Monday PIR

Portland, OR
May 14, 2012

Part of the Monday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Betty Farrier.

Updated May 15, 2012 at 1:50 PM

Masters Men 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 134 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team 16
2 189 christian tresser Evolution Racing Team 14
3 970 Brad Gebhard BMC/Cynergy/Big Orange 11
4 112 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 10
5 102 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 10
6 958 Rob Frechette 8
7 702 john mitchem West End Bikes/Specialized 7
8 652 Rob Thompson Ironclad Performance Wear 5
9 556 David Hemming Rapha Racing NW 4
10 148 Steven R Holland United Finance 3
11 3037 Cort Buchholz HPC/RPM Mortgage 3
12 146 Scott Harman HPC/RPM Mortgage 2
13 790 Joseph Holcomb West End Bikes/Specialized 2
14 502 Joe Santos Cyclepath Racing 1
15 686 Richard Ensworth Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
16 4582 Brian Gumpert
17 756 Antonio Castaneda CAPA-Soraz Racing
18 773 William Zale West End Bikes/Specialized
19 717 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com
20 3008 Tony Coca Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
21 5506 Kevin Andrews Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
22 4298 Aaron Aikin Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
23 118 Mark Ginsberg HPC/RPM Mortgage
24 500 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
25 3002 Ricardo Medina Rogue / Mt. View Cycles
26 692 David Saltzberg Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
27 627 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
28 989 tom ghilarducci bicycleattorney.com
29 3089 Christopher Bright United Finance
30 1313 Richard Desmond Evolution Racing Team
31 957 Tom James bicycleattorney.com
32 4587 Jesse Lea Cyclepath Racing
33 3035 Casey Davidson bicycleattorney.com
34 398 Phil de la Motte Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing signed in on 4/5 race
35 373 Shawn Cecotti Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
36 3019 William Henterly RGF/Felt
37 509 Cal Stone 1 Error
38 626 Keith Seed Rolf Prima
39 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
40 4585 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
41 820 jimmy lingwood Gentle Lovers
42 714 Brian Foresta Filth and Fury
43 5252 Michael Squire Bellovaci United
44 847 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
45 607 David Cowperthwaite Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
46 3045 Chris Snyder bicycleattorney.com
47 4589 Kevin Drake Portland Bicycle Studio
48 549 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team
49 7338 Joe Hamilton
50 3087 Dan Houghton Showers Pass
51 3055 Gary Cornilles West End Bikes/Specialized
52 4232 Brad Sigurdson CAPA-Soraz Racing
53 3013 Peter Courogen Nike Cycling
54 123 Mike Murray Bike Central
55 682 Larry Hiday Close2myart Cycling Team
56 888 Carl Hoefer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing number not visible
57 364 Roger Lloyd 1 Error
58 3003 Erik Bakker Ironclad Performance Wear
59 3464 Calon Russell Bridgetown Velo
60 3490 Danny Knudsen bicycleattorney.com
61 141 Galen Mittermann HPC/RPM Mortgage
62 11 Kelly Wieber Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
63 4586 David Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
64 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
65 628 Derwyn Harris West End Bikes/Specialized
66 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
67 545 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
68 766 Andrew Utz Gentle Lovers
69 393 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
70 582 Tim Schauer West End Bikes/Specialized
DNF 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
DNF 117 Russell Cree Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training
DNF 109 Chris Swan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing number not on registration
DNF 519 James Thiele Team Rose City
DNF 978 Brian Engelhard Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training
DNF 19 Marc Riera Gentle Lovers
DNF 3456 Kevin Ward Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DNF 799 Greg Estes Hammer Velo

