Monday PIR

Portland, OR
July 22, 2013

Part of the Monday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Katie Staples.

Updated July 23, 2013 at 11:49 AM

Masters Men Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 748 john mitchem West End Bikes/Specialized 21
2 189 Chris Hamilton Dark Horse 17
3 982 David Sherman Bridgetown Velo 13
4 112 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 10
5 790 Joseph Holcomb West End Bikes/Specialized 7
6 4116 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles 6
7 3089 Christopher Bright Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles 5
8 639 Michael Medina Hapi-Go! 4
9 3023 Ricardo Medina Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 3
10 113 Richard Desmond Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 2
11 390 Brad Sigurdson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 1
12 194 Thomas Cody Dark Horse 1
13 909 Aaron Tuckerman Rapha/River City Bicycles 1
14 911 Drew Russell HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
15 576 William Henterly Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
16 815 Cliff Heaberlin Portland Bicycle Studio
17 544 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar
18 379 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar
19 5 Rick Roof
20 3021 Keith Levesque Rogue / Mt. View Cycles
21 983 T. Kenji Sugahara Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
22 510 James Bradley Rogue / Mt. View Cycles
23 3038 Vince Blaney Dr Will Bar
24 520 Mark Adamski Monkey Wrench Bicycle Club
25 594 jeff turner Dallas Bike Works
26 634 Sean Thielen HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
27 713 Joseph Boquiren
28 320 Keith Seed Rolf Prima
29 608 Eddie DeLisle Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
30 334 John Lombard Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
31 331 Scott Goodrich West End Bikes/Specialized
32 3022 Craig Armstrong Ironclad/Yakima
33 773 William Zale West End Bikes/Specialized
34 574 Richard Ensworth Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
35 823 Jason Mauer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
36 152 Kyle Valenta Rapha/River City Bicycles
37 756 Antonio Castaneda JR Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
38 691 Scott Mares Verge Sport/Test Pilot
39 3055 David Godfrey Rubicon

Masters Men Category 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 4144 Rick Boston Bellovaci United 17
2 446 Jerome Leedy Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 15
3 5328 Steve Murcott Ironheads Multisport Racing Team 12
4 421 Geoff Grummon crank 10
5 4190 John W Siwinski 9
6 5605 Brian Hays Planet X p/b On One 8
7 5377 Darren Ferris Hammer Velo 6
8 38 Nelson Chesky 5
9 5316 Bill Holmes Planet X p/b On One 3
10 432 Colin Rowan Corner Cycle 3
11 5027 Jonathan Sharp 2
12 4032 David Thielen II Dr Will Bar
13 4006 Ben Needham Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
14 4121 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
15 5291 Greg Stokes
16 4223 Bryan Swisshelm
17 5158 Rod Mitchell
18 5303 Samuel Bradshaw Ironheads Multisport Racing Team
19 5241 Lukas Hermes Portland Velo Racing Team
20 4113 Sean Kellogg Ruckus Test Team
21 426 Chris Newman
22 5723 Tim Stalsberg Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
23 4365 Geoff Rinella Planet X p/b On One
24 4128 Joel McCarthy River City Bicycles
25 4034 Mitch Gold Dr Will Bar
26 5583 Russell Mantifel Lucky 13
27 4017 Allen Neel TEAM ICO
28 411 Jeff Boehlke The Spokesmen
29 461 Cliff Allen Bellovaci United
30 93 David Smith
31 5595 Robert Madrigal

Novice

Num Name Team Points
1 7251 Kaden Sigurdson 15
2 5586 Terry Kindschuh 12
3 5760 Paul Gronke 10
4 5268 Tom Kelly Planet X p/b On One 8
5 91 Steve Dubravac 7
6 5269 Brett Kelver 6
7 96 Kaitlin Borstelmann 5
8 7252 4
9 95 Yakin Erhan 3
10 69 Nicole Davison 2

Senior Women

Num Name Team Points
1 242 Bre Rue 20
2 7135 Shelley Dunlop Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 18
3 448 Jenn Levo Ironclad/Yakima 15
4 24 Tina Haughro 10
5 216 Stefanie Bergh Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 7
6 7012 Courtney Gould Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 6
7 7104 Brenna Wrye-Simpson Ironclad/Yakima 5
8 7045 Stacy Westbrook Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 4
9 7115 Rachel Lee Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 3
10 97 Pam Massey 2

Women Category 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 72 Calire Michel 15
2 7029 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 14
3 7174 rachel bagley Ironclad/Yakima 13
4 456 Christine A Holland Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 8
5 7078 Hazel Gross Team Cthulhu 8
6 7000 Jordan Faulds West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 6
7 7181 Erin Lolich 5
8 98 Hannah Six 4
9 7200 Erica Rinella 3