Hood River Crit Series

Hood River, OR
April 30, 2009

Part of the Hood River Crit Series

If you have any questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated January 14, 2010 at 7:50 PM

Cat 1/2/3

Num Name Team Age City
1 145 Matthew Slater ZteaM 45 Portland
2 2719 Benjamin Miller Guinness Cycling Team Portland
3 828 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 28 Portland
4 805 Adam Blanchard Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 25 Portland
5 813 Sal Collura VELO Television 40 Springfield
6 25 Nate Magaret Rapha Racing Portland
7 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 43 lake oswego
8 895 Andy Skeen ABD Hood River
9 103 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 27 Portland
10 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 44 Portland
11 129 Michael Dunn ZteaM 48 Lake Oswego
12 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 43 Portland
13 321 David Hart Guinness Cycling Team 40 Washougal
14 366 Scott Goodrich Specialized River City Bicycles 34 Vancouver
15 660 Tom Simon Specialized River City Bicycles 45 Vancouver
16 615 Michael Lujan Specialized River City Bicycles 43 Vancouver

Cat 3/4

Num Name Team Age City
1 790 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles 38 Vancouver
2 582 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 41 Camas
3 1276 Wes Swearingen Mountain View Cycles 45 Hood River
4 1237 John Kenney 42 Hood River
5 660 Tom Simon Specialized River City Bicycles 45 Vancouver
6 58 Stephen Fitzgerald Liberty Cycle Vancouver
7 2541 benjamin weaver Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 32 portland
8 700 Chad Sperry Disco Velo 36 The Dalles
9 666 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear 38 Portland
10 2343 Andy Olsson Dirty Finger Bicycle Repair 34 Hood River
11 2046 James Jonke Tireless Velo 43 Portland
12 1050 Ivan Anderholm Scott's Cycle and Sports 39 Hermiston
13 1263 Karl Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles 41 Hood River
14 1253 Brian Towey Mountain View Cycles 49 Hood River
15 321 David Hart Guinness Cycling Team 40 Washougal
16 376 Jeffrey Henderson Portland Velo 34 Portland
17 2407 Tony Dirks Mountain View Cycles 45 Hood River
18 369 Jeff Lorenzen Disco Velo 38 Hood River
19 2565 jordan staples Guinness Cycling Team 30 Beaverton
20 362 Jeff Tedder Hammer Velo 49 Portland
21 615 Michael Lujan Specialized River City Bicycles 43 Vancouver
22 366 Scott Goodrich Specialized River City Bicycles 34 Vancouver
23 1172 Eric Sletmoe Mountain View Cycles 43 Hood River
24 2557 Andrew Hayes Mountain View Cycles 34 White Salmon
25 588 David Ripp Specialized River City Bicycles 43 Camas
26 1279 Colton Swearingen Mountain View Cycles 18 Hood River

Cat 4/5

Num Name Team Age City
1 2557 Andrew Hayes Mountain View Cycles 34 White Salmon
2 2541 benjamin weaver Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 32 portland
3 2343 Andy Olsson Dirty Finger Bicycle Repair 34 Hood River
4 666 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear 38 Portland
5 2776 Joseph (Tony) Irusta Scott's Cycle and Sports Hermiston
6 1050 Ivan Anderholm Scott's Cycle and Sports 39 Hermiston
7 1253 Brian Towey Mountain View Cycles 49 Hood River
8 2046 James Jonke Tireless Velo 43 Portland
9 2565 jordan staples Guinness Cycling Team 30 Beaverton
10 369 Jeff Lorenzen Disco Velo 38 Hood River
11 2407 Tony Dirks Mountain View Cycles 45 Hood River
12 2256 Troy Sexton 26 Portland
13 1172 Eric Sletmoe Mountain View Cycles 43 Hood River
14 2189 Aaron Aikin Portland State University 29 Portland
15 1263 Karl Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles 41 Hood River
16 1279 Colton Swearingen Mountain View Cycles 18 Hood River
17 2776 Shayne Myers Scott's Cycle and Sports Hermiston
18 26 John Burton
19 2246 Shawn Gerdes Fresh Air Sports 49 Bend

Junior

Num Name Team Age City
1 2828 Zachary Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles 11 Hood River
2 951 Austin Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 45 Portland

Masters 40

Num Name Team Age City
1 129 Michael Dunn ZteaM 48 Lake Oswego
2 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 43 lake oswego
3 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 44 Portland
4 145 Matthew Slater ZteaM 45 Portland
5 615 Michael Lujan Specialized River City Bicycles 43 Vancouver
6 582 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 41 Camas
7 660 Tom Simon Specialized River City Bicycles 45 Vancouver
8 1279 Wes Swearingen Mountain View Cycles 45 Hood River
9 362 Jeff Tedder Hammer Velo 49 Portland
10 0 Michael Jones Disco Velo Hood River
11 588 David Ripp Specialized River City Bicycles 43 Camas
12 1231 John Kenney Mountain View Cycles 48 Hood River
13 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 45 Portland
14 2276 Joseph (Tony) Irusta Portland Velo 43 Portland
15 321 David Hart Guinness Cycling Team 40 Washougal
16 375 Thomas Morgan bicycleattorney.com 41 The Dalles
17 2046 James Jonke Tireless Velo 43 Portland
18 1172 Eric Sletmoe Mountain View Cycles 43 Hood River
19 2672 Cory Fawcett Pistis 47 Grants Pass

Masters 50

Num Name Team Age City
1 1108 Richard Desmond Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 50 Portland
2 301 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 55 West Linn
3 123 Mike Murray Bike Central 55 Gresham
4 561 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 51 Portland
5 1267 cary mallon Disco Velo 53 Sandy
6 59 Gregg Leion Hood River

Masters 60

Num Name Team Age City
1 133 Ron Magnus Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 60 Portland
2 1162 Don Hanson ZteaM 65 Lyle

Women

Num Name Team Age City
1 2955 Julie Swearingen Mountain View Cycles 41 Beaverton
2 41 jennifer wardell Mountain View Cycles Hood River
3 256 Judy Richardson Sorella Forte 36 The Dalles
4 490 Cassie Nobbs Athletes for a Cure 38 Hood River
5 272 Meg Mautner Bike Central 49 Portland