Rose Garden Circuit Race Series: Series Standings after race #3

Portland, OR
January 1, 2013

Part of the Rose Garden Circuit Race Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Steven Beardsley.

Updated April 19, 2013 at 7:48 PM

Masters Men 4/5 40+

Name Team Points
1 Sasha Lacey Portland Velo Racing Team 68
2 Bradley Maier Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 43
3 Jonathan Nelson Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer 30
4 Shane Gibson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 29
5 Bartholomew Martin 28
6 Scott McKnight crank 26
7 Andrew Springer 18
8 Wayne Boyle Pacific Power Blue Sky 16
9 Lloyd Connelly DNR Cycling 14
10 stephen Holmes crank 12
11 Steven Potter Hammer Velo 5
12 Charles Barrett 5
13 Matthew S Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky 5
14 Troy Cross 3
15 Bjorn Clouten HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 2
16 Neill Campbell 1
17 Scott Ballard Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 1

Masters Men 4/5 50+

Name Team Points
1 Steve Volz Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 55
2 Judd Eustice Team S+M 43
3 Adam Tate Guinness Cycling Team 36
4 Kevin Raymond Bikesale.com 25
5 David Thielen II Dr Will Bar 12

Masters Men 4/5 60+

Name Team Points
1 Tom Kelly Planet X p/b On One 75

Masters Men 40+

Name Team Points
1 David Masuda crank 68
2 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 48
3 Aaron Leritz Team S+M 30
4 Roger Lloyd Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 27
5 Michael Girard Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 25
6 Jesse Luckett Cyclepath Racing 20
7 Douglas Murphy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 12
8 Rob Thompson Ironclad/Yakima 8
9 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team 6
10 Jerrol Lackey West End Bikes/Specialized 5

Masters Men 50+

Name Team Points
1 William Zale West End Bikes/Specialized 25
2 Terry Knight 25
3 Rod Underhill Bridgetown Velo 18

Masters Women 4/5 40+

Name Team Points
1 Christine A Holland Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 25
2 Caroline Gentry 18
3 Libby North 15

Masters Women 40+

Name Team Points
1 Laura Trace Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 75
2 Sarah Tisdale Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 36

Masters Women 50+

Name Team Points
1 Jan Moss Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 75

Men 1/2/3

Name Team Points
1 Michael Palmer Dark Horse 48
2 Trevor Spahr HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 43
3 dave davis Ironclad/Yakima 28
4 Kyle Brown Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 25
5 Chris Swan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 25
6 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 22
7 David Sherman Bridgetown Velo 18
8 Samuel Pepperwood Gentle Lovers 16
9 Mark Porcella 15
10 Davis Hand 12
11 Stephen Bedford HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 12
12 Peter Buco 10
13 Logan Evans Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 8
14 Patrick Jacks Bike Central 8
15 Clint Culpepper Team Wooly Mammoth 5
16 Adam Branfman 5
17 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 2
18 Neil Byzick Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 2
19 Marcel J Delisser 1
20 Ben Johnson 1

Men 4/5

Name Team Points
1 Freddy Tincher Bridgetown Velo 50
2 Jeff Condry 35
3 Scott Kocher Planet X p/b On One 25
4 Riley McCammon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 25
5 Daniel Lincoln 25
6 Matt Cline bicycleattorney.com 18
7 Nick Wood Team Dirt 18
8 Noah Beggs PDX Devo Junior Cycling 18
9 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 17
10 Paul LaCava 12
11 Jeff Crawford 10
12 Johnny Burrell Metropolis Cycle Repair 9
13 Andi Greisel Bridgetown Velo 8
14 Sidney Walters 8
15 Bill Garcia Beaverton Bicycle Club 6
16 Sean Kellogg Ruckus Test Team 6
17 Phil Webster 6
18 Richard Horacek HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 5
19 Kris Fischer Heartstrings Cycling 2
20 Matt Edler crank 2
21 Eric Zugor 1

Women 1/2/3

Name Team Points
1 Anne Davis Usher Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 50
2 Stacy Westbrook Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 42
3 Lelah O'Shaughnessy River City Bicycles Women's Team 40
4 Courtney Gould Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 35
5 Jessica Kaplan West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 23
6 Anna Christiansen Ironclad/Yakima 18
7 Rachel Lee Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 18

Women 4/5

Name Team Points
1 Brenna Wrye-Simpson Ironclad/Yakima 50
2 Tracey Lew Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 33
3 Susan Koonce Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 27
4 Rachel Lee Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 25
5 Angela Horton Gapay Hammer Velo 18
6 Trish Jilot Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 18
7 Vicky Hanson Trailhead Coffee Roasters 13
8 Jennifer Haliewicz Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 12
9 Ann Thomas Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 10
10 Alanna Woods Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 10
11 Karen Henry Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 8
12 Amanda Gilchrist Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 6