Firecracker Time Trial

Eugene, OR
July 3, 2010

If you have questions or corrections, please email David Hart.

Updated July 4, 2010 at 9:51 AM

Juniors

Num Name Team Time
1 1800 Kolben Preble Hammer Velo 1:02:09

Master Men 40+

Num Name Team Time
1 18 Mark Lavery 0:57:59
2 1424 Greg Meller Life Cycle Bike Shop 1:00:06
3 1836 Jon Ragsdale Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 1:13:17

Master Men 50+

Num Name Team Time
1 924 kerry farrell Wheelsport 0:54:38
2 596 John OBrien Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 0:55:18
3 2405 Joe Rothery Pacific Power Blue Sky 0:57:23
4 358 Jeff Buck Team Rose City 0:58:11
5 561 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 0:59:34
6 1259 Evan Cumpston Team Rose City 1:00:31
7 1944 Ken Rodgers Whitewater Designs 1:01:21
8 5 Ralph Medica 1:01:56
9 2007 James Bell Hutch's-Eugene 1:04:43
10 2156 Bill Croswell Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:11:46
11 4 Mike Forrest 1:20:26

Master Men 60+

Num Name Team Time
1 11 Ron Griswold 1:01:02
2 133 Ron Magnus NoMad Sports Club 1:01:54
3 1185 Philip Litchfield Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 1:04:34

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Time
1 1315 Andrew Neill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:56:15
2 2101 Jason Penry Pacific Power Blue Sky 0:56:33
3 1327 Nathan Smith Pacific Power Blue Sky 0:59:02
4 2063 Chris Jackson Pacific Power Blue Sky 0:59:04
5 1147 Peter Eschbach Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:04:01
6 2480 Keith Moore Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:04:46
7 1542 Paul Zweighart 1:06:58
8 2274 Stewart Campbell Portland Velo 1:08:13
9 2164 Tim Maguire 1:10:57

Men Cat 3

Num Name Team Time
1 764 Alex Telitsine IJM.org 54:13
2 1001 Davis Shepherd Hutch's-Land Shark 55:03
3 2119 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 57:39

Pro 1/2 Men

Num Name Team Time
1 162 Karsten Hagen Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 52:02
2 871 Joel Wilson SLOCUM Rebound Racing 55:00
3 115 Jim Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 55:53

Pro 1/2 Women

Num Name Team Time
1 264 MacKenzie Madison Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 59:09

Recumbent

Num Name Team Time
1 2390 Todd Marley OHPV 44:15

Tandem Adult Child

Num Name Team Time
1 1030 Andy/Olalli/McKenzie Stahl/Stahl/Stahl Hutch's-Eugene 1:13:31

Tandem Masters

Num Name Team Time
1 593 Jim/Brenda Rantala/Rantala WebCyclery.com 1:00:52

Tandem Open

Num Name Team Time
1 461 Mike/Carol Petersen/Petersen Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 57:18

Women 40+

Num Name Team Time
1 1796 Carey Macnaughton Guinness Cycling Team 1:06:07.31
2 424 Karon Rakoz Ironheads Multisport Racing 1:06:07.83

Women Cat 4

Num Name Team Time
1 1732 Cindy McCasker Portland Velo 1:07:45
2 1936 Helen Kennedy 1:08:23
3 1727 Lisa Madigan Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:13:05