River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade

Portland, Oregon
October 29, 2016

Part of the River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade

For Results questions please contact Melanie Rathe.

Updated November 21, 2016 at 1:25 PM

Athena

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 577 Kathy Hovermale Deschutes Brewery 57 Bend 5
2 584 Sonja Ebert 39 Vancouver 5
3 590 Jessica Hunter Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 40 Portland 5
4 591 Reagan Mergen 35 Portland 5
5 579 Sarah Umberhandt 40 Portland 5

Clydesdale

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 812 David Marchi Murder of Crows 40 Bend 7
2 714 Aaron Coker Sage Factory Racing 41 Portland 7
3 788 David Taylor Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 46 Bend 7
4 708 Todd Engblom-Stryker The Spokesmen 41 Vancouver 7
5 750 Walter Mcknight Deschutes Brewery 49 Bend 7
6 701 David Rosen Sage Factory Racing 43 Beaverton 7
7 810 Justin Lair Audi 33 Bend 7
8 808 Shay Mavis Deschutes Brewery 30 Bend 6
9 758 Peter Iverson 41 Lake Oswego 6
10 713 Tim Schauer Sage Factory Racing 48 Camas 6
11 759 Michael Smelser 30 Portland 6
12 809 Patrick Palmer HiFi Sound Cycling Components 44 Tualatin 6
13 780 Josh Snyder Corvallis Cyclery Racing 35 Beaverton 6
14 775 Nathan Roll Metropolis Cycle Repair 44 Portland 6
15 762 Ben Conte Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 46 Portland 6
16 716 Scott Rath HiFi Sound Cycling Components 46 Wilsonville 6
17 792 Mark Sather Team 10 Barrel 45 Wilsonville 6
18 749 jimmy Pacheco Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 36 Hood River 6
19 806 Robert Hamerly 37 Bend 6
20 760 Jon Bouffleur 55 Portland 6
21 774 Abe Covello Team Planet X USA 38 Portland 6
22 747 Dean Eisenbraun Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 46 Portland 6
23 754 Earl Hazekamp Capitol Velo 41 Salem 6
24 734 Jeb Hendrix Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 44 Portland 5
25 757 Zach Wiens Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 35 Portland 5
26 784 Ramsey Kail 31 Beaverton 5
27 807 Mitch Ridge Murder of Crows Bend 5
28 811 Bryan Lewenhagen Boise 5
29 765 Charlie Bennett 39 Richland 5
DNF 712 Jack Trumbull Hood River Velo 42 Hood River 3
DNF 756 Kevin Blair Team 10 Barrel 37 portland 2

Elite Junior Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 532 Henry Jones Bend Endurance Academy 16 Bend 7
2 514 Ryder Uetrecht BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 14 Bend 7
3 509 Joseph Lukens Bend Endurance Academy 16 Bend 7
4 500 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 18 Vancouver 7
5 517 Caleb Trumbull Hood River Velo 15 Hood River 7
6 507 Jace Petersen Hood River Velo 14 Hood River 7
7 533 Spencer Severance BYRDS 14 boise 7
8 512 Elijah Krause Bend Endurance Academy 14 Bend 7
9 515 Adam Valls BBC Bike Gallery Continental 17 Portland 6
10 531 Peter Newlands PDX Devo 18 Portland 6
11 520 Tyler Lovejoy Bend Endurance Academy 15 Bend 5
DNF 534 Calvin Keane Bend Endurance Academy 15 Bend 4

Elite Junior Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 903 Ava Lilley Bend Endurance Academy 15 Bend 6
2 900 Mckenna Mckee Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 13 Vancouver 6
3 913 Gabrielle Lehnert Hutch's Eugene 15 Eugene 6
4 912 Jennelle Holmes 15 5
5 911 Natasha Visnack Bend Endurance Academy 12 Bend 5

Junior Men 10-12

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 556 Ian Brown Bend Endurance Academy 11 Bend 4
2 591 Tanner Wescott Bend Endurance Academy 12 Bend 4
3 592 Evan Grover Bend Endurance Academy 12 Bend 4
4 519 Zachary Smith PDX Devo 10 Portland 4
5 505 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 11 Portland 4
6 583 Zane Strait Bend Endurance Academy 10 Bend 4
7 701 Lance Wong BYRDS 11 Boise 4
8 620 Jake Johansen Team 10 Barrel 11 West Linn 3
9 697 Josiah Hanson BYRDS 11 Boise 3
10 625 Aidan Haynie Hood River Velo 12 Hood River 3
11 524 Benicio Thorne Grouptrail Cycling 11 Portland 3
12 509 Ryan Weathers Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 11 Tigard 3
13 607 Keanu Hayden-Lewis 12 3
14 527 Jacob Hamness Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 12 Washougal 3
15 704 Joseph Cromwell Bend Endurance Academy 11 Bend 3
16 614 Jack McCarthy Newmaforma 12 Portland 3
17 710 Ethan Neumaier Bend Endurance Academy 11 Bend 3
18 529 Jonathan Hart Hapi-Go! 10 Washougal 3
19 576 Cole Hagedorn PDX Devo 11 Portland 3
20 526 Halen Harrison PDX Devo 11 Portland 3
21 586 Ryan Marks Bend Endurance Academy 10 Bend 3
22 668 Calvin Nary Bend Endurance Academy 10 Bend 3
23 540 Rowan Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 12 Portland 3
24 518 Stefan Shaffner Grouptrail Cycling 10 3
25 661 Dylan Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas 11 Portland 3
26 578 Zachary Wolfe Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 11 Vancouver 3
27 703 Anders Chapman Hood River Velo 10 Hood River 3
28 615 Luke McCarthy Newmaforma 11 Portland 3
29 635 Chance Brown 11 3

Junior Men 13-14

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 547 Walker Hendricks Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 14 Hood River 4
2 573 Gavin Bowen 14 4
3 511 Ian Shreve Hutch's Eugene 13 eugene 4
4 520 Jacob Smith PDX Devo 13 Portland 4
5 664 Aidan Whitelaw BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 13 4
6 523 Carter Hagedorn PDX Devo 13 Portland 4
7 577 Jacob Olander Bend Endurance Academy 13 Bend 4
8 582 Oscar Powell Hood River Velo 14 Hood River 4
9 610 Miles Revenaugh 13 Mulino 4
10 705 Aaron Duarte Bend Endurance Academy 14 Bend 4
11 680 Collin Turner PDX Devo 13 Portland 4
12 626 Henry Winnenberg 13 4
13 698 Austin brown 14 bend 4
14 549 Benjamin Wicker PDX Devo 13 Portland 4
15 502 Owen Rogers BBC Bike Gallery Continental 13 Portland 4
16 666 Robert Porter 14 Bend 4
17 629 Haydn Rupe Hutch's/Bend Dental 13 Bend 3
18 504 Jakob Stoller Jake and Dad 14 Portland 3
19 640 Isaac McCarthy 14 2
20 532 Alexander Bennett Cycle University 13 Bellevue 1

Junior Men 15-16

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 630 Lucian Spampinato Bend Endurance Academy 15 Bend 4
2 632 Jesse Polay 15 3
3 608 Gavin Beer Bend Endurance Academy 16 Bend 4
4 665 Carson Schutt Hood River Velo 16 Hood River 4
5 590 Bradley Bennett Bend Endurance Academy 15 Bend 4
6 706 Lucas Ventura 15 Canby 3
7 642 Santo Mallon Word-RCB by Cyclisme 16 Portland 1

Junior Men 17-18

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 508 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go! 18 Woodland 4
2 565 Spencer Scott Bend Endurance Academy 18 Bend 4
3 575 Jesse Newman Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 17 blachly 4
4 681 3

Junior Men 3/4/5

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 547 Walker Hendricks Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 14 Hood River 4
2 573 Gavin Bowen 14 4
3 630 Lucian Spampinato Bend Endurance Academy 15 Bend 4
4 511 Ian Shreve Hutch's Eugene 13 eugene 4
5 632 Jesse Polay 15 3
6 520 Jacob Smith PDX Devo 13 Portland 4
7 608 Gavin Beer Bend Endurance Academy 16 Bend 4
8 508 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go! 18 Woodland 4
9 664 Aidan Whitelaw BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 13 4
10 565 Spencer Scott Bend Endurance Academy 18 Bend 4
11 556 Ian Brown Bend Endurance Academy 11 Bend 4
12 523 Carter Hagedorn PDX Devo 13 Portland 4
13 591 Tanner Wescott Bend Endurance Academy 12 Bend 4
14 577 Jacob Olander Bend Endurance Academy 13 Bend 4
15 582 Oscar Powell Hood River Velo 14 Hood River 4
16 610 Miles Revenaugh 13 Mulino 4
17 705 Aaron Duarte Bend Endurance Academy 14 Bend 4
18 680 Collin Turner PDX Devo 13 Portland 4
19 592 Evan Grover Bend Endurance Academy 12 Bend 4
20 665 Carson Schutt Hood River Velo 16 Hood River 4
21 626 Henry Winnenberg 13 4
22 590 Bradley Bennett Bend Endurance Academy 15 Bend 4
23 519 Zachary Smith PDX Devo 10 Portland 4
24 698 Austin brown 14 bend 4
25 549 Benjamin Wicker PDX Devo 13 Portland 4
26 505 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 11 Portland 4
27 583 Zane Strait Bend Endurance Academy 10 Bend 4
28 701 Lance Wong BYRDS 11 Boise 4
29 575 Jesse Newman Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 17 blachly 4
30 502 Owen Rogers BBC Bike Gallery Continental 13 Portland 4
31 666 Robert Porter 14 Bend 4
32 620 Jake Johansen Team 10 Barrel 11 West Linn 3
33 697 Josiah Hanson BYRDS 11 Boise 3
34 625 Aidan Haynie Hood River Velo 12 Hood River 3
35 524 Benicio Thorne Grouptrail Cycling 11 Portland 3
36 509 Ryan Weathers Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 11 Tigard 3
37 607 Keanu Hayden-Lewis 12 3
38 527 Jacob Hamness Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 12 Washougal 3
39 704 Joseph Cromwell Bend Endurance Academy 11 Bend 3
40 681 3
41 614 Jack McCarthy Newmaforma 12 Portland 3
42 629 Haydn Rupe Hutch's/Bend Dental 13 Bend 3
43 710 Ethan Neumaier Bend Endurance Academy 11 Bend 3
44 529 Jonathan Hart Hapi-Go! 10 Washougal 3
45 576 Cole Hagedorn PDX Devo 11 Portland 3
46 526 Halen Harrison PDX Devo 11 Portland 3
47 711 Beck Marshall Landspeed 9 Eugene 3
48 586 Ryan Marks Bend Endurance Academy 10 Bend 3
49 696 McEwan "Mac" Tomkins Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 9 Orinda 3
50 668 Calvin Nary Bend Endurance Academy 10 Bend 3
51 504 Jakob Stoller Jake and Dad 14 Portland 3
52 540 Rowan Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 12 Portland 3
53 518 Stefan Shaffner Grouptrail Cycling 10 3
54 598 Max Harris 9 OR 3
55 660 hans Lanners 9 Portland 3
56 661 Dylan Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas 11 Portland 3
57 578 Zachary Wolfe Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 11 Vancouver 3
58 541 Israel Jr. Melson Hutch's Eugene 9 Albany 3
59 703 Anders Chapman Hood River Velo 10 Hood River 3
60 706 Lucas Ventura 15 Canby 3
61 615 Luke McCarthy Newmaforma 11 Portland 3
62 707 Daniel Milander Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 9 Portland 3
63 635 Chance Brown 11 3
64 536 Liam Harrison PDX Devo 9 Portland 3
65 662 Jesse Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas 9 Portland 3
66 708 Tristan Peterson BRYDS 9 BOISE 3
67 702 Beckett Mersereau Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 9 Portland 2
68 616 Joshua McCarthy 9 Portland 2
69 640 Isaac McCarthy 14 2
70 642 Santo Mallon Word-RCB by Cyclisme 16 Portland 1
71 532 Alexander Bennett Cycle University 13 Bellevue 1

Junior Men 9

Num Name Team City Laps
1 711 Beck Marshall Landspeed Eugene 3
2 696 McEwan "Mac" Tomkins Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster Orinda 3
3 598 Max Harris OR 3
4 660 hans Lanners Portland 3
5 541 Israel Jr. Melson Hutch's Eugene Albany 3
6 707 Daniel Milander Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 3
7 536 Liam Harrison PDX Devo Portland 3
8 662 Jesse Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 3
9 708 Tristan Peterson BRYDS BOISE 3
10 702 Beckett Mersereau Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 2
11 616 Joshua McCarthy Portland 2

