Alpenrose Thursday Series: June Series

Portland, OR
June 19, 2008

Part of the Alpenrose Thursday Series

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:48 AM

Men Category 3

Name Team Points
1 Jay Brown Portland Velo 14
2 Karl Choltus Southtown Velo 13
3 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 12
4 Jonathan Vinson Veloshop 11
5 Jonathan Long US Outdoor Store 10
6 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo 10
7 Charles Warner Veloce Racing 10
8 Brian Leber The Bike Gallery 9
9 Christian Vedder 9
10 joe field Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 8
11 Stephen Hemminger Southtown Velo 8
12 Gregg Magnus Portland Velo 7
13 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 7
14 Chauncey Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 6
15 Mike Murray Bike Central 6
16 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 5
17 Sasha Lacey Portland Velo 4
18 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 4
19 Ted Forgeron Team Rose City 3
20 Don Vandervort Beaverton Bicycle Club 3
21 Patrick Hartigan United Finance 2
22 Troy Logue Beaverton Bicycle Club 1
23 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 1

Men Category 4

Name Team Points
1 Curtis Bergquist 27
2 Greg Valentin Gentle Lovers 25
3 Dan Birman Beaverton Bicycle Club 23
4 Tim Butler River City Bicycles 22
5 Clint Culpepper Team Beer 18
6 George Carder Team Beer 16
7 Daniel Mensher Gentle Lovers 14
8 Patrick Jacks 13
9 David Pilz Gentle Lovers 13
10 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 10
11 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing 9
12 John Kim Beaverton Bicycle Club 8
13 Marty Sutten cycle City 6
14 William Blanton Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 5
15 Kelly Ryan River City Bicycles 5
16 Jon DeShirley 4
17 Nathan R Frechen Team Beer 4
18 jon pearson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 4
19 Paul Kanz United Finance 3
20 Camille Hook Bike Central 2
21 Geoffrey Green GSC United 2
22 Jason Kentner Beaverton Bicycle Club 2
23 Jay Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club 1
24 Scott Sloat Lost River Cycling 1

Men Category 5

Name Team Points
1 Brent Casady Existential Velo 7
2 Alex Lightman Word-RCB 6
3 Dave Wingard Word-RCB 5
4 Eric Lanners Word-RCB 4
5 Daniel Felts Word-RCB 3
6 Greg Huntingham 2
7 alexander birman Beaverton Bicycle Club 1

Senior Men

Name Team Points
1 zachary kovalcik Team Beer/Ira Ryan 17
2 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 12
3 kevin mansker 11
4 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 11
5 Carl Hoefer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 10
6 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers 10
7 Mark Ginsberg Southtown Velo 9
8 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles 8
9 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 8
10 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo 7
11 Richard Suditu Beaverton Bicycle Club 7
12 joe field Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 6
13 Per Bjesse Bike Central 6
14 David Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 6
15 Mike Murray Bike Central 5
16 Daryl Hemenway Guinness Cycling Team 5
17 Troy Logue Beaverton Bicycle Club 4
18 Casey Deck Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 4
19 Scott Harman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 4
20 Jay Brown Portland Velo 3
21 Mark Duff Veloforma 3
22 Don Vandervort Beaverton Bicycle Club 2
23 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club 2
24 Jonathan Long US Outdoor Store 2
25 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 1
26 Charlie Higbie 1
27 Cliff Thompson Beaverton Bicycle Club 1

Women

Name Team Points
1 fiona graham Specialized River City Bicycles 12
2 Jeanie Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles 11
3 Anita Dilles Gentle Lovers 10
4 Amelia Bjesse-Puffin Bike Central 9
5 Meg Mautner Bike Central 8
6 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 7
7 Darien Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 6
8 Jen Featheringill Bike Central 6
9 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City 5
10 Sirikit Valentin Gentle Lovers 5
11 Emily Charbonneau Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 4
12 Lisa Karen Donnelly Beaverton Bicycle Club 2
13 Louella Holter Gregg's Lemond 2