Tuesday PIR: June Series Standings

Portland, OR
June 24, 2014

Part of the Tuesday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Clint Culpepper.

Updated June 27, 2014 at 11:59 AM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 777 Stephen Bedford HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 75
2 4037 Martin Acosta Therapeutic Associates Racing 38
3 163 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles 36
4 164 Steve Remy Team Rokform 35
5 753 Craig Hamilton Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 27
6 117 Kyle Brown Therapeutic Associates Racing 20
7 760 christian tresser Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 20
8 141 Dwayne Farr US Military Cycling Team 19
9 807 Nathan Coffey HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 18
10 702 Lonny Knabe 15
11 176 Chris Haverty Therapeutic Associates Racing 15
12 102 Joshua Liberles HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 14
13 730 Brad Sigurdson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 12
14 849 Dean Tracy Rapha/River City Bicycles 10
15 167 Kent Ross PDX Devo Junior Cycling 10
16 602 Joel Fletcher HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 10
17 371 Ryan Hieb Gentle Lovers 8
18 716 Eric Gushurst Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 6
19 779 Ryan Jarrell HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 4
20 629 David Godfrey 2
21 784 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 2
22 8000 Colby Wait-Molyneux Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 2
23 790 Joseph Holcomb Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 2
24 194 Joseph King Guinness Cycling Team 2
25 846 John Leonard 1
26 847 Todd Littlehales 1

Category 3/4

Num Name Team Points
1 4100 Justin Buell Therapeutic Associates Racing 68
2 511 Patrick Palmer HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 45
3 694 James Randall HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 31
4 379 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar 27
5 3056 Joel Crouch Ironclad Cycling Team 25
6 546 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles 24
7 699 Jeff Crawford Therapeutic Associates Racing 19
8 4013 John Rosie 18
9 641 Christopher Connelly Therapeutic Associates Racing 18
10 4142 Kyle McCall HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 16
11 5438 Louis Liu Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 15
12 556 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates Racing 14
13 3010 Andrew Hawley Team Lost Highway 12
14 642 Jerrol Lackey Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 10
15 595 Richard Horacek HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 10
16 550 David Saltzberg Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 10
17 8078 Joshua Tsen PDX Devo Junior Cycling 8
18 336 Tony Coca Rogue 8
19 435 Adam Engelmeyer Team Lost Highway 6
20 4349 jared bass Portland State University 6
21 4216 Bill Dolan Dr Will Bar 4
22 4019 Troy Sexton Therapeutic Associates Racing 2
23 4052 Kevin Billingsley Veloforma 2
24 8075 Braden Fridell West End Jr 2
25 537 Matthew Studer Therapeutic Associates Racing 2
26 600 Andi Greisel Therapeutic Associates Racing 1
27 304 Alan Whitney Rogue 1

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 5336 Rod Mitchell Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 68
2 4339 Jon Kraft Guinness Cycling Team 48
3 5845 Justin Rackley HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 46
4 5558 Sam Spicer Team Planet X USA 36
5 5438 Louis Liu Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 30
6 8069 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling 25
7 5544 Aaron Miller Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 25
8 63 Scott Rath HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 20
9 5300 Luke Coleman 19
10 5965 Chris Moon Guinness Cycling Team 18
11 5947 Greg van Amerongen Guinness Cycling Team 12
12 5246 Daniel Hough 10
13 5321 Brian Fox 10
14 76 Jason Clark Portland Velo Racing Team 9
15 5459 Chris Nelson Rare Disease Cycling 6
16 5960 Reno Mitchell Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 6
17 5463 Matthew Wilkins Guinness Cycling Team 4
18 5041 Tim Dorman Camas Bike and Sport 4
19 5604 John Prada 2
20 5194 Jacob Scott Rare Disease Cycling 2
21 5955 Ken Gerts 2
22 4071 Scott McKnight crank 1
23 5838 Carlos Moreno 1