Tuesday PIR

Portland, OR
July 29, 2014

Part of the Tuesday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Kelli Schauer.

Updated July 29, 2014 at 10:31 PM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 846 John Leonard 18
2 164 Steve Remy Team Rokform 15
3 141 Dwayne Farr US Military Cycling Team 13
4 9059 Adam Koble 13
5 716 Eric Gushurst Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 12
6 163 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles 10
7 805 Kyle Ward Dr Will Bar 6
8 847 Todd Littlehales 6
9 120 Cort Buchholz HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 6
10 149 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Racing 4
11 793 Joseph Dengel Dr Will Bar 4
12 4100 Justin Buell Therapeutic Associates Racing 4
13 8000 Colby Wait-Molyneux Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 4
14 502 Michael Medina Team Rokform 3
15 641 Christopher Connelly Therapeutic Associates Racing 2
16 976 Mark Crawford Ironclad Cycling Team
17 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing
18 113 Richard Desmond Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
19 371 Ryan Hieb Gentle Lovers
20 742 Robin Wessel HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
21 659 Adam Angert BriHOP Racing
22 39 Killian Bailey West End Jr
23 36 Jack Rising Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
24 194 Joseph King Guinness Cycling Team
25 537 Matthew Studer Therapeutic Associates Racing
26 753 Craig Hamilton Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
27 3122 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
28 782 Daniel Penner Ironclad Cycling Team
29 365 Christopher Bright Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles
30 728 Al Van Noy
31 597 Andrew Filer HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
32 652 Rob Thompson Ironclad Cycling Team
33 931 john Lance Guinness Cycling Team
34 708 Cliff Heaberlin Portland Bicycle Studio # too high on back
35 182 Kelly Wieber Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
36 590 Craig Armstrong Ironclad Cycling Team
37 179 Andrew Barrett
38 3108 Mico Macri
39 714 Evan Siroky Therapeutic Associates Racing
40 759 Antonio Castaneda JR Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
41 507 Mario Nicholas
42 678 Sean Thielen HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
43 176 Chris Haverty Therapeutic Associates Racing
44 186 Bob Grummel
45 804 John Grochau
46 151 Jeff Mitchem
47 118 Mark Ginsberg HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
48 4480 Connor Reardon Therapeutic Associates Racing
49 556 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates Racing
DNF 735 Yann Blindert
DNF 3061 Marc Riera Gentle Lovers
DNF 342 Joe Field
DNF 283 Lelah O'Shaughnessy River City Bicycles Women's Team
DNF 38 Lindsay Fox

Category 3/4

Num Name Team Points
1 4112 Rick Boston Velominati Racing 26
2 633 Bryant Howard 19
3 489 Andrej Miske Dr Will Bar 16
4 550 David Saltzberg Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 16
5 336 Tony Coca Rogue 9
6 331 Scott Goodrich HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 8
7 4142 Kyle McCall HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 6
8 322 Vince Blaney Dr Will Bar 5
9 40 Fred David 4
10 5544 Aaron Miller Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 4
11 4023 Timothy Smith Therapeutic Associates Racing 3
12 4486 Jason Clark Portland Velo Racing Team 2
13 379 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar 2
14 3001 Tony Dirks Rogue
15 304 Alan Whitney Rogue
16 593 Jimmy Gantz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
17 546 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles
18 317 Steve Swanson
19 321 David Hart Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
20 5054 Patrick Fraser Therapeutic Associates Racing
21 4340 Daniel Kurylo
22 4006 Ben Needham Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
23 4168 Joseph Ketner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
24 4388 Terron Whitney
25 5801 steven ohlhaber
26 4019 Troy Sexton Therapeutic Associates Racing
27 4107 Andrew Hadd River City Bicycles
28 670 Larry Hiday Ironclad Cycling Team
29 673 Colin Rowan Look Good Feel Good
30 861 Eric Anderson Dr Will Bar
31 916 Mike Abel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
32 41 Matt Molzan
33 583 Andrew Hayes Rogue
34 538 Jonathan Sun Bike Newport-Bier One
35 3101 Matthew Smith Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
36 4153 Chris Scanlon
37 4442 Wallin Kevin
38 347 Greg Estes Hammer Velo
39 4058 Mitch Gold Dr Will Bar
40 5181 Geoff Rinella Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
41 4273 Jerome Leedy Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
42 4341 Jeff LaViolette HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
43 516 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar
44 4027 David Thielen II Dr Will Bar
45 9042 Lucas Barah-David
46 4216 Bill Dolan Dr Will Bar
DNF 694 James Randall HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF 7011 Meghan Fischer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 5845 Justin Rackley HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 21
2 5508 Andrew Nelson 12
3 4041 Aaron Even Velominati Racing 10
4 5321 Brian Fox 10
5 5300 Luke Coleman 8
6 5463 Matthew Wilkins Guinness Cycling Team 7
7 8034 Kyler Ervin Beaverton Bicycle Club 6
8 5367 Gregory Kell 5
9 5971 Nico Parkes-Perret 3
10 34 Adam Goulet 2
11 37 Joseph Laro
12 3080 Brad Tanner
13 9058 Brian Hays
14 5412 Gerardo Perez Portland Velo Racing Team
15 5105 Tom Kelly Team Planet X USA
16 5960 Reno Mitchell
17 5972 Jules Johnson
18 5700 Greg Eyerly
19 5067 Zachary Goude Team Planet X USA
20 907 Doug Malnati
21 5846 Scott Rath HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team

Category 5

Num Name Team Points
1 35 David Horton 15
2 5217 Rick Tanous CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com 12
3 5844 Danny Pettit 10
4 8037 Parker Green Beaverton Bicycle Club 8
5 911 Jeremy Hagan 7