Tuesday PIR

Portland, OR
June 3, 2008

Part of the Tuesday PIR

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:48 AM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 118 Mark Ginsberg Southtown Velo 17
2 154 Shaun Morris Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 16
3 774 John Leonard Casa Bruno 12
4 900 Austin Arguello CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 10
5 112 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 8
6 398 Phil de la Motte Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 7
7 146 Jeff Bannink Nike Cycling 6
8 773 Craig Hamilton Super Relax Concept 4
9 9 Christopher hamilton CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 3
10 649 Scott Jones Guinness Cycling Team 2
11 1770 Benjamin Miller Guinness Cycling Team 2
12 149 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 2
13 136 David Root United Finance
14 975 Marcel deLisser CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner
15 554 Erik Voldengen Beaverton Bicycle Club
16 387 Joshua Creem River City Bicycles
17 161 Christian Tresser adidas
18 909 Richard Suditu Beaverton Bicycle Club
19 806 Jeff Mitchem Casa Bruno
20 148 Steven R Holland United Finance
21 2059 John Kim Beaverton Bicycle Club
22 1728 Scott Harman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
23 1507 Mike Stockton Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
24 178 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing
25 585 Casey Patton
26 1710 Andrew Barrett Casa Bruno
27 538 Karl Choltus Southtown Velo
28 1034 James Norman GSC United
29 776 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
30 150 Roman van Uden Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
31 2356 Ken Spiess bicycleattorney.com
32 342 joe field Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
33 783 John Valls Casa Bruno
34 353 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo
35 144 Joshua Bartlett Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
36 193 Logan Hunn Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
37 809 John Grochau Casa Bruno
38 2988 Todd Littlehales Casa Bruno
39 517 Patrick Wilder Cyclepath Racing
40 1726 Steve Marcy
41 877 David Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
42 95 Solomon Woras Gentle Lovers

Category 3/4

Num Name Team Points
1 1928 Joshua Hunt Ironclad Performance Wear 18
2 611 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 18
3 691 Rob Williams Veloce Racing 12
4 1205 Christopher Osolin 8
5 1715 Paul Laak Hot Lips Pizza 8
6 2734 TheRhys Haydon Caroma 6
7 347 Aaron Leritz Team S+M 6
8 2109 Jim Hinkley 5
9 1038 Mark Rajotte Southtown Velo 5
10 1384 Cliff Cayer Bridgetown Velo 3
11 613 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's-Eugene 2
12 1190 Scott Sloat 1
13 2229 Greg Hudson Ironclad Performance Wear
14 1346 Larry Hiday 343 Racing
15 1080 Ryan Elting
16 2034 Dan MacNaughton Guinness Cycling Team
17 1122 Jay Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club
18 666 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear
19 1006 Brian Gerow Ironclad Performance Wear
20 1365 Trygve Noreng
21 2753 Brian Lee
22 1355 Rick Carlson
23 2062 Steve Ryker Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
24 2002 Mark Baldwin Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
25 2 Chad Celorie
26 1733 Philippe Andre

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 2767 Ben Edwards 15
2 1038 Mark Rajotte Southtown Velo 12
3 1418 Andrew Bryenton bicycleattorney.com 12
4 1347 Ryan Smith Ironclad Performance Wear 8
5 1390 Brian Gumpert 7
6 2149 Nathan Agalzoff Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 6
7 2348 Daniel Cook 5
8 1100 Bryant Howard 4
9 2634 John Banks Portland Velo 3
10 10 Matt Berg 2
11 2029 Burk Webb
12 2640 george althaus OSDR
13 2541 benjamin weaver Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
14 1810 Lance Pugh Beaverton Bicycle Club
15 2747 Chris Benjamin Carome
16 2138 Frank Stevens
17 2077 Nestor Flores Beaverton Bicycle Club
18 2039 Edward DeLisle
19 2743 Ben Kelley
20 2103 Bill Croswell Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles