Tuesday PIR: July Series Standings

Portland, OR
July 29, 2014

Part of the Tuesday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Clint Culpepper.

Updated August 3, 2014 at 1:16 PM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 163 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles 66
2 846 John Leonard 53
3 4100 Justin Buell Therapeutic Associates Racing 44
4 793 Joseph Dengel Dr Will Bar 43
5 5992 Adam Koble 37
6 4037 Martin Acosta Therapeutic Associates Racing 32
7 164 Steve Remy 28
8 8000 Colby Wait-Molyneux Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 25
9 641 Christopher Connelly Therapeutic Associates Racing 18
10 5988 Craig Schommer 18
11 24 Sebastian Trillini Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 15
12 141 Dwayne Farr US Military Cycling Team 15
13 848 Jakob Wraithe Jelly Belly Cycling P/B Maxxis 12
14 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing 12
15 390 Marek Litinsky Trusty Switchblade 12
16 716 Eric Gushurst Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 10
17 888 Carl Hoefer HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 8
18 708 Cliff Heaberlin Portland Bicycle Studio 8
19 373 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing 8
20 176 Chris Haverty Therapeutic Associates Racing 6
21 805 Kyle Ward Dr Will Bar 6
22 804 John Grochau 4
23 747 William Laubernds Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 4
24 976 Mark Crawford Ironclad Cycling Team 4
25 847 Todd Littlehales 4
26 602 Joel Fletcher HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 2
27 23 Owen Gillatt Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 2
28 523 Jeremy Russell Therapeutic Associates Racing 2
29 120 Cort Buchholz HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 2
30 730 Brad Sigurdson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 1
31 26 Grant McElroy 1
32 8008 Killian Bailey West End Jr 1
33 502 Michael Medina 1
34 149 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Racing 1

Category 3/4

Num Name Team Points
1 550 David Saltzberg Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 54
2 5544 Aaron Miller Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 51
3 861 Eric Anderson Dr Will Bar 49
4 633 Bryant Howard Rogue 49
5 4112 Rick Boston Velominati Racing 49
6 8078 Joshua Tsen PDX Devo Junior Cycling 30
7 534 Mike Snelson Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 25
8 4023 Timothy Smith Therapeutic Associates Racing 23
9 5438 Louis Liu Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 22
10 331 Scott Goodrich HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 16
11 489 Andrej Miske Dr Will Bar 16
12 379 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar 15
13 317 Steve Swanson 13
14 4340 Daniel Kurylo 12
15 406 David Baldwin 10
16 653 Joseph Reynolds Portland Bicycle Studio 10
17 642 Jerrol Lackey Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 10
18 336 Tony Coca Rogue 10
19 4349 jared bass 8
20 575 Jesse Coombs GET FIT Cycling 8
21 33 Richard Horacek HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 6
22 4142 Kyle McCall HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 6
23 4297 Andrew Daniels 4
24 322 Vince Blaney Dr Will Bar 4
25 4276 Nick Manz 2
26 40 Fred David 2
27 3002 Geoff Grummon crank 1

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 5845 Justin Rackley HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 108
2 5300 Luke Coleman 71
3 5780 Nicholas Gustafson 41
4 5153 Thomas Orth Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 38
5 5846 Scott Rath HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 33
6 5321 Brian Fox 32
7 5983 Adam Goulet 30
8 5508 Andrew Nelson 26
9 4451 Stefan Swift 15
10 471 Nic Kytlica Team Planet X USA 15
11 4041 Aaron Even Velominati Racing 15
12 5367 Gregory Kell 11
13 4486 Jason Carr Portland Velo Racing Team 10
14 15 Dave Freitas 8
15 5463 Matthew Wilkins Guinness Cycling Team 8
16 4486 Jason Clark Portland Velo Racing Team 6
17 462 Mark Jensen Team Planet X USA 6
18 4357 Guy Lorshbaugh 6
19 8034 Kyler Ervin Beaverton Bicycle Club 6
20 4334 Isaac Forquer 4
21 4043 Fergus Kinnell Word-RCB by Cyclisme 4
22 5958 Alexander Pettit Estell Guinness Cycling Team 2
23 4071 Scott McKnight crank 2
24 5194 Jacob Scott Rare Disease Cycling 2
25 5972 Jules Johnson 2
26 5971 Nico Parkes-Perret 2
27 9013 Erik Hahn 1
28 3082 Isaac Tarter 1