Junior Women 10-12

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 31 Natasha Visnack Bend Endurance Academy 12 3
2 54 Kayleigh Maloney BYRDS 12 Boise 3
3 8 Madeline Stover PDX Devo 11 Portland 3
4 55 Mahika Peterson BYRDS 12 Boise 3
5 58 Madison Orr 11 Forest Grove 2

Junior Women 13-14

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 21 Lucy Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas 13 Portland 4
2 56 Allyson Selander BYRDS 13 Boise 3
3 57 Kloe Pfannmuller BYRDS 14 Boise Idaho 83702 3
4 53 Linnea Owen Capitol Velo 14 Salem 3

Junior Women 15-16

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 9 Keeley Brownback Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 15 Hood River 4
2 17 Kaitlyn Wolfe Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 16 Vancouver 3
3 35 Rylee C McConnell Ace Window Tinting 16 bend 3
4 1 Emma Royce The Spokesmen 15 Ridgefield 1

Junior Women 17-18

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 14 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo 18 Salem 3

Junior Women 3/4/5

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 9 Keeley Brownback Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 15 Hood River 4
2 21 Lucy Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas 13 Portland 4
3 56 Allyson Selander BYRDS 13 Boise 3
4 31 Natasha Visnack Bend Endurance Academy 12 3
5 14 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo 18 Salem 3
6 54 Kayleigh Maloney BYRDS 12 Boise 3
7 57 Kloe Pfannmuller BYRDS 14 Boise Idaho 83702 3
8 17 Kaitlyn Wolfe Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 16 Vancouver 3
9 8 Madeline Stover PDX Devo 11 Portland 3
10 35 Rylee C McConnell Ace Window Tinting 16 bend 3
11 55 Mahika Peterson BYRDS 12 Boise 3
12 11 kayden mckee PDX Devo 9 Vancouver 3
13 13 sydney little BeerMongers Cycle Club 9 Portland 3
14 53 Linnea Owen Capitol Velo 14 Salem 3
15 58 Madison Orr 11 Forest Grove 2
16 1 Emma Royce The Spokesmen 15 Ridgefield 1

Junior Women 9

Num Name Team City Laps
1 11 kayden mckee PDX Devo Vancouver 3
2 13 sydney little BeerMongers Cycle Club Portland 3

Masters 35+ 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 317 Shannon Skerritt Trek Cyclocross Collective 45 Portland 11
2 320 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 46 Bend 11
3 383 Owen Murphy Murder of Crows 42 Bend 11
4 344 Nicholas Wood Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 37 Portland 10
5 332 Nate Youngs Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 36 Boring 10
6 388 Reny Townsend Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 38 Medford 10
7 420 Steve Chapin 46 Portland 10
8 441 Cody Peterson Hutch's/Bend Dental 37 Bend 10
9 446 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 50 BEND 10
10 445 Matt Fox Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 38 Bend 10
11 357 Michael R Wilson Team S+M 55 Corvallis 10
12 416 John Frey Hutch's/Bend Dental 38 Bend 10
13 319 Anthony Broadman Murder of Crows 38 Bend 10
14 326 Brian Anthony ANTHM Collective 42 Portland 10
15 352 Michael Brown Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 45 Bend 10
16 387 Paul Bourcier Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 48 Eugene 10
17 443 John Lackey Fatback Bikes 38 Bellingham 10
18 351 Webster Wilson VMR Racing 44 Portland 10
19 437 Brandon Groza Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 36 Bend 10
20 393 Ryan Brown Chinook Cycling Club 41 Richland 10
21 442 robert meighan Unattached 55 San jose 10
22 314 John Weathers Audi 46 Tigard 10
23 353 Robert Uetrecht BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 46 Bend 10
24 435 Benjamin Brainard Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 43 Ashland 10
25 444 Gabriel Keck Mercedes by Georges cycles 42 Boise 10
26 336 Danny Weikel Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 44 Portland 10
27 396 Rich Cramer bicycleattorney.com 56 Beaverton 10
28 390 Matthew White Corvallis Cyclery Racing 36 CORVALLIS 10
29 341 Mark DeResta Hood River Velo 46 hood river 10
30 328 Christopher Ramsey Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 43 Beaverton 10
31 375 Devin Bailly HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 42 Portland 10
32 406 Brian Gruenemay Corvallis Cyclery Racing 36 Corvallis 10
33 438 Marshall Greene TAI p/b Pine Mountain Sports 35 Bend 10
34 342 Andy Kunkler Hood River Velo 42 Hood River 10
35 359 Alexander Lehnert Hutch's Eugene 49 Eugene 10
36 313 Andrio Abero Cycle Sport Specialized 36 Portland 10
37 440 Andrew Boone Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 35 Bend 10
38 323 Jason Musengo ANTHM Collective 44 Portland 9
39 436 Peter Vraniak Therapeutics Associates Bend 38 Bend 9
40 385 Eric Vickers Half Penny Cycling Team 49 Salem 9
41 439 Daniel Cooley Velo City Cycles 38 Richland 9
42 334 Greg Adams Cyclepath Racing 37 Portland 9
43 358 Eric Lanners rcb.cyclisme 43 Portland 9
44 399 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 49 Portland 9
45 389 Matt Reeves WebCyclery.com 37 Bend 9
46 365 Roger Meier Cyclepath Racing 48 Beaverton 9
47 354 Dave Kosanke Metropolis Cycle Repair 40 Portland 9
48 331 Erik Voldengen Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 45 Portland 9
49 382 Bret Berner River City Bicycles 52 Portland 8
DNF 402 Jeff Turner Dallas Bike Works 46 Portland 3
DNF 400 matt rolandson Team dfL 48 San Francisco 1

Masters 35+ 4

Num Name Team Age City Laps Notes
1 606 Rob Beard Eastside 38 Boise 7
2 442 Eric Mergen Team Planet X USA 35 Portland 7
3 509 Chad Fischer SWEAT360 40 Hillsboro 7
4 391 James Owen Capitol Velo 47 Salem 7
5 313 Andrew Stewart Hood River Velo 39 White Salmon 7
6 605 Scott Birdwell Deschutes Brewery 36 Bend 7
7 477 Ryan Chase Deschutes Brewery 38 Bend 7
8 363 Alex Dombroski Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 41 Portland 7
9 531 David Kuzma The Spokesmen 40 Vancouver 7
10 548 Dufour Greg Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 40 Portland 7
11 350 D'Arcy Owen Grouptrail Cycling 44 Portland 7
12 365 Geoff Wittreich Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling 45 Portland 7
13 596 Lee DeBruler 7
14 319 Gary Kim Grouptrail Cycling 45 Portland 7
15 397 Nolan Restivo 38 Portland 7
16 478 Rob Kerr Boneyard Cycling 49 Bend 7
17 474 Curtis Haynie Hood River Velo 39 Hood River 7
18 583 James Campbell 46 Bend 7
19 379 Jason Dotts Grouptrail Cycling 47 Portland 6
20 341 Simon Ingham Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 50 Portland 6
21 458 Ian Stromquist Team Finger 39 Hood River 6
22 505 Eric Evans 47 Portland 6
23 588 Mike Purcell 49 Mountain Home 6
24 337 Toby Contreras 45 Portland 6 Final warning for no shoulder number
25 599 Kurt hubbart 49 Wenatche 6 Warning for no shoulder number
26 301 Dave Torrance 46 Portland 6
27 475 Eric McKee Marty's Cycles 38 Medford 6
28 351 Joshua Boelter Cyclepath Racing 40 Portland 6
29 534 Chris Thier Boneyard Cycling 42 Bend 6
30 404 Doug Malnati Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 53 Tigard 6
31 604 Kurt Snyder The Spokesmen 47 vancouver 6
32 536 Andrew Fleming Murder of Crows 39 Bend 6
33 315 Brian Wise 45 Vancouver 6
34 461 Jeff Baratta Team Planet X USA 55 Portland 6
35 485 James Self Grouptrail Cycling 45 Portland 6
36 594 Joseph French Mettle Cycling 42 Portland 6
37 561 Ian Harris 38 Portland 6
38 307 Mark Hand Team Planet X USA 57 Tigard 6
39 487 Mike Liefeld Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling 42 Portland 6
40 472 Jim Campbell Team Lazy Tarantulas 41 Portland 6
41 456 Joe Carpenter Team 10 Barrel 47 Portland 6
42 392 Mike Lurie bicycleattorney.com 47 Portland 6
43 489 Joel Gaff Jr Hagerty Cycling 36 Portland 6
44 424 Chris Rinehart Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 48 portland 6
45 330 James Lais 47 PORTLAND 6
46 332 Martin Matsumara 51 Portland 6
47 335 Ethan Fuld Unattached 51 Portland 6
48 508 Ryan Schimpf Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 39 oregon city 6
49 320 Jason Jones Team Planet X USA 42 Portland 6
50 311 Jerry Pruiett PNW Maniacs 47 Camas 6
51 498 Tyler Rupe Hutch's/Bend Dental 42 Bend 6
52 303 Jeff Hurt 45 Portland 6
53 581 Jason Gearhart Wheezing Eagles 43 Seattle 6
54 609 David Schmitz Team Finger 47 Hood River 6
55 510 Rob Shatting Hutch's/Bend Dental 40 Bend 6
56 420 Todd Burnette Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 40 Portland 6
57 556 6
58 591 Tom Spofford Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 56 Eugene 6
59 512 Noah Winchester 42 Portland 6
60 384 Kyle Mountain HUP United 49 Portland 6
61 369 Charlie Goldston Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 37 Gladstone 6
62 603 Christopher Friedrich Team Velo Cult 42 Portland 6
63 607 Keith Leavitt 39 Corvallis 6
64 493 Curtis Milander Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 47 Portland 6
65 515 Ben Hein Boneyard Cycling 44 Bend 6
66 598 Peter Casey Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 47 Portland 6
67 585 Matthew Gregory Bend 6
68 439 Jonathan Modie Team S+M 47 Portland 6
69 393 Andy Morris 46 Portland 6
70 360 Marc Brodehl BeerMongers Cycle Club 39 Portland 6
71 600 Gus Baz Team 10 Barrel 51 bend 6
72 479 Drexell Barnes Ace Window Tinting 48 Bend 6
73 460 Jason Beer 44 Bend 6
74 371 Burk Webb Portland Velo Racing Team 49 Milwaukie 6
75 584 Jeff Clay 47 Powell Butte 6
76 589 Benjamin Tomkins SuperPro Racing 46 Orinda 6
77 530 Billy Thomas Deschutes Brewery 55 Bend 6
78 533 Adam Bergerson Capitol Velo 41 Salem 6
79 542 David Rick 47 PORTLAND 6
80 543 Matthew Cordeiro Hood River Velo 43 Hood River 6
81 586 John Livingston Murder of Crows 42 Bend 6
82 601 Beau Eastes Woodpecker Trucking 37 Bend 6
83 593 Andrew Hanson 39 Boise 6
84 422 garrett tyburski 38 portland 6
85 347 Brian Carrico The Spokesmen 45 Vancouver 6
86 602 Jonathan Bauer Team Lazy Tarantulas 32 Salem 6
87 358 Jeff Dill ANTHM Collective 44 Portland 6
88 405 Dan McKenna ANTHM Collective 44 Portland 6
89 488 Steven Rose 43 Portland 6
90 527 Chester Artman Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling 45 Portland 6
91 590 matt olson 41 Ridgfield 6
92 470 Troy Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas 41 Portland 5
93 580 Dustin Gouker 38 Bend 5
94 356 Stephen Rich 49 Portland 5
95 367 Chris Valencia Boneyard Cycling 53 Bend 5
96 597 Steven Powell 59 Beaverton 5
97 595 Todd Marley 48 Tigard 5
98 390 Andrew Kaylor Hapi-Go! 47 Beaverton 5
DNF 608 Eric Mellencamp SWEAT360 49 Hillsboro 4

Masters 35+ Category 3

Num Name Team Age City Laps Notes
1 457 Joseph Spampinato Deschutes Brewery 46 Bend 5
2 532 Jonathon Fogarty Hutch's/Bend Dental 41 Bend 5
3 449 Terry Campbell BeerMongers Cycle Club 42 Portland 5
4 396 Bill Klingler BeerMongers Cycle Club 38 Portland 5
5 300 Robert Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 39 Portland 5
6 309 Rick Wilks Rebound/Tireless Velo 47 Camas 5
7 440 Joshua Johansen Team 10 Barrel 43 West Linn 5
8 446 Curtis Brawner Ace Window Tinting 42 Bend 5
9 538 Brian Kohagen Rolling H Cycles 46 Boise 5
10 330 Thomas Pastor Deschutes Brewery 36 Bend 5
11 427 Lance Heppler Belgium Bike Bio Racer 46 Vancouver 5
12 548 Pablo Sanchez 7c seven capital 37 Bend 5
13 537 Ryan Welch 39 Los angles 5
14 395 David Hewett The Spokesmen 41 Vancouver 5
15 444 George P.S. McConnell Ace Window Tinting 45 bend 5
16 467 Jeff Smith Team Lazy Tarantulas 40 Hillsboro 5
17 432 Aaron Tarnow Boneyard Cycling 38 Bend 5
18 370 David Rasca Half Penny Cycling Team 39 Salem 5
19 454 Justin Johnson The Hub Cyclery 40 Bend 5
20 443 David Marchi Murder of Crows 40 Bend 5
21 526 Shaun Staples bob's-bicycle.com Nampa 5
22 474 David M Miller Team Lazy Tarantulas 39 Portland 5
23 466 Dan Shepherd Team Cycle Sport 48 Ashland 5
24 336 Chris Page Metropolis Cycle Repair 48 Brightwood 5
25 372 Douglas Turner Team 10 Barrel Boise 5
26 494 Greg Schutt Hood River Velo 44 Hood River 5
27 529 Adrian Bosch Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 39 Medford 5
28 464 Jason Bavuso Murder of Crows 43 Bend 5
29 313 Bill Garcia Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 36 Beaverton 5
30 552 Tiago Reis 46 Bend 5
31 492 Erik Young Portland Juice Co Racing 39 Boise 5
32 509 Michael Aylward Portland Bicycle Studio 36 Portland 5
33 451 Sky Wilson Team Velo Cult 40 Seattle 5
34 497 Timothy Breault Team Planet X USA 35 Portland 5
35 543 Drew Moore Team 10 Barrel 38 Bend 5
36 349 Terry Hamness Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 46 Washougal 5
37 547 Beny Ambauen Murder of Crows 41 Bend 5
38 550 Greg Zadow Greenridge Physical PT/In Focus Eye Care 47 Sisters 5
39 542 Josh Kobobel Murder of Crows 38 Bend 5
40 342 Joseph Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling 44 Portland 5
41 471 Anthony Ohotto Yakima Bike Vigilantes 50 Portland 5
42 461 Dennis Stafford CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 40 Portland 5
43 374 Jon Frommelt bicycleattorney.com 46 Portland 5
44 534 mark Skiffington Chinook Cycling Club 35 Kennewick 5
45 508 Scott Randy Deschutes Brewery 53 Bend 5
46 393 Eric Stolberg Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 49 Portland 5
47 339 Steve Popp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 43 portland 5
48 535 Anthony Morales Boneyard Cycling 40 Bend 5
49 332 Franz Bruggemeier Portland Bicycle Studio 36 Salem 5
50 501 Wally Hockman WebCyclery.com 39 Portland 5
51 368 Jeff Sakacsi Unattached 46 Springfield 5
52 403 Marc Angelo Marc Angelo 45 Portland 5
53 498 Eric Hagstette 44 Portland 5
54 399 Tom Palke ANTHM Collective 50 Portland 5
55 452 Josh Gobershock Boneyard Cycling 41 Bend 5
56 361 Brian Schiller Untapped 48 Portland 5
57 304 Matthew Dial Deschutes Brewery 40 Bend 5
58 316 Thomas Royce The Spokesmen 48 Ridgefield 5
59 549 Christopher Tuttle Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 45 Portland 5
60 545 Adam Holt Boneyard Cycling 37 Bend 5
61 353 Aaron Radspinner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 45 Beaverton 5
62 425 Bruce Foley Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 40 Portland 5
63 408 Anthony Colistro Half Penny Cycling Team 44 salem 5
64 348 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade 41 Portland 5
65 551 john Adkins 36 Bend 5
66 344 Judson McCauley The Spokesmen 42 Vancouver 5
67 340 Erik Offner Team Planet X USA 43 Portland 5
68 360 Dean Maclean Team Planet X USA 46 Portland 5
69 475 Kyle Mills Murder of Crows 37 Bend 5
70 506 Mares Scott Threshold Velo 49 Portland 5
71 422 Kyle Stephens BeerMongers Cycle Club 40 Portland 5
72 455 Troy Nelson Twin Six, KTM Bikes 47 Beaverton 5
73 473 NORMAN SWYGERT Team Planet X USA 47 Portland 5
74 439 Scott McKnight 47 Gresham 5
75 308 Eric Shaffner Grouptrail Cycling 45 Portland 5
76 362 John Hatfield Audi 48 Portland 5
77 530 R. BRITT 44 ASHLAND 5
78 553 Montgomery Hill 46 Portland 5
79 350 Abram Hernandez BeerMongers Cycle Club 40 Portland 5
80 450 Robert Winnenberg The Hub Cyclery 45 Bend 5
81 490 Chuck Meyer Murder of Crows 38 Bend 5
82 488 Fred Smelser 38 Portland 5
83 410 Seth Daniels Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 45 Portland 5
84 379 Scott Hamness Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 46 Lake Oswego 5
85 531 Tim Richter 49 Boise 5
86 482 Mike Schrankel Hood River Velo 49 Hood River 5
87 539 Tony Curtis The Spokesmen 49 Vancouver 5
88 541 James Peale Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 47 Portland 5
89 486 Brian Johnson League of Sportsing Gentlemen 46 Lake Oswego 5
90 472 Sean Stroup BeerMongers Cycle Club 42 Portland 5
91 533 Herb Brower Marty's Cycles 49 Medford 5 Warning for number placement
92 546 Frank Nelson 49 Klamath Falls 5
93 540 Kyle Gorman WebCyclery.com 50 Bend 4
94 528 Brian Vegter Dogs by Bri-BELLA 45 Baker City 4
95 435 Doug Minarik bicycleattorney.com 39 Portland 4
96 392 Eric Hunter Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 42 Portland 4
97 352 James Bender bicycleattorney.com 45 West Linn 4
DNF 442 Kristian Willman 43 Bend 2
DNF 527 Benjamin Tomkins SuperPro Racing 46 Orinda 2

