SSCXWC

Portland, OR
November 9, 2008

Updated May 13, 2009 at 4:06 AM

SINGLE SPEED MEN

Num Name Team City
1 108 Drew MacKenzie Straight Up Cycles/Argon18
2 1 Craig Etheridge AVA/Counterbalance
3 14 Solomon Woras Gentle Lovers Winthrop
4 5 Matthew Slaven Kona Factory Team
5 48 Jacob Rathe CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner
6 188 JT Fountain Paradise Creek Bicycles
7 202 Bryce Young Bingham Cyclery North Ogden
8 6 Anthony Wilhelm 1 Error Fort Collins
9 79 Toby Meierbachtol Montanacyclocross.com Seattle
10 99 Justin Finn Spooky Bikes Corvallis
11 62 Seth Patla River City Bicycles
12 98 Nick Gibson Yakima Bike Vigilantes
13 143 John Rollert WebCyclery.com
14 3 nat ross Subaru/Gary Fisher
15 ryan Ryan Trebon Kona/FSA
16 19 Brian Myers
17 236 Louie Fountain
18 78 Geoffrey Huber Lost Coast Brewery/Kona Bikes
19 131 Tyler Trace Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes Victoria
20 50 Steve WASMUND Cutthroat Racing/Singlephile Bountiful
21 40 joe Hamilton BRI Shoreline
22 21 wille Yli-luoma
23 95 Dylan VanWeelden Yakima Bike Vigilantes
24 o Alex Criss RiverCity Bicycles/Ahearne Cycles Portland
25 11 Scott Bradway Team S+M
26 9 Peter Lunoak The Bike Gallery Portland
27 87 Jarred Swalwell Pedal Mashers/NRC Shoreline
28 818 Joshua Hutchens Cyclepath Racing
29 211 Adam/Tina Craig/Brubaker
30 16 Austin Horse Brooklyn/Red Bull
31 mah Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers
32 38 Colin McKernan bikeparts.com Wheat Ridge
33 102 Kevin Sparrow Vanilla/COG MAG/GWCTOH
34 65 Erik Weeman Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
35 231 Gene Faes
36 201 Spencer Moersfelder River City Bicycles
37 49 joel madrone Courage
38 53 Scott Churchill Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
39 122 Damian Riehl Sleepy Time Express
40 18 Benjamin Olsen
41 27 Daniel Bannink runguru.com Rochester Hills, MI
42 29 Dan Maher Bare Knuckle Brigade Tucson
43 70 Jeff Bannink HUP United Beaverton
44 123 Jeff Aken Soulsport Seattle
45 52 Scott Clark Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Carmichael
46 4 steve fassbinder republic of doom mancos
47 178 Kelly Ryan River City Bicycles Portland
48 233 Matthew Karre
49 54 Greg Heath donkelope bikes
50 140 Thadeous Bamford Veloshop Portland
51 92 Dewey STACE Revoultion Cycles Seattle
52 199 Erik Hofland Artisan Family Racing Portland
53 83 Brett Hanshew OSU Cycling Club
54 41 Patrick Monteith Second Ascent
55 101 Scott Ramsey Gentle Lovers Portland
56 17 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles Portland
57 13 Kevin Hulick Gentle Lovers
58 100 Matthias BEHRENDS Sycip Racing
59 203 Kelsey Wood AVA/Counterbalance
60 69 Slate Olson HUP United
61 103 Tony Pereira Team Beer Portland
62 55 Jacob Furniss Eddy Merkin Portland
63 8 Ethan Furniss Revolver-Cascadia
64 88 Alex Kroman Portland Velo
65 130 Nate Kearns Treefort Bikes - Hellriders MTBC
66 96 Joe Partridge Yakima Bike Vigilantes Portland
67 134 John Dorfer Veloshop
68 86 Lou Swing Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
69 114 David German Sunset Cycles/CycleOne
70 186 Boone Tompkins BMF
71 20 Pete Zlatnik Bike Gallery/Signal Cycles Portland
72 182 Brian Thiel Chamois Sniffers
73 112 Justin Zucconi Staccato Gelato
74 132 Mark Roughgarden UBRDO/Viking Sport Seattle/Zoka
75 106 Brian FORNES stiff link
76 128 Tim Smith Tireless Velo
77 183 Christian Ward The Path
78 113 Marty Sparks Second Ascent Normandy Park
79 28 Zach Jarrett
80 72 Brody Boeger Ironclad Performance Wear Portland
81 36 Brice Stivers Bike Gallery/Signal Cycles Portland
82 105 josh bartlemay Team Beer PORTLAND
83 110 Lawrence Jobe suckit
84 82 Chauncey Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Portland
85 34 Jason Borum River City Bicycles
86 104 Kevin Ziemke Team Beer
87 116 David Prause Super Relax Concept
88 66 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Vancouver
89 129 Stephen Lambert IOU JW Portland
90 85 Louie Fountain Paradise Creek Bicycles
91 118 Stevil Kinevil Swobo/Evil Soquel
92 60 Jonathan Ching Frick Frack & Ching Inc. Pearl City
93 30 Josh Murphy Bare Knuckle Brigade Columbus
94 139 Brian Garretson Veloshop
95 235
96 84 Scott Kramer OSU Cycling Club Corvallis
97 10 Jose Rodriguez Vista Ridge Velo
98 26 Leland Gilmore
99 220 Dominic Gerbo
100 47 Trevor Connor Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles Victoria
101 31 Paolo Dabbeni Biciclista.it
102 807
103 232 Andrew Wilson Veloshop
104 204 Matthew Case Team Beer Portland
105 184 Jason Ferrier Sheila Moon Oakland
106 109 Brian FLAHERTY Team Stiff Link Telluride
107 117 James Odbert Super Relax Concept St. Helens
108 12 Jonathan Vinson Veloshop Wilsonville
109 136 David Bisers Veloshop
110 42 Sasha Magee Sheila Moon San Francisco
111 126 Jason Britton Team Wreck
112 39 joel metz Blackbird
113 193 Cody Gervase Portland
114 76 Dirty DAVE Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
115 125 Ken Pace Team S+M Portland
116 144 Tim Jones WebCyclery.com Bend
117 89 Garick Mattson Raliegh Rainier Seattle
118 138 Erik Fabrizius Veloshop
119 194 Matt Baumann Wheelworks
120 91 James Crowe Revolver-Cascadia
121 145 Henry Abel WebCyclery.com Bend
122 33 Morgan Crowell The Bike Gallery portland
123 90 Rich Cook Revolution Cycle & Ski Seattle
124 195 Drew Kinney Team Wreck Portland
125 300
126 51
127 682
128 111 Sean Cameron SuJoJi seattle
129 115 Chris DiStefano Super Relax Concept Portland
130 2 Nat Pellman stiff link seattle
131 120 Kyle Ranson Showers Pass Portland
132 37 Todd Munson Los Angeles
133 93 Justin Gorder racing to get chicks portland
134 198 Edwin Brown Artisan Family Racing
135 209 Kyle Jon
136 314
137 602
138 607
DQ 7 Ian Brown River City Bicycles/Tonic Portland

Single Speed Women

Num Name Team City
1 148 Sue Butler Mona-Vie/Cannondale
2 150 Wendy Williams River City Bicycles
3 152 Megan Faris River City Bicycles
4 166 Joele Guynup Island Racing Club p/b Robert Cameron Law Victoria
5 167 Jennifer Caldwell Gentle Lovers
6 159 Sharon Anderson Team Beer
7 149 Emily VanMeter River City Bicycles Portland
8 191 Linda Eckhart Visenka/Desalvo Auburn
9 153 Kate SCHEIDER Mafia Racing Boulder
10 170 Abby Jenkins Super Relax Concept Portland
11 234 Michelle Savoie Veloshop
12 154 Colleen Flaherty Veloce Racing
13 192 Susan Grandjean Showers Pass
14 169 Brandee Era-Miller The Valley Athletic Club
15 156 Kate     Weck     The Bombers
16 171 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte
17 162 Jill Bodnar Starbucks Seattle
18 155 Betsy Platt River City/AcuOm Portland Portland
19 163 Lindsay Kandra
20 207 Carolyn Goodbrake Veloforma
21 172 kathryn aaker Sheila Moon
22 168 Ellen Ruotsala Seattle
23 165 Lillian Schiavo Hutch's Klamath Falls
24 161 Amy Christie River City Bicycles Portland
25 158 Alexis Wolf Hot Crossed Buns Missoula
26 164 Danielle Booth Team Beer Portland
27 174 liza hartlaub LizzleBot