Thrilla Cross Series

Bend, OR
September 3, 2009

Part of the Thrilla Cross Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Kevin Gorman.

Updated September 4, 2009 at 1:08 PM

Beginner Women

Name Team Laps
1 Nicholle Kovach 6
2 Cynthia Engel WebCyclery.com 6
3 Amy Lundstrom WebCyclery.com 6
4 Cary Fisher Pacific Power Blue Sky 6
5 Carrie Deaver B.B. 6
6 Lynda Palubeski 6
7 Amy Mitchell WebCyclery.com 5
8 Dara Gaskin Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 5

Junior

Name Team Laps
1 Colin Dunlap Sunnyside Sports 7
2 Mitchell Stevens Sunnyside Sports 6
3 Cole Sprague 6
DNF Griffin Reinecke Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
DNF Andy Su Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental

Men 40+

Name Team Laps
1 Matt Engel Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 8
2 Mike Albright Redline 8
3 David Luoma Guinness Cycling Team 8
4 Dan Wolnick WebCyclery.com 8
5 Michael Mara Desert Orthopedics / Rebound Physical Therapy 8
6 Todd Randy 8
7 Theodore Ford 8
8 Chad Sage Sunnyside Sports 8
9 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 7
10 Justin Serna Guinness Cycling Team 7
11 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com 7
12 Marc Fortier WebCyclery.com 7
13 Ambrose Su Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 7
14 Mark Reinecke Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 7
15 Scott Meredith 7
16 Jim Rantala WebCyclery.com 7
17 Walter McKnight 7
18 Greg Freyberg 7
19 Brad Ross Team Beer 7
20 Brian Smith WebCyclery.com 7
21 Mike Reightley 7
22 Allen Lucas Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 7
23 Jeff Monson 6
24 Shawn Gerdes 6
25 Jay Palubeski 5
DNF Amory Cheney
DNF Gary Klingler WebCyclery.com

Men A

Name Team Laps
1 Chris Sheppard Rebound Physio/Santa Cruz Bicycles 9
2 Cody Peterson Hutch's-Eugene 9
3 James Williams Cannondale Factory Racing 9
4 Ben Thompson Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 9
5 Damian Schmitt Sunnyside Sports 9
6 Eric MARTIN WebCyclery.com 9
7 Timmy Evans Rebound Physical Therapy 9
8 Andrew Boone Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 9
9 Paul Clark Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 9
10 Bart Bowen Rebound Sports Performance Lab 9
11 Jeff Dengel WebCyclery.com 9
12 Matt Fox Sunnyside Sports 9
13 Ian Eglitis Capitol Subaru Cycling 9
14 Ian Brown Tonic Fab 9
15 Mike Schindler Sunnyside Sports 8
16 Luke Mason Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 8
17 Michael Larsen 8
18 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 8
19 john gorman Rapha Racing 8
20 david baker Sunnyside Sports 8
21 Derek Stallings Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 8
22 Paul Parsons 8
23 Brian Seguin WebCyclery.com 8
24 Jesse Bolling 7
DNF Ryan Trebon Kona Factory Team

Men B

Name Team Laps
1 Mike Brown Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 8
2 Trevor O'Neal 8
3 doug laplaca Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 8
4 Andrew Sargent 8
5 John Pfeil 8
6 Sean Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 8
7 Chad Lowe Guinness Cycling Team 8
8 Steve Heinrichs 8
9 Henry Abel WebCyclery.com 8
10 Marcus Biancucci WebCyclery.com 8
11 Justin Graybeal bicycleattorney.com 8
12 Seth Graham Cog Wild's BCC 8
13 Chad Willems Second Ascent 8
14 Wade Miller Sunnyside Sports 8
15 Shane Johnson Trinity Bikes 8
16 Michael Lirette 8
17 Blair Deaver WebCyclery.com 8
18 Brian Nelson 8
19 Chuck Meyer Sunnyside Sports 8
20 Brook Gardner Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 8
21 Brent Wallace OrganicAthlete 8
22 Cameron Coker MM & I 8
23 Seth Schreiber 8
24 Aaron Tarnow WebCyclery.com 7
25 David Krause Bloom Racing 7
26 Sean Kiger Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 7
27 Darren Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 7
28 Robert Knoth Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 7
29 Brett Golden 7
30 Matt Plummer Central Oregon Racing 7
31 Austin Line Sunnyside Sports 7
32 Steve Langenderfer Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 7
33 Jason Stollenwerk WebCyclery.com 7
34 Mark Miskowiec Sunnyside Sports 7
35 Ryan McCracken Vancouver Cyclery 7
36 Nolan Restivo 6
37 Justin Yax 6
38 Ben Voights 5
DNF Michael Dennis Desert Orthopedics / Rebound Physical Therapy
DNF Karsten Maudslien

Women

Name Team Laps
1 Serena Bishop Sunnyside Sports 8
2 Lea Julson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 7
3 Karen Kenlan Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 7
4 Stephanie Uetrecht WebCyclery.com 7
5 Renee Scott Sunnyside Sports 7
6 Veronica Vega Sunnyside Sports 7
7 Ina McLean Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 7
8 Kelsey Kelley Team Awesome 7
9 Mary Skrzynski 7
10 Laura Hagen 6
11 Catie Jenkins 6
12 Amber Clark Team Beer 6
13 Angela Mart WebCyclery.com 6
14 V. sandy Gilliard 5
DNF Jill Ballantyne