Masters 50+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Notes
1 147 Rodney Trepess Deschutes Brewery 51 Bend 5
2 88 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 51 Hillsboro 5
3 143 james coats SPOKESMAN CYCLOCROSS 52 Bens 5
4 45 Scott Trautman Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 50 Camas 5
5 87 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 50 Gresham 5
6 30 John Foulston Team Velo Cult 53 Portland 5
7 66 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 50 Portland 5
8 90 Marcel Russenbarger Deschutes Brewery 58 Bend 5
9 48 Chris Tauscher Rebound/Tireless Velo 56 Camas 5
10 107 Perry Lund Hutch's Slocum Comotion 53 EUGENE 5
11 92 Steve Petersen Hood River Velo 55 Hood River 5
12 40 Steven Thorne BikeFlights.com 55 Portland 5
13 27 Timothy Shreve Hutch's Eugene 51 Eugene 5
14 159 Joe fabris Plus3 58 Capitola 5
15 54 Ted Lamb Rebound/Tireless Velo 52 Portland 5
16 10 Jeff Steiner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 50 Portland 5
17 46 John Napier Metropolis Cycle Repair 55 Camas 5
18 1 Michael Metz bicycleattorney.com 54 Renton 5
19 63 Tim Rathbun Molalla River BMX 54 mulino 5
20 187 Dale Nelson Tri Town 55 Boise 5
21 117 Tom Hill bicycleattorney.com 53 PORTLAND 5
22 16 Daniel Melkonian Hood River Velo 56 Trout Lake 5
23 190 Dave Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 50 Medford 5
24 184 Greg Freyberg Sunnyside Sports 50 Bend 5
25 152 Norm Kreiss morgan Stanley 60 Talent 5
26 2 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery 56 Redmond 5
27 14 Mike Mercer Grouptrail Cycling 56 Portland 5
28 135 David Edic 59 Bend 5
29 56 Mike Taylor Deschutes Brewery 52 Bend 5
30 144 Dave Metz 51 Cottage Grove 5
31 141 Kent Reynolds Murder of Crows 54 Bend 5
32 145 David Anderson Boneyard Cycling 50 Bend 5
33 21 Mark Stoller Stumptown Cycling Club 55 Portland 5
34 96 David Dorocke Deschutes Brewery 54 Bend 5
35 197 Jim Kysela Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 52 Portland 5
36 82 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com 50 Portland 5
37 146 Eric Pool Team 10 Barrel 50 West Linn 5
38 74 Ian Kennedy bicycleattorney.com 52 Portland 5
39 55 Bob Croucher Rebound/Tireless Velo 52 Brush Prairie 5
40 70 Doug Lamey Rebound/Tireless Velo 51 Camas 5
41 136 Don Wright Team World Bicycle Relief 58 Bend 5
42 23 Steve Shaw Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 50 Tigard 5
43 193 Kent Cramer 53 Bend 5
44 94 Andrew Peterson Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling 57 Portland 5 Warning for folded number
45 51 Dennis Starkey Metropolis Cycle Repair 54 Vancouver 5
46 186 James D Thompson Unattached 58 Blaine 5
47 191 Whit Bazemore Boneyard Cycling 53 Bend 5
48 60 Tim Broderick Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 51 Eugene 5
49 17 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 58 Portland 5
50 13 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com 57 Forest Grove 5
51 110 Matt Richmond Stumptown Cycling Club 52 Portland 5
52 194 Mark Lipchick Hutch's Eugene 58 eugene 5
53 198 Rich Wolf Sunnyside Sports 57 Bend 5
54 169 Fred Paxson 59 Trout Lake 5
55 108 David Kaysen 52 Portland 5
56 195 Eric Brainich 57 Portland 4
57 102 Jason Bietz 50 Sherwood 4
58 142 BENOIT DUBUISSON Rock Lobster 52 PORTLAND 4
59 185 Michael McLandress Crowsfeet 55 Bend 4
60 123 mark revenaugh Nwep 53 Mulino 4
61 127 Sean McCarthy Team 10 Barrel 50 Tigard 4
62 72 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com 58 Bend 4
63 103 Scot Jarchow Threshold Velo 50 Beaverton 4
64 118 Terry Keele HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 53 Portland 4
65 122 Billy Thomas Deschutes Brewery 55 Bend 4
66 134 christophe berteau-pavy 50 portland 4
67 164 David Lenhart Boneyard Cycling 55 Bend 4
68 132 Evelyn West Team S+M 56 Portland 4
69 189 Bobby Torres 54 Kennewick 4
70 183 Dan Burton Team S+M 57 Bend 4

Masters 60+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 43 jeff townsend Plus 3 61 Los Gatos 7
2 993 Don Bauder Flathead Cycling 64 Bigfork 7
3 3 Mark Schwyhart bicycleattorney.com 63 Portland 7
4 5 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 65 Eugene 7
5 991 Gary Klingler WebCyclery.com 62 Bend 7
6 990 Stan Kiefer Boneyard Cycling 61 Bend 7
7 1 Craig Mavis Deschutes Brewery 62 Bend 7
8 50 Ed Dalton Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack 61 Portland 6
9 7 Mark Hildebrandt Portland Velo Racing Team 60 Tigard 6
10 8 Amory Cheney Deschutes Brewery 65 Bend 6
11 38 Vern Krist Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack 60 Portland 6
12 14 Dennis Sibilia-Young Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 62 Eugene 6
13 37 Tim Hanrahan Team Velo Cult 63 Portland 6
14 25 Edward Lanton 66 Portland 6
15 11 Thomas J Meier 61 Corvallis 6
16 28 Robert Luoma 65 Keizer 6
17 34 Bob Kuehn Boneyard Cycling 65 Bend 5
DNF 33 Rick Gregory Black Dog Velo 63 Eugene 5
DNF 989 Rick Eppinger Marti's cycles 63 Medford 3

Masters 70+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 992 Mark Pearson Hutch's/Bend Dental 71 Bend 6
2 6 Russell Speirn Cyclepath Racing 70 Portland 6
3 4 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery 70 Bend 6

