Monday PIR

Portland, OR
July 28, 2008

Part of the Monday PIR

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:48 AM

Masters Men

Num Name Team Points
1 173 MARK STEGER CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 28
2 160 John Mitchem Casa Bruno 20
3 373 Karsten Hagen Specialized River City Bicycles 12
4 27 Craig Douchet 11
5 1728 Scott Harman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 9
6 145 Matthew Slater ZteaM 8
7 631 James Randall Southtown Velo 6
8 657 scott springer Portland Velo 5
9 568 Jake VanderZanden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 5
10 325 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo 4
11 148 Steven R Holland United Finance
12 390 Michael Lujan Specialized River City Bicycles
13 362 Robert Bigwood Portland Velo
14 2434 Mark Whyman
15 123 Mike Murray Bike Central
16
17 384 Mike Adams United Finance
18 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
19 443 Ann Schelert
20 549 Richard Fattic
21 776 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
22 133 Ron Magnus Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
23 783 John Valls Casa Bruno
24 785 Mark Damon Hutch's-Eugene
25 313 John Wiest NoMad Sports Club
26 1144 Jim Moore Specialized River City Bicycles
27 354 Mark O. Johnson Bridgetown Velo
28 620 Derwyn Harris Specialized River City Bicycles
29 602 Eric Nachtrab Veloce Racing
30 2483 Jon Bridenbaugh
31 140 Dickie Mallison Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 1270 Drew Tracy 343 Racing 18
2 1050 Ken Lee Skyline Velo 15
3 1267 Steve Swanson Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 14
4 1149 Chad Smeltzer Team Bike Tires Direct 11
5 1346 Larry Hiday 343 Racing 9
6 2471 Thomas Hainisch 7
7 2448 Jeff Spencer 6
8 2558 Marc Mazzocco Portland Velo 5
9 2598 Evan Cumpston Team Rose City 3
10 2051 Paul Formiller Portland Velo 3
11 2420 Albert Macso 3
12 286 Mike Reslick Tri Pacific 2
13 1791 Jon Polonsky
14 2013 Bill Hall
15
16 1288 Tim Rich Team Rose City
17 1727 Ben Needham Portland Velo
18 2431 Alan Beem 343 Racing
19 469 kira crawford Ironclad Performance Wear
20 1053 Jeffrey Chicoine
21 2015 Bob Williams Portland Velo
22 2155 Napoleon Cortez
23 2068 Matt Couzens Portland Velo
24 2469 Tige Harmon 343 Racing
25 2721 Russ Patterson Portland Velo

Novice Masters Men

Num Name Team Points
1 24 Kirk Linder 15
2 2745 Greg Kowalsky 12
3 1741 Tyrone Miles Word-RCB 10
4 2360 matthew cordeiro 8
5 787 Matt Radich Cat 6 Racing 7
6 1653 Matthew Johnson 6
7 2482 steve popp 5
8 2646 Martin Shellard 3
9 2752 Thane Hubbard 2
10 26 Steve Gatto
11 2850 Matthew Roberts OrganicAthlete
12 2620 Stephen Duffy
13 2138 Frank Stevens Oregon Air Guard
14 2346 Jay Henke Cat 6
15 29 Jim Dittemore
16 19 Mike Davis
17 1877 Greg Hoole

Novice Women

Num Name Team Points
1 2888 Heather Radke 15
2 2380 Allison Hammond 12
3 453 Annie Hartman OrganicAthlete 10
4 1652 Alice Chang 8
5 2815 Kristin McCarthy 7
6 2437 Katie Gilmer 6
7 2452 Christine Feehan 5
8 429 Elena Larson 4
9 2459 Mindy Thygeson 3
10 2472 Sallyanne Ellis 2
11 1908 Heather Campbell Team Beer
12 1742 Anne Hartgerink
13 2455 Lori Lane
14 1651 Sara Fletcher
15 2470 Bernadette Estrada Veloce Vixens
16 2889 Betty Farrier Sorella Forte

Senior Women

Num Name Team Points
1 2951 Tamara Metz Veloce Racing 18
2 25 Nicole Kellogg 17
3 254 Jan Moss Team Group Health 10
4 452 Libby Evans Sorella Forte 12
5 245 Debra Stolt-Krichko 7
6 216 Debra Windus United Finance 6
7 2985 lori loesche 5
8 1651 Sara Fletcher 4
9 1652 Alice Chang 3
10 2829 Shari Matyas Sorella Forte 2