Monday PIR

Portland, OR
April 21, 2014

Part of the Monday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email David Hart.

Updated April 21, 2014 at 10:02 PM

Masters 1/2/3

Num Name Team City Points
1 615 Jamie Mikami Veloforma Portland 19
2 164 Steve Remy Guinness Cycling Team Gresham 12
3 702 Lonny Knabe Portland 10
4 773 William Zale Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes Portland 10
5 379 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar Portland 8
6 3025 Brian Foresta Civilian Velonauts Portland 6
7 595 Richard Horacek HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Happy Valley 5
8 541 Freddy Tincher Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 5
9 118 Mark Ginsberg HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Portland 4
10 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing Vancouver 3
11 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Lake Oswego 2
12 706 Tom James Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
13 3 Bret Berner
14 678 Sean Thielen HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Portland
15 830 Lana Atchley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
16 607 Eddie DeLisle Soraz Racing p/b CAPA Portland
17 516 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar Lake Oswego

Masters 4/5

Num Name Team City Points
1 4100 Justin Buell Therapeutic Associates Racing Portland 20
2 4077 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Happy Valley 17
3 5336 Rod Mitchell Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 10
4 5181 Geoff Rinella Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 8
5 4027 David Thielen II Dr Will Bar Vancouver 8
6 5088 Bill Holmes Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team milwaukie 7
7 5418 Chris Roberts Hammer Velo Portland 5
8 4058 Mitch Gold Dr Will Bar Portland 4
9 5248 Kenny Prowse Capitol Velo Salem 3
10 462 Mark Jensen Team Planet X USA Gladstone 2
11 4155 Ryan Elting Vancouver
12 32 Doug Stidd
13 29 John Whitley
14 5000 Michael Adams Amity
15 31 Ahmed Rhafir

Masters Novice

Num Name Team City Points Notes
1 26 Kyle Pitts 15
2 5285 Stephan Morris Portland 12
3 5332 Jim McGurl Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Tigard 10
4 5380 Kevin Nixon Milwaukie 8
5 5105 Tom Kelly Team Planet X USA Portland 7
6 5304 Scott Damon Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports Eugene 6
7 27 corey foster 5
8 28 Dipendra Rana 4
9 30 3 not on registration

Women

Num Name Team City Points Notes
1 283 Lelah O'Shaughnessy River City Bicycles Women's Team Portland 21
2 225 Deann Garcia West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing Beaverton 16
3 7045 Stacy Westbrook Therapeutic Associates Racing Portland 11
4 8 number obstructed by jacket
5 239 Beth Ann Orton River City Bicycles Women's Team Portland 7
6 242 Andrea Fisk-Beardsley Gentle Lovers Portland 6
7 208 Heather VanValkenburg Portland Bicycle Studio Vancouver 6
8 230 Lisa Heathman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 4
9 266 Sarah Tisdale Therapeutic Associates Racing Hillsboro 3
10 250 Karey Miles West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing Portland 2

Women 4/5

Num Name Team City Points
1 7021 Karen Henry Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery Damascus 15
2 13 Emily Heleva-Ponaski 12
3 7181 Holly Henderson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Beaverton 10
4 7054 Aliza Richman West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing Portland 8
5 7017 Hazel Gross West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing Portland 7
6 7107 Jessica Gill Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation Happy Valley 6
7 7158 Marayah Deese Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 5
8 7085 Annick Chalier Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Portland 4
9 7009 Jordan Faulds West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing Portland 3
10 7064 Starr Walker Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 2
11 7080 Vicky Hanson West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing Portland
12 7034 Annie Mahoney Portland Bicycle Studio Portland
13 7055 Erica Rinella Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
14 7011 Meghan Fischer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
15 7065 Lisa Walker Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland