Psycho Cross

Eugene, OR
November 27, 2010

Part of the Psycho Cross

If you have questions or corrections, please email Stacia Hood.

Updated August 7, 2014 at 4:55 PM

Beginner Men

Num Name Team Points
1 269 Steve Williams Buy Local Cycling 10
2 48 Dannon Canterbury Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 9
3 88 Dirk Siverts 8
4 114 John Fortes 7
5 2653 Ted Sweeney University of Oregon Cycling Club 6
6 3465 James Murez Cycle Sport 5
7 1889 Matthew White 4
8 110 Michael Van Domelen 3
9 6 Colin O'Reardon 2
10 5 Brad Fritzke 1
11 285 Tyler Barrett Off the Couch
12 1 Tim Plaza

Beginner Women

Num Name Team Points
1 972 Kelly Farrell OSU Cycling Club 10
2 16 Katie Ahrens 9
3 540 Charity Pape Team Endless Cycle 8
4 619 Gabi Miller 7
5 15 Jessica Warwick 6
6 8 Erin Koenig bicycleattorney.com 5
7 12 Lisa Hoogesteger 4
8 13 Leslie Doucette 3
9 11 Connie White 2
10 14 Debra Hollenback 1

Clydesdale

Num Name Team Points
1 94 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo 3
2 7 Jim Hendrickson Team S+M 2
3 842 Tige Harmon The Spokesmen 1

Junior Men 11-12

Num Name Team Points
1 44 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 1

Junior Men 13-14

Num Name Team Points
1 443 Brady Harmon 343 Racing 1

Junior Men 15-16

Num Name Team Points
1 92 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 10
2 197 Kyle Miller Roseburg Step Up 9
3 65 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Eugene 8
4 194 Aaron Brownfield Roseburg Step Up 7
5 195 Justice Wallace Roseburg Step Up 6
6 164 Anthony Vandervelden Roseburg Step Up 5
7 166 Levi Riley Roseburg Step Up 4
8 163 Dale Wolfe Roseburg Step Up 3
9 198 David Lozano Roseburg Step Up 2
10 196 Joshua Savage Roseburg Step Up 1

Junior Men 17-18

Num Name Team Points
1 161 Kiona Siewell Roseburg Step Up 6
2 67 Matthew Goad Willamette High School 5
3 239 Patrick Dill Willamette High School 4
4 2986 August Frank Willamette High School 3
5 9 Tyler Kraenik Willamette High School 2
6 199 Adam Jacks Roseburg Step Up 1

Junior Women 11-12

Num Name Points
1 8 Haley Mullane 1

Masters 50+

Num Name Team Points
1 2059 Joseph Hoerner UA 8
2 573 James Thiele Team Rose City 7
3 485 Rick Gregory UA 6
4 561 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 5
5 1342 David Donielson SLOCUM Rebound Racing 4
6 2125 Ron Strasser Team S+M 3
7 2 Vincent Plaza Team S+M 2
8 301 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 1

Masters Women

Num Name Team Points
1 826 Sarah Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky 4
2 1717 Julia Fudge Poplollies 3
3 256 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City 2
4 215 Meg Mautner Bike Central 1

Men A

Num Name Team Points
1 820 Benjamin Kubas Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 4
2 871 Joel Wilson SLOCUM Rebound Racing 3
3 13 Brett Luelling Buy Local Cycling 2
4 2336 Trevor Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 1

Men A 35+

Num Name Team Points
1 338 Todd Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky 4
2 584 Jason Tavakolian SLOCUM Rebound Racing 3
3 158 Kyle Wuepper BMC Racing Team 2
4 582 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 1

Men B

Num Name Team Points
1 2578 Ryan Garner HTFU 7
2 832 Taylor Bushnell B2C2 6
3 3408 Wes Cipriotti Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 5
4 500 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo 4
5 702 Nicholas Alden Life Cycle Bike Shop 3
6 137 Casey McDonald Portobello Bicycle Racing 2
7 545 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo 1

Men B 35+

Num Name Team Points
1 787 Alexander Lehnert SLOCUM Rebound Racing 8
2 624 Dan Werle Portobello Bicycle Racing 7
3 1304 Jeff Sakacsi Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 6
4 1542 paul zweigart www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 5
5 2116 Dan Sheerin SLOCUM Rebound Racing 4
6 1622 Brian Coontz Life Cycle Bike Shop 3
7 537 Scott Hill Life Cycle Bike Shop 2
8 1266 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 1

Men C

Num Name Team Points
1 1564 Eric Adams Pacific Power Blue Sky 7
2 1275 Peter Moe Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 6
3 2733 Matt Hawkyard Bike Newport 5
4 94 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo 4
5 55 Jarrod Brubaker Life Cycle Bike Shop 3
6 3 Scott Ahrens UA 2
7 86 Brian Cannon Off the Couch 1

Men C 35+

Num Name Team Points
1 1128 Ryan Champion Pacific Power Blue Sky 7
2 4 Dan Fitzpatrick SLOCUM Rebound Racing 6
3 287 Charles David 5
4 2757 Rob Bingham Willamette High School 4
5 2125 Ron Strasser Team S+M 3
6 2183 blaine zumwalt 2
7 241 Brad Foster Hammer Velo 1

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Points
1 610 Luke DeMoe HTFU 10
2 13 Brett Luelling Buy Local Cycling 9
3 902 Andrew Bennett Team Redline 8
4 813 Sal Collura SLOCUM Rebound Racing 7
5 503 James Medeiros Half Fast Velo 6
6 2116 Dan Sheerin SLOCUM Rebound Racing 5
7 1112 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo 4
8 952 Kent Cramer Grants Pass 3
9 241 Brad Foster Hammer Velo 2
10 238 Marta Medcalf Cycle University 1

Women A

Num Name Team Points
1 216 Heather Hill Life Cycle Bike Shop 2
2 409 jaini VS-Crawford SLOCUM Rebound Racing 1

Women B

Num Name Team Points
1 1709 Amy Champion Pacific Power Blue Sky 5
2 1756 Brooke Bauer Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 4
3 10 Maggie Rising 3
4 468 Kelly Sandow Poplollies 2
5 833 Megan Edlin 1
DNF 1790