Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club
22 1080 Ryan Elting
23 469 kira crawford Ironclad Performance Wear
24 1444 Ted Gresh Team S+M
25 1055 Fergus Kinnell Word-RCB
26 2029 Burk Webb
27 666 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear
28 439 Jennifer Foley Ironclad Performance Wear
29 2744 Shaun Lindsay

Masters Novice

Num Name Team Points
1 97 Tyrone Miles 15
2 787 Matt Radich Cat 6 Racing 12
3 2345 quinn jackson 10
4 63 steve popp 8
5 2736 Aijiro Suzuki 7
6 2570 Peter Seelig 6
7 1252 Will Harden 5
8 2850 Matthew Roberts 4
9 2249 john nicholas Multnomah Athletic Club 3
10 1711 Jefferson Vowell Cat 6 2
11 66 Paul Malokas 2
12 2342 Steve Johnson
13 2519 Gary Smith
14 62 Jimmy Candelaria Yakima Bike Vigilantes
15 1744 John Metta
16 2752 Thane Hubbard
17 2663 Nathan Briggs
18 2125 Jose Sandoval AVA/Counterbalance

Senior Women

Num Name Team Points
1 447 Michelle Lichtenfels Bridgetown Velo 18
2 436 Sarah Tingey Bridgetown Velo 15
3 258 Karleta Reierson Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 12
4 422 Beth Burns Veloce Racing 9
5 256 Judy Richardson Sorella Forte 8
6 999 fiona graham 1 Error 7
7 1180 Justine Saudan Bridgetown Velo 6
8 245 Debra Stolt-Krichko 4
9 2986 Jacki Thornton 3
10 795 Anne Linton Sorella Forte 2

Women Novice

Num Name Team Points
1 2957 Marca Murphy Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 15
2 1777 Margi Lifsey 12
3 2830 Allison Hammond 10
4 2936 Sharon Anderson 8
5 2842 Leigh Wheeler 7
6 1778 Michelle Kunec Armed Forces Cycling 6
7 1773 Elaine Wells-Gray 5
8 2829 Shari Matyas Sorella Forte 4
9 1743 Michelle Tchikawa 3
10 1771 Karen Roberts 2
11 2338 Michele Taylor
12 2989 Amy Shapiro Bossard
13 51 Jessica Metta
14 65 Lucy Chisler