Pain+Suffer'n ST MTB

Bald Peak, Hillsboro OR, OR
September 10, 2010

Part of the Pain+Suffer'n

If you have questions or corrections, please email Melanie Rathe.

Updated February 4, 2011 at 8:24 PM

Cat 1 Men 35-44

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 48 Tim Butler Specialized River City Bicycles 44 Portland 7
2 51 Patrick Wilder Cyclepath Racing 37 Portland 7
3 24 James Tervo Artisan Family Racing 40 Portland 7
4 44 Todd Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky 35 Adair Village 7
5 1 Paul Greenwalt Sunset Cycles 44 Beaverton 7
6 55 Kyle Remington Sunset Cycles Beaverton 5

Cat 1 Men 45+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 46 Todd Rosier Portland Velo 45 Hillsboro 7
2 30 Johnny Vergis Cyclepath Racing 50 Portland 7
3 43 Steve Swanson 48 Portland 6
4 45 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo 47 Wilsonville 6

Category 2 Men 10-18

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 22 Kolben Preble Clif Bar Devo CX Team 17 Portland 6

Category 2 Men 19-34

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 41 Brandon Hadley Fat Tire Farm 30 Portland 6
2 6 Philip Neumann 23 Durango 6
3 32 Julien Jaborska 28 Portland 6
4 7 Sean Lewis Trinity Bikes 23 Bend 6
5 33 Kevin Ward Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 32 Portland 6

Category 2 Men 35-44

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 23 paul zweigart www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 38 Turner 6
2 37 Kevin Thompson HTFU 39 Tigard 6
3 21 steve tyrrill 40 Portland 6
4 34 Keith Martin 36 Portland 5
5 49 Scott Hamness Artisan Family Racing 40 Lake Oswego 5

Category 2 Men 45-54

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 36 Jeff Vine Sunset Cycles 46 Portland 6
2 35 Mark Damon Hutch's-Eugene 47 Portland 6
3 40 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com 51 Forest Grove 6
4 10 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 48 Aloha 5
5 14 Gary Smith 50 Aloha 5
6 11 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 52 Portland 5
DNS Mark Everett Olson's Bikes 52 Forest Grove

Category 2 Men 55+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 12 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 56 West Linn 4
DNS Michael Daggett Sunset Cycles 55 Portland

Category 2 Women 19-34

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 39 Allison Medellin Hammer Velo 31 5
2 42 Ellene Smith Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 30 4

Category 2 Women 35+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 2 Mielle Blomberg Word-RCB 39 Portland 5

Category 3 Men 10-14

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 25 Luca Mallon 13 3
2 16 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 14 3
3 26 thomas fitzgerald Hammer Velo 12 2

Category 3 Men 15-18

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 28 Stephen Roberts Cyclepath Racing 16 Portland 3

Category 3 Men 19-34

Num Name Age City Laps
1 5 Adam Engelmeyer 25 Portland 3
2 29 Adam Gomez 34 Newberg 3

Category 3 Men 35+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 19 Pascal Dobert 36 Portland 3
2 17 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo 42 Portland 3
3 15 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 44 Portland 3
4 3 Shane Sipe 38 Portland 3
DNS Justin Watkins 36 Hillsboro

Category 3 Women

Num Name Age Laps
1 4 Caitlin Letts 26 3
2 20 amy brown 39 2
3 9 Jennifer Lee 40 2
4 38 Alyssa Hoyt 11 2

Pro Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 52 Doug Wilmes Portland Bicycle Studio 30 Portland 7
2 13 Shawn Ryder Sunset Cycles 33 Hillsboro 7
3 54 Joshua Liberles Corsa Concepts 36 Portland 7

Pro Women

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 50 Sue Butler River City Bicycles 38 7

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 47 Jason Crago Yakima Bike Vigilantes 42 Portland 7
2 27 Adam Swail Mountain View Cycles 46 Portland 6
3 53 Matt Ferguson 39 Beaverton 5