Masters Men 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 4051 Ryan McCracken HPC/RPM Mortgage 17
2 4610 Craigan Usher Showers Pass 13
3 4192 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 12
4 4133 Vince Blaney Dr Will Bar 10
5 5704 Darren Ferris Hammer Velo 8
6 5688 John Williams Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 7
7 5040 Rogier Ducloo Pacific Power Blue Sky 5
8 4099 Mike Abel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 4
9 5139 Cory Sieg Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 3
10 4069 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo 2
11 5530 Chris Ramsey PACE Multisport 2
12 4169 Wayne Boyle Pacific Power Blue Sky 1
13 5952 Andrej Miske Dr Will Bar
14 5030 Drew Coleman Hammer Velo
15 4052 Kevin Billingsley Team Western Bike Works
16 4013 Jimmy Candelaria Hammer Velo
17 4197 Cristian Fuentes Team Western Bike Works
18 4101 Thomas Royce The Spokesmen
19 4613 Jeff Boehlke The Spokesmen
20 4126 David Thielen II Pacific Power Blue Sky
21 4089 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles
22 4039 Glenn Johnson Dr Will Bar
23 5741 Alex Croy The Spokesmen
24 5905 Alan Sutton Dr Will Bar
25 4106 Dave Faust Team Rose City
26 4417 Mitch Gold Portland Velo
27 4011 dennis bley
28 5398 Aaron Even Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
29 5930 Chris Newman
30 5416 Peter Schwane
31 5044 Ryan Francesconi Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
32 5559 Joshua Finkeldey
33 4132 Scott Sargeant
34 5718 Tim Jacobson
35 4062 Patrick Palmer HPC/RPM Mortgage
36 5288 Travis Russell Team Cthulhu
37 5721 Jeff Tummelson Portobello-A Better Cycle
38 5164 Rick Zimmerman Portland Velo
39 4611 Jonathan Harbin 1 Error
40 5050 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
41 5896 Jonathan Modie Team S+M
42 4119 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar
43 4125 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo
44 4182 Erik Spillman Portland Velo
45 4370 Josh Speer Endorphin
46 5361 Justin Zimmerman Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
47 5943 Peter Blenkiron
48 4053 Eric McMurtry Bellovaci United
49 5626 Todd Bauch
50 4285 Brian Hansen Red Lizard
51 5097 Mark McMurtry Bellovaci United
52 5746 David Tarries Portland Velo
53 5056 Matt Haughey Buy Local Cycling
54 4176 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar
DNF 5162 Perry York Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing

Novice Men

Num Name Team Points
1 8 Shamrell Nicholes 15
2 5143 Gerard Smith Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 12
3 5552 Sam Mounemack 10
4 4615 Larry Hunter 8
5 18 Andi Greisel Bridgetown Velo 7
6 5352 Rod Mitchell 6
7 5681 mark bailey 5
8 5223 Doug Bredall 4
9 12 Kevin Brown 3
10 5146 Daniel Stark Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2
11 5696 Bill Garcia
12 5719 Greg Stokes
13 5368 Jorge Kaufmann
14 5918 Max Kirchoff Team Cthulhu
15 4616 Andrew Coleman Bellovaci United
16 4365 Geoff Rinella
17 5745 Tom Rousculp
18 5570 Daniel White
19 4021 Brian Duhon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DNF 4619 Chris Hopkins Beaverton Bicycle Club

Novice Women

Num Name Team Points
1 67 mallory tyler 15
2 7176 Kathleen Hellem 12
3 7214 Karyn Gibbs Gibson 10
4 7041 Stacy Stokes West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 8
5 7396 Leanne Marinace Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 7
6 5999 Devora Rubin Portland Velo 6
7 7376 Robyn Wilson 5
DNF 456 Christine Jerko Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery

Open Women

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 464 Anna Christiansen Ironclad Performance Wear 23 number not on registration
2 275 Heather VanValkenburg Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 19
3 254 Jan Moss Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 12
4 849 Anona Whitley Ironclad Performance Wear 8 Number on wrong side
5 7012 Courtney Gould Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 7
6 7029 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 6
7 478 Jennifer Cree Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 5
8 499 Brianna Walle Ironclad Performance Wear 5
9 7033 Tonya Roe Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 3
10 266 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 2
11 467 Stephanie Chase Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training
12 7098 Sharon Anderson Ironclad Performance Wear
13 7225 Adrienne Fischl Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training
14 274 Alynda Lingwood Gregg's/Trek
15 278 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City
16 7375 Jennifer Johnson Dirty Harlots
17 7126 Valerie Favre-Bonvin
18 7066 Tracey Lew Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
DNF 456 Christine Jerko Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery