Tuesday PIR

Portland, OR
May 7, 2013

Part of the Tuesday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated May 8, 2013 at 8:52 AM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 109 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 20
2 777 Stephen Bedford HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 14
3 816 Dean Tracy Rubicon 12
4 696 Denny Rowe III Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 10
5 176 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles 8
6 112 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 6
7 838 Craig Hamilton Rapha Racing NW 5
8 194 Thomas Cody Dark Horse 4
9 3048 Eric Gushurst Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 4
10 118 Mark Ginsberg HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 3
11 716 Cort Buchholz HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 3
12 815 Cliff Heaberlin Portland Bicycle Studio 2
13 102 Joshua Liberles HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 2
14 814 Steve Schwaeber Dark Horse
15 799 blocked, blue kit
16 3016 Alexander Clemens Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
17 764 Chris Swan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
18 976 Mark Crawford Ironclad/Yakima
19 63 John Browning Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles
20 166 Alex Yale Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
21 61 Don Powell
22 882 Michael Benno Dark Horse
23 Kris Fischer Heartstrings Cycling
24 576 William Henterly Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
25 314 Kevin Drake Portland Bicycle Studio
26 726 Dennis Hahn Planet X p/b On One
27 162 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
28 3006 Byron Breeden Guinness Cycling Team
29 Aaron Leritz Team S+M
30 122 Brian Marcroft Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
31 3047 Davis Hand Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
32 5581 Chase Chipchase
33 737 patrick newell Team Wooly Mammoth
34 811 Bob Grummel Rapha Racing NW
35 735 Mike Kath Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
36 389 Jonathan Vinson Gentle Lovers
37 3051 Kent Ross Trailhead Coffee Roasters
38 841 Jonathan Irick Rapha Racing NW
39 500 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
40 781 Ryan Weaver Rapha/River City Bicycles
41 810 Joshua Creem Cyclosportif
42 65 Blair Warner
43 844 Nathan Gibson Trailhead Coffee Roasters
44 3089 Christopher Bright Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles
45 755 Jason Riffle HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
46 546 Simon Robins Team Wooly Mammoth
47 343 Grant McElroy Team Specialized Racing
48 5 William Laubernds Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
49 657 Sean Corey Trusty Switchblade
50 627 Chris Ward Trailhead Coffee Roasters
51 616 Mark Porcella West End Bikes/Specialized
52 Gentle Lovers No visible number
53 823 Jason Mauer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
54 152 Kyle Valenta Rapha/River City Bicycles
55 805 tom ghilarducci bicycleattorney.com
56 140 Dickie Mallison Elk Cove Vineyards
57 609 Tyler Fought Trusty Switchblade
58 678 Evan Siroky Guinness Cycling Team
59 786 Peter Hagerty Dark Horse
60 819 Todd Littlehales VC Roger
61 3118 Casey Patton
62 113 Richard Desmond Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
63 309 Brian Austin bicycleattorney.com
64 711 Chris Haverty Bridgetown Velo
65 760 christian tresser West End Bikes/Specialized
66 634 Sean Thielen HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
67 720 Joe Zauner
68 728 Al Van Noy Rapha Racing NW
69 3059 Mico Macri
70 151 Jeff Mitchem VC Roger
71 798 Stephen Lockwood
72 3045 Stewart Myers Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling
73 4590 using 2012 number
74 4405 Crossett Freilinger
75 3003 Erik Bakker Ironclad/Yakima
76 643 Chauncey Curl Cyclepath Racing
77 3000 Bennett Shane Unattached
78 733 Joseph Dengel Gentle Lovers
79 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
80 156 Doug Wilmes Portland Velo Racing Team
81 800 John Grochau Rapha Racing NW
82 856 Chris Wright Rapha Racing NW
83 344 Dave Dezellem Ironclad/Yakima
84 145 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles
85 796 Andrew Boone Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
86 679 jared Roy Portland Bicycle Studio
87 3110 Robert Carver Ironclad/Yakima
88 105 Trevor Spahr HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
89 3113 Joel Crouch Ironclad/Yakima
90 256 Alexandra Burton Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
91 702 Matthew Karre Rapha/River City Bicycles
92 4198 Dave Groner

