OBRA Track Championships

Portland, OR
July 09, 2011

Part of the OBRA Track Championships

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:16 PM

Category 3 Keirin

Num Name Team
1 5075 Todd Fleischmann The Goon Squad
2 97 Cameron Duff The Goon Squad
3 3187 Chris Deardorff Diamond Law Cycling Team
4 687 Derek Newell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
5 Jeff Marain The Goon Squad

Category 3 Sprints

Num Name Team Time
1 5075 Todd Fleischmann The Goon Squad 12.88
2 3187 Chris Deardorff Diamond Law Cycling Team 12.62
3 97 Cameron Duff The Goon Squad 12.92
4 687 Derek Newell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 13.39
5 5202 Jeff Marain The Goon Squad 13.59
6 4023 Kenneth M Lee 13.68
7 747 Robert Bigwood Bike Central 13.33

Category 4 Women Sprints

Num Name Team Time
1 7249 Kate Grossweiler River City Bicycles / Bike Law 15.48
2 7261 Justine Saudan Bridgetown Velo 15.36
3 7035 Vivian Satterfield Ruckus Test Team 16.49
4 Cynthia Velasquez Bogert 17.85
5 7276 Danni Bernardini Word RCB, presents Grummel 16.51

Category 4/5 Sprints A

Num Name Team Time
1 5775 Ryan Hieb 13.72
2 4296 Christopher Kessler Black Bull Dog 13.39
3 5172 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 13.53
4 719 Juan Cagampang Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 13.39
5 4581 Zachary Hammond Tempo/KWC 13.43
6 4026 Julian Deiss 13.32
7 4146 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo 13.34
8 5241 Adam Angert BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 13.34
9 379 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 13.98
10 5768 Brandon Rothauge 14.17
11 80888 Dey Shaun Lee Word RCB, presents Grummel 14.25
12 5245 Kent Ross Word RCB, presents Grummel 14.44
DNS 5093 Brad Foster

Category 4/5 Sprints B

Num Name Team Time
1 4504 Naiqwan Pellman Word RCB, presents Grummel 14.70
2 4103 Nils Tillstrom Word RCB, presents Grummel 14.67
3 4131 Dustin Harder Harder Cycling 15.07
4 3158 Jose Sandoval Team Cthulhu 15.15
5 4070 James Webb BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 15.27
6 8055 Keegan O'Neill Word RCB, presents Grummel 15.74

Senior Men Keirin

Num Name Team
1 102 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers
2 903 John Kim Tempo/KWC
3 731 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central
4 5360 Brian Kesselman Diamond Law Cycling Team
5 Zachary Kovalcik Diamond Law Cycling Team
6 630 Dan Birman Diamond Law Cycling Team

Senior Men Sprints

Num Name Team Time
1 630 Dan Birman Diamond Law Cycling Team 12.05
2 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central 11.74
3 903 John Kim Tempo/KWC 12.67
4 Tim Luther The Goon Squad 12.57
5 3058 Nathan R Frechen Diamond Law Cycling Team 12.18
6 3094 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo 12.76
7 788 Mark Godfrey Bike Central 12.65
8 5360 Brian Kesselman Diamond Law Cycling Team 12.58
9 858 Brian Abers Bike Central 12.43
10 4626 George Carder The Goon Squad 12.88
11 928 Jake Hansen Word RCB, presents Grummel 13.43

Senior Women Keirin

Num Name Team
1 nissy Cobb Tempo/KWC
2 7321 Erin Popovich Tempo/KWC
3 497 Amelia Bjesse-Puffin Pactimo
4 7117 Erin Glover Bike Central
5 Susannah Nelson Tempo/KWC
6 401 Alissa Maglaty TIBO
7 213 Andrea Fisk Ruckus Test Team

Senior Women Sprints

Num Name Team Time
1 nissy Cobb Tempo/KWC 13.26
2 497 Amelia Bjesse-Puffin Pactimo 13.78
3 7321 Erin Popovich Tempo/KWC 13.96
4 213 Andrea Fisk Ruskus Test Team 13.75
5 Susannah Nelson Tempo/KWC 14.31
6 7117 Erin Glover Bike Central 14.01
7 401 Alissa Maglaty Team TIBCO 13.83
8 448 Jenn Levo Ironclad Performance Wear 15.57
9 495 Erin Goodall Hammer Velo 15.79