Firecracker Time Trial: Combined

Eugene, OR
July 3, 2010

Part of the Firecracker Time Trial

Updated July 6, 2010 at 9:29 AM

Combined

Name Team Category Time
1 Todd Marley OHPV Recumbent 0:44:15.00
2 Karsten Hagen Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM Pro 1/2 Men 0:52:02.00
3 Alex Telitsine IJM.org Men Cat 3 0:54:13.00
4 kerry farrell Wheelsport Master Men 50+ 0:54:38.00
5 Joel Wilson SLOCUM Rebound Racing Pro 1/2 Men 0:55:00.00
6 Davis Shepherd Hutch's-Land Shark Men Cat 3 0:55:03.00
7 John OBrien Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM Master Men 50+ 0:55:18.00
8 Jim Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Pro 1/2 Men 0:55:53.00
9 Andrew Neill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Men 4/5 0:56:15.00
10 Jason Penry Pacific Power Blue Sky Men 4/5 0:56:33.00
11 Mike/Carol Petersen/Petersen Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Tandem Open 0:57:18.00
12 Joe Rothery Pacific Power Blue Sky Master Men 50+ 0:57:23.00
13 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky Men Cat 3 0:57:39.00
14 Mark Lavery Master Men 40+ 0:57:59.00
15 Jeff Buck Team Rose City Master Men 50+ 0:58:11.00
16 Nathan Smith Pacific Power Blue Sky Men 4/5 0:59:02.00
17 Chris Jackson Pacific Power Blue Sky Men 4/5 0:59:04.00
18 MacKenzie Madison Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Pro 1/2 Women 0:59:09.00
19 Paul Mautner Team Rose City Master Men 50+ 0:59:34.00
20 Greg Meller Life Cycle Bike Shop Master Men 40+ 1:00:06.00
21 Evan Cumpston Team Rose City Master Men 50+ 1:00:31.00
22 Jim/Brenda Rantala/Rantala WebCyclery.com Tandem Masters 1:00:52.00
23 Ron Griswold Master Men 60+ 1:01:02.00
24 Ken Rodgers Whitewater Designs Master Men 50+ 1:01:21.00
25 Ron Magnus NoMad Sports Club Master Men 60+ 1:01:54.00
26 Ralph Medica Master Men 50+ 1:01:56.00
27 Kolben Preble Hammer Velo Juniors 1:02:09.00
28 Peter Eschbach Pacific Power Blue Sky Men 4/5 1:04:01.00
29 Philip Litchfield Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Master Men 60+ 1:04:34.00
30 James Bell Hutch's-Eugene Master Men 50+ 1:04:43.00
31 Keith Moore Pacific Power Blue Sky Men 4/5 1:04:46.00
32 Carey Macnaughton Guinness Cycling Team Women 40+ 1:06:07.31
33 Karon Rakoz Ironheads Multisport Racing Women 40+ 1:06:07.83
34 Paul Zweighart Men 4/5 1:06:58.00
35 Cindy McCasker Portland Velo Women Cat 4 1:07:45.00
36 Stewart Campbell Portland Velo Men 4/5 1:08:13.00
37 Helen Kennedy Women Cat 4 1:08:23.00
38 Tim Maguire Men 4/5 1:10:57.00
39 Bill Croswell Pacific Power Blue Sky Master Men 50+ 1:11:46.00
40 Lisa Madigan Pacific Power Blue Sky Women Cat 4 1:13:05.00
41 Jon Ragsdale Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Masters Men 40+ 1:13:17.00
42 Andy/Olalli/McKenzie Stahl/Stahl/Stahl Hutch's-Eugene Tandem Adult Child 1:13:31.00
43 Mike Forrest Master Men 50+ 1:20:26.00