Monday PIR - Series Standings

Portland, OR
May 15, 2006

Part of the Monday PIR

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:46 AM

Masters 1/2/3

Name Team Points
1 Jesse Sampson Veloce Racing 17
2 Nathan Hobson Half Fast Velo 15
3 Shannon Skerritt 14
4 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 11
5 Ivan Meadors United Finance 10
6 Darroll Batke 8
7 Eric Simensen Bridgetown Velo 6
8 Kirk Matteson Half Fast Velo 4
9 Lance Coffel Casa Bruno 4
10 David Ripp Specialized River City Bicycles 3
11 Marc Mueller 2
12 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles 2
13 Mikkel Andersen NoMad Sports Club 2
14 Daniel Mensher 2
15 T. Kenji Sugahara Bike Peddler 1
16 Christopher Bright United Finance
17 David Hart Specialized River City Bicycles
18 Shanan Whitlatch Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
19 Dave Boxberger EWEB Windpower
20 Dave Faust Team Rose City
21 Keith Seed
22 Jeff McNamee bicycleattorney.com
23 marcus swanson Half Fast Velo
24 Bret Berner
25 Carl Anton North River Racing
26 Stuart Anderson Specialized River City Bicycles
27 Riley Moody Team Rose City
28 Jeff Buck Team Rose City
29 Bruce Werner
30 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles
31 Shari White Half Fast Velo
32 Todd Dye Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
33 Danny Knudsen bicycleattorney.com
34 Kurt Haas Bike Peddler
35 Michael Dunn Half Fast Velo
36 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
37 Jake VanderZanden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
38 Steve Yenne

Masters 4/5

Name Team Points
1 Jeffrey McKillip 15
2 Robin Calver Veloshop 14
3 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo 13
4 David Saltzberg Specialized River City Bicycles 10
5 Jake Bos Team Bike Tires Direct 8
6 jon pearson Gateway/Speedzone 8
7 Mike Cowden 7
8 Jim Moore Specialized River City Bicycles 6
9 Chris Miller 4
10 brett boyles United Finance 2
11 Jeff Norville Pedros 1
12 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com 1
13 Ken Spiess
14 Dan MacNaughton
15 Roger Lloyd United Finance
16 Jason Moore
17 Eric Brentlinger
18 1006.0
19 ?
20 Evan MacKenzie bicycleattorney.com
21 Greg Smith North River Racing
22 John Griffith Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
23 Paul Greenwalt United Finance
24 1249.0
25 Scott Gibson
26 Avid German Team Bridge City
27 1325.0
28 Joe Hennessey Team Bike Tires Direct
29 Jon Polonsky
30 Jeff LaViolette
31 Red
32 Greg O'Brien
33 Lance Brigman Team Bike Tires Direct
34 Curt Dewees River City Bicycles
35

Novice Masters

Name Team
1 Tom Perilloux
2 Jacob Balderas Pedros
3 mike meier
4 2110.0
5 Jean Boily
6 Parker Johnstone Wilsonville Honda
7 Xavier Martinez Team TarZan
8 Paolo Dabbeni
9 Andy Peterson Pedros
10 Mike Harter
11 Jim Bingamon
12 Walter Vines
13 Matt Radich
14 Jeff Rippey
15 Kevin Denny
16 Mark Baldwin
17 #60
18 FRANK DIANA
19 Nathan Meszaros
20 Chris Kichenstein
21 Bill Alsup
22 Biu Byrd
23 David Peacock
24 Eric Porter
25 Brn jersey
26 Earl Hazekamp
27 Darren Pennington

Novice Women

Name Team Points
1 Christine MacKenzie bicycleattorney.com 15
2 Kate Grosswiler
3 Rose Corrigan Sturdy Girl Cycling
4 Jessica Dickson
5 Alanna Woods Sorella Forte
6 Marge Gale
7 Courtney Lower
8 Devin Moeller Veloshop
9 Anna Scalera Word-RCB
10 Nanci Moyo Word-RCB
11 Jennifer Woodruff
12 Rhiannon Dievendorf
13 Zan Gibbs Veloshop

Senior Women

Name Team Points
1 Jeanie Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles 21
2 Nicole Nestlen Veloshop 13
3 Theresa Holtermann Sorella Forte 10
4 Erin Playman Veloshop 8
5 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte 8
6 Karen Henry 7
7 Allison Schaub Sorella Forte 5
8 Laura Recko 4
9 Tracy Norris-Yates Sorella Forte 3
10 Joan Jasper Sorella Forte 2
11 Mechele Knable 343 Racing 2
12 Renata Hahn Team Rose City 1
13 Debra Stolt-Krichko
14 Regan Wilson Nike Cycling
15 Joanne Leyva NoMad Sports Club
16 Beth Whittaker Specialized River City Bicycles
17 Charissa Hallquist Beaverton Bicycle Club
18 Rachelle Hobson Forza Jet Velo
19 Lisa Winchester NoMad Sports Club
20 Sheilagh Griffin NoMad Sports Club