Monday PIR

Portland, OR
June 23, 2008

Part of the Monday PIR

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:48 AM

Masters 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 790 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles 16
2 815 Darroll Batke Multnomah Athletic Club 15
3 779 Dave Dezellem Beaverton Bicycle Club 11
4 156 Kirk Willett 8
5 851 jason mauer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 8
6 778 William Zale 7
7 325 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo 7
8 2749 Anthony ONeal 5
9 373 Karsten Hagen Specialized River City Bicycles 5
10 694 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo 4
11 837 Bradley Ganz Guinness Cycling Team 4
12 160 John Mitchem Casa Bruno 3
13 155 Ivan Meadors United Finance 3
14 354 Mark O. Johnson Bridgetown Velo
15 145 Matthew Slater ZteaM
16 791 Reid Block Half Fast Velo
17 776 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
18 693 Shaun Albin Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
19 313 John Wiest NoMad Sports Club
20 1719 Nate Magaret
21 783 John Valls Casa Bruno
22 707 Steve Long North River Racing
23 515 Kevin Chudy bicycleattorney.com
24 2450 Justine Harvey
25 333 Kirk Matteson Half Fast Velo
26 140 Dickie Mallison Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
27 626 Keith Seed

Masters 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 1347 Ryan Smith Ironclad Performance Wear 22
2 1149 Chad Smeltzer Team Bike Tires Direct 19
3 2744 Shaun Lindsay 10
4 2336 Shawn Bostad Gateway Bicycles 8
5 1048 Jake Rosenfeld 1 Error 7
6 1148 Nick Blacklock Team Bike Tires Direct 6
7 1267 Steve Swanson Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 6
8 1523 Mike Berta 5
9 1198 Shaun Conley 4
10 1050 Ken Lee Skyline Velo 2
11 1346 Larry Hiday 343 Racing 1
12 1080 Ryan Elting
13 2314 Steven Dopp
14 2419 Ben Hickman Beaverton Bicycle Club
15 2062 Steve Ryker Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
16 792 Dave Williams
17 1334 David Smith
18 1794 Damian Schmitt Sunnyside Sports
19 1027 Dean Anderson North River Racing
20 2686 Roger Wong
21 1157 Mark Loder Sunset Cycles/CycleOne
22 469 kira crawford Ironclad Performance Wear
23 2155 Napoleon Cortez

Novice Men

Num Name Team Points
1 1252 Will Harden 15
2 2570 Peter Seelig 12
3 2825 Marty Sutten 10
4 2318 Mike Davis Portland Velo 8
5 2705 Jimmy Candelaria Vancouver 7
6 1468 Eric Lanners Word-RCB 6
7 2745 Greg Kowalsky 5
8 2752 Thane Hubbard 4
9 2444 Paul Kovacevic 3
10 2663 Nathan Briggs 2
11 2655 John Hall 2
12 83 steve popp
13 2226 Charles Carlson
14 2342 Steve Johnson
15 1711 Jefferson Vowell Cat 6
16 2850 Matthew Roberts
17 787 Matt Radich Cat 6 Racing
18 2451 christopher smith
19 793 Dipendra Rana
20 2346 Jay Henke Cat 6
21 2360 matthew cordeiro
22 1772 Paul Malokas
23 91 Peter Casey
24 1740 Marc Sheehan Nordica Race

Novice Women

Num Name Team Points
1 93 Tera Cushman 15
2 2957 Marca Murphy Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 12
3 2906 Marylynn King Ironclad Performance Wear 10
4 2842 Leigh Wheeler 8
5 2829 Shari Matyas Sorella Forte 7
6 2443 Janet Gillis 6
7 2454 Jill Josselyn 5
8 2452 Christine Feehan 4
9 1742 Anne Hartgerink 3
10 411 Mary Jean Filiberti Sorella Forte 2
11 2455 Lori Lane
12 2919 Sherry Schwenderlauf Portland Velo

Senior Women

Num Name Team Points
1 452 Libby Evans Sorella Forte 21
2 2925 Amy LeBus Bridgetown Velo 17
3 245 Debra Stolt-Krichko 15
4 1180 Justine Saudan Bridgetown Velo 10
5 92 Catherine Diviney 7