Fast Twitch Fridays

Portland, OR
May 20, 2011

Part of the Fast Twitch Fridays

If you have questions or corrections, please email Jen Featheringill.

Updated May 21, 2011 at 11:01 AM

Novice Men

Num Name Team
1 Kyle Mensing The Bike Gallery
2 3131 Alan Whitney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
3 5644 Jesse Trigg
4 1072 Daniel Penner Ironclad Performance Wear
5 5500 Erik Weeman Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
6 thomas lindner
7 Ryan Hieb
8 Clayton Lindsay Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
9 Brandon Rothauge
10 8017 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
11 5416 Kevin Talley Bridgetown Velo
12 5129 Vincent Plaza
DNF 4215 Brian Barker Ironclad Performance Wear
DNF 326 Ronald Brigham Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer

Novice Women

Num Name Team
1 495 Erin Goodall Hammer Velo
2 Justine Saudan Bridgetown Velo
3 7038 Vivian Satterfield Ruckus Test Team
4 Kate Grossweiler River City Bicycles
5 7130 Sharon Anderson Ironclad Performance Wear
6 8014 Tom Fitzgerald Beaverton Bicycle Club

Sprint A

Num Name Team
1 818 Zachary Kovalcik Diamond Law Cycling Team
2 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central
3 903 John Kim KWC/BBC
4 3058 Nathan R Frechen Diamond Law Cycling Team

Sprint B

Num Name Team
1 3094 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo
2 3187 Chris Deardorff Diamond Law Cycling Team
3 5360 Brian Kesselman Diamond Law Cycling Team
4 4135 George Carder The Goon Squad

Sprint C

Num Name Team
1 146 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers
2 3129 Al Urbanski Diamond Law Cycling Team
3 5075 Todd Fleischmann The Goon Squad
4 899 Daryl Hemenway Diamond Law Cycling Team

Sprint D

Num Name Team
1 7354 nissy Cobb KWC/RCB
2 284 Jen Featheringill Bike Central
3 1984 Brian Leber The Bike Gallery
4 3062 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles

Sprint E

Num Name Team
1 Derek Newell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
2 4296 Christopher Kessler Black Bulldogs
3 4023 Kenneth M Lee EnSelle

Sprint F

Num Name Team
1 519 James Thiele Team Rose City
2 5172 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky
3 7117 Erin Glover Bike Central
4 Nils Tillstrom

Sprint G

Num Name Team
1 5093 Brad Foster Rogue / Mt. View Cycles
2 Alissa Maglaty Tibco II
3 278 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City
4 5213 Bill Croswell Pacific Power Blue Sky