Category 3/4

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 3001 Tony Dirks Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 16
2 5716 Paul LaCava Giant 15
3 418 Nathan Etzel Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 13
4 4089 Patrick Palmer HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 9
5 4126 Matt Hutchinson Portland Bicycle Studio 8
6 4241 Robert K Brown 8
7 4436 douglas sproston Trusty Switchblade 5
8 317 Steve Swanson 3
9 282 Lelah O'Shaughnessy River City Bicycles Women's Team 3
10 4124 David McCasker Portland Velo Racing Team 2
11 7104 Brenna Wrye-Simpson Ironclad/Yakima 2
12 43 tim dodson 1
13 5397 Andrew Marges Hammer Velo
14 3021 Keith Levesque Rogue / Mt. View Cycles
15 7132 Heather Johnson Beaverton Bicycle Club
16 58 Joe Lanzetti Portland State University
17 9006 Noah Beggs PDX Devo Junior Cycling
18 4135 Stephen Pechtol Trailhead Coffee Roasters
19 67 Tim Bergmann Word-RCB by Cyclisme
20 3061 Ryan Smith Ironclad/Yakima
21 3039 Sean Bergman Portland Velo Racing Team
22 5582 Brian Schiller Guinness Cycling Team
23 642 Chad Smeltzer crank
24 3013 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
25 4098 Matt Edler crank
26 446 Jerome Leedy Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
27 714 Joe Martin Ironclad/Yakima
28 682 Larry Hiday Ironclad/Yakima
29 4006 Ben Needham Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
30 4091 Jimmy Gantz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
31 4120 Ryan Hieb
32 8008 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club
33 3111 Brent Casady
34 4096 William McColloch
35 496 ben corbalis Portland Bicycle Studio
36 4202 Kelsey Ramsey Portland State University
37 4205 Todd Sexton
38 252 Lori Brault
39 405 Scott Ballard Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
40 4010 Scott Harris Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
41 66 Adam Vogt
42 5217 Adam Tate Guinness Cycling Team
43 471 Varner Seaman Nosse Familia
44 549 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team
45 4047 Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club
46 221 mary ross Multnomah Athletic Club
47 4230 Will Hahn Number improperly pinned
48 507 Alan Whitney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
49 635 Mike Abel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
50 4060 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
51 4198 Dave Groner
52 4201 Sean Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas
53 4200 Catherine Cooper

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 9004 Harry Zimba Beaverton Bicycle Club 15
2 4156 Richard Horacek HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 13
3 5509 Marcus Guilfoyle Portland Velo Racing Team 10
4 5161 Ryan Morgan Trailhead Coffee Roasters 10
5 5717 louis liu 7
6 4144 Rick Boston Bellovaci United 7
7 56 Charlie Suthard 6
8 4103 Gerard Smith Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 5
9 64 Alec Hamilton 3
10 5644 Ryan Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
11 8012 Jonathan Howland PDX Devo Junior Cycling
12 4052 Kevin Billingsley Veloforma
13 8015 Braden Fridell Beaverton Bicycle Club
14 5534 Jake Szymanski Freewheel Bike
15 5128 Michael Krasovech Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles
16 5585 Anthony DiSano
17 5651 Sage Brown
18 577 Jason Hobson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
19 7052 Niina Jamsja Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
20 5436 Charlie Marchetti Flynn
21 8002 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club
22 4251 Robert White
23 5340 Jordan Slone Trailhead Coffee Roasters
24 4203 Ted Mann
25 5640 Randall Fransen
26 461 Cliff Allen Bellovaci United
27 473 Derek Swanson
28 241 Laura Trace Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
29 4090 Brian Duhon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing

Category 5

Num Name Team Points
1 5177 Brian Powell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 15
2 62 Eric Zugor 12
3 5511 Kyle Hunter 10
4 5228 Tim White Word-RCB by Cyclisme 8
5 5268 Tom Kelly Planet X p/b On One 7
6 57 Powell Luke 6
7 4365 Geoff Rinella Planet X p/b On One 5
8 5238 Dirk Alenduff Beaverton Bicycle Club 4
9 5583 Russell Mantifel 3
10 9016 Kyler Ervin Beaverton Bicycle Club 2
11 5235 Steve Zimba
12 5209 Darren Smith Rubicon

Junior A

Num Name Team Points
1 5721 Keelan Ontiveros West End Bikes/Specialized 15
2 5584 jeffery burgin 12
3 5674 Connor Nelson PDX Devo Junior Cycling 10
4 5641 Legend Johnson PDX Devo Junior Cycling 8
5 9008 zach mikelson Mountain View Cycles/Subway 7
6 5579 torrin bruce Word-RCB by Cyclisme 6
7 9033 Alex White Word-RCB by Cyclisme 5
8 31 Joseph Lukens PDX Devo Junior Cycling 4
9 8007 Kelton Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 3

Junior B

Num Name Team Points
1 9036 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 15
2 *9014 Willy Campbell Word-RCB by Cyclisme 12
3 8020 Owen L. Rogers Word-RCB by Cyclisme 10
4 8031 Ella Marinace PDX Devo Junior Cycling 8