Masters Women 35+ 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Laps Notes
1 9 Laura Trace Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 50 Portland 6
2 19 Stephanie Uetrecht WebCyclery.com 46 Bend 6
3 7 Kristina Hughes Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 45 Sherwood 6
4 30 Sarah Max Deschutes Brewery 41 Bend 6
5 36 Erica Wescott Sunnyside Sports 46 Bend 6
6 42 Carolyn Day Deschutes Brewery 44 Bend 6
7 40 Meg Hamilton Hutch's Eugene 45 Eugene 6
8 35 Sierra Callahan Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 38 Portland 6
9 29 Renee Skjersaa Deschutes Brewery 43 Bend 6
10 48 Linda Tesman 46 Klamath Falls 6
11 46 Jill Hardiman Hood River Velo 46 White Salmon 6
12 38 Michelle Mills Sunnyside Sports 38 BEND 6
13 57 Heidi Nielsen Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 43 Portland 6
14 32 Erica Lurie bicycleattorney.com 39 Portland 6
15 24 Juliette Oldfield Biciclista Test Team 39 Portland 6
16 1 Patricia Strange Deschutes Brewery 45 Bend 6
17 538 Liz Holt Boneyard Cycling 35 Bend 6 Warning for wearing wrong number
18 50 Erin Lolich HiFi Sound Cycling Components 38 Portland 6
19 55 Julie Wilson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 43 Portland 6
20 20 Julie Deal BeerMongers Cycle Club 44 Portland 6
21 58 Amber Clark Murder of Crows 39 Bend 6
22 3 Ellene Smith bicycleattorney.com 36 Portland 6
23 22 Jill Petersen Hood River Velo 44 Hood River 5
24 28 Holly Pfeiffer Deschutes Brewery 44 Bend 5
25 34 Kristen Minarik 35 Portland 5
26 2 Kimberly Sass Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 37 Portland 5
27 60 5
28 59 Michelle Mercer Deschutes Brewery 49 Bend 4

Masters Women 35+ 3

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 518 Sierra Domaille Team Lazy Tarantulas 39 PORTLAND 6
2 537 Trisha Wineman Team 10 Barrel 40 Boise 6
3 529 Kim Robinson Hood River Velo 48 Hood River 6
4 535 Hannah Yorra Boneyard Cycling 39 Bend 6
5 522 Lisa Gentz Boneyard Cycling 35 Bend 5
6 541 Erin Reis 39 Bend 5
7 540 Jennie Alvarez Max Testa Training 38 Bend 5
8 514 Susan Koonce Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 43 Portland 5
9 536 Erin Shelton Boise VeloWomen 37 Boise 5
10 515 Patti Wolfe Murder of Crows 47 Redmond 5
11 543 Kara Lackey Fatback Bikes 42 Bellingham 5
12 502 Traci Smolen Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 49 Portland 5
13 527 tina Shaner bicycleattorney.com 47 West Linn 5
14 500 Cynthia Engel Deschutes Brewery 46 Bend 5
15 539 Angela Mart Murder of Crows 46 Joseph 5
16 524 Martha Paulus Half Penny Cycling Team 45 Salem 5
17 512 Christy Hawkins Highfive Cycling 39 portland 5
18 508 Laura Davies Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 45 Portland 5
19 505 Danielle Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas 43 Portland 5
20 509 Julie Ann Smith-Simonsen Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 48 Happy Valley 5
21 542 Kelly Sandow Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 38 Eugene 4

Masters Women 50+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 603 Eileen Kelly-Foulston Team Velo Cult 51 Portland 6
2 602 Lora Melkonian Hood River Velo 57 Trout Lake 6
3 601 Susan Foster Deschutes Brewery 58 Bend 6
4 630 Karen Lundgren MHRTA 51 Hood river 6
5 606 Leslie Carlson Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 51 Portland 6
6 619 Katherine Christensen bicycleattorney.com 56 Portland 6
7 615 Pam Reid Team Rose City 59 Portland 5
8 612 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 57 Portland 5
9 614 Christie Scheer Team Rose City 53 Beaverton 5
10 600 Donna Metz bicycleattorney.com 52 Renton 5
11 629 Corrine Vegter Dogs by Bri-BELLA 51 Baker City 5
12 621 Cheryl Januzzi Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack 53 Lake Oswego 5
13 631 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 61 Corvallis 4

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 84 Christopher Jones 37 Bend 11
2 10 Josh Kelley Chris King / Cielo Factory Team 33 Portland 11
3 68 Sean Babcock Team S+M 33 Corvallis 11
4 76 James Williams Deschutes Brewery 36 Bend 11
5 35 Leland Gilmore The Athletic/RCB 33 Portland 11
6 69 Paul LaCava Giant 38 Portland 11
7 36 Donovan Birky Hutch's/Bend Dental 17 Bend 11
8 5 Ian Megale Team UpCycle Boise 28 Boise 11
9 61 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling 36 Bend 11
10 72 James Ceccorulli Team S+M 29 Portland 11
11 13 Mitchell Trux PDX TI / HUB / RCB 36 Portland 11
12 44 Stephen Hartzel Metropolis Cycle Repair 33 Portland 11
13 96 Chris Ganter Rolf Prima 38 Boise 11
14 78 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 39 Bend 11
15 46 Patrick Means Team S+M 33 CORVALLIS 11
16 22 Jeremy Russell PDX TI / HUB / RCB 34 Portland 10
17 48 Anthony Monteleone The Athletic 30 Portland 10
18 63 Andy Edick Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 28 Portland 10
19 66 Billy Bergen Hutch's/Bend Dental 29 Bend 10
20 98 John Reuter Elephant Perch 31 Haily 10
21 2 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 15 eugene 10
22 37 Erik Hammerquist Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 18 Salem 10
23 102 Joshua Johnston Murder of Crows 35 Bend 10
24 39 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio 40 Portland 10
25 59 Kyle Stoffan-Thorton BYRDS/208 SHRED SQUAD/Mercedes Benz Elite Cycling Team 19 Boise 10
26 82 James Williams Adventures Edge 31 Arcata 10
27 45 Jake Szymanski Speedvagen x MAAP 28 Portland 10
28 104 Ryan Gracey Marty's Cycles 34 Jacksonville 10
29 7 Seth Patla PDX TI / HUB / RCB 39 Forest Grove 10
30 73 Stephen Bedford HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 38 Portland 10
31 6 Sean Corey Breadwinner Cycles 33 Vancouver 10
32 21 Joshua Liberles HiFi Sound Cycling Components 43 Portland 10
33 29 Josiah Zukowski Portland Bicycle Studio 31 Portland 10
34 101 Adam Artner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 22 Bend 10
35 32 Kyle Berg Sage Factory Racing 29 Portland 10
36 40 Craig Armstrong HiFi Sound Cycling Components 38 Portland 10
37 14 Matthew Smith Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 39 vancouver, 10
38 99 Przemek Antczak 32 Talent 10
39 100 Christopher Wood Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage Cycles 28 Portland 10
40 41 Andrew Smith Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 34 Portland 10
41 105 Brennan Wodtli Speedvagen Family Racing 28 Bend 10
42 95 Andrew harris UpCycle Boise Boise 9
43 65 Brian Meyer 34 Portland 9
44 97 Jake Stephens Newson energy 39 Tuscon 8
DNF 71 Matt Russell Hutch's/Bend Dental 37 Bend 7
DNF 38 Steven Beardsley Portland Bicycle Studio 34 Portland 6
DNF 103 Bill Warburton Murder of Crows 36 Bend 5

Men 2/3

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 239 Thomas McDonagh B.Y.R.D.S. 17 Boise 7
2 224 Lucas Strain cascadiancouriers.com 23 EUGENE 7
3 9 Davis Melkonian Hood River Velo 17 Trout Lake 7
4 148 Kyle Wuepper BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 44 Bend 7
5 250 Brian Jorgensen the gear rx 26 Bend 7
6 125 Robert Cummings 22 Concord 7
7 181 John Chapman Murder of Crows 25 Bend 7
8 102 Paul Armstrong Audi 33 Bend 7
9 45 Brian Little BeerMongers Cycle Club 42 Portland 7
10 113 David Cushman Grouptrail Cycling 35 Portland 7
11 62 Brendan Sheerin Hutch's Eugene 16 Eugene 7
12 144 Trevor Lane Boneyard Cycling 27 Bend 7
13 47 Duncan Ellinwood Team S+M 25 Corvallis 7
14 61 Christopher Muhs Grouptrail Cycling 29 Portland 7
15 201 Scott Conover 7
16 233 Daniel Cooley Velo City Cycles 38 Richland 7
17 146 Jonathan Maus River City/Giant/BikePortland 41 Portland 7
18 231 Craig Harrison Team Velo Cult 29 Portland 7
19 175 Gabriel Cabatic Trusty Switchblade 40 Portland 7
20 247 Josh Wilhite 37 Bend 7
21 225 Adam Steele 36 Bend 7
22 229 Jacob Hull Audi 29 Portland 7
23 130 Kellen Kjera Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 35 Portland 7
24 73 Justin Guidroz Audi 36 Bend 7
25 20 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling 35 Portland 7
26 109 Dustin Tombleson Boneyard Cycling 35 Bend 7
27 149 Mike Chamblin 33 Portland 7
28 245 Mattew Crampton 36 Portland 7
29 80 Doug Merritt BeerMongers Cycle Club 36 Portland 7
30 83 Adam Moore Grouptrail Cycling 31 Portland 7
31 101 Kyler Ervin Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 16 Gaston 7
32 243 Moses Moxia 38 Boise 7
33 147 Charlie Douthwaite 30 Portland 7
34 39 Cory Solovewicz Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 34 Portland 7
35 96 Bill Garcia Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 36 Beaverton 7
36 227 Kyle Gray Team 10 Barrel 29 Boise 7
37 97 Justin Philips Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 35 Portland 7
38 50 Kiel Fletcher Portland Juice Co Racing 33 Bend 7
39 223 Andrew harris UpCycle Boise Boise 7
40 52 Michael Bernal 31 portland 7
41 8 Brad Davidson Word-RCB by Cyclisme 34 Portland 7
42 248 andrew bowerman 28 Seattle 7
43 238 Eric Hoffman Berger Hardware Bikes 33 Portland 7
44 32 Sean Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas 44 Portland 7
45 34 Christopher Ramsey Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 43 Beaverton 7
46 51 Michael Collins bicycleattorney.com 34 Portland 7
47 15 Jonathon Hinkle Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 41 Oregon city 7
48 76 Randall Fransen Mettle Cycling 36 Portland 7
49 228 Clinton R Hodges III 35 Anchorage 7
50 128 Peter Blenkiron bicycleattorney.com 39 Portland 7
51 222 albert rodriguez The Hub Cyclery 32 Bend 7
52 249 Zachary Skalet 12 o'clock boys 21 Corvallis 7
53 253 Conner Mowery Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 16 Eugene 7
54 77 Rowan Boutette Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 16 Eugene,Oregon 6
55 240 Devon Alvarez Max Testa Training 52 Bend 6
56 242 Chris Winans Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 40 Bend 6
57 5 Sean McGhee Team Lazy Tarantulas 32 Beaverton 6
58 145 Andrew Marchington Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 32 Portland 6
59 185 Tyler Wilson 25 Corvallis 6
60 188 Josh Sutton Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 35 Beaverton 6
61 98 Jared Holm Mettle Cycling 30 Portland 6
62 193 Paul Hynes Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 33 Bend 6
63 226 Jeremy Hargroves Team 10 Barrel 36 Portland 6
64 241 Austin Arguello Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 25 Bend 6
65 244 Jeremy Bowler Murder of Crows 33 Bend 6
66 180 Nic Kytlica Team Planet X USA 34 North Plains 6
67 121 Dan Sheerin Hutch's Eugene 46 Eugene 6
68 160 Christian Martin River City Bicycles 40 Portland 6
69 163 Grant Headley Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 30 Portland 6
70 246 Andrew Slater BeerMongers Cycle Club 29 Portland 6
71 237 Nicholas Wagner BeerMongers Cycle Club 33 Portland 6
72 116 Carl Aldrich BeerMongers Cycle Club 32 Portland 6
73 159 Andrew Nelson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 36 Portland 7
74 60 Juston Manville MTBPDX.com 44 Portland 6
75 252 NEIL MCLAIN Portland 6
76 236 Evan Halladay Chinook Cycling Club Benton City 6
77 161 Eric Albright Grouptrail Cycling 34 Portland 6
78 28 Benjamin Drucker Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 47 Portland 6
79 140 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go! 18 Woodland 6
80 182 Stephan Morris Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 32 Portland 6
DNF 78 Nathan Abel 27 Capron 6
DNF 234 Justin Onusko Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 20 Eugene 3
DNF 54 Tommaso Gomez Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 33 Portland 3
DNF 235 Sam Haffner Metropolis Cycle Repair 34 Portland 2

Men 4

Num Name Team Age City Laps Notes
1 99 Brad Petersen 28 Beaverton 7
2 180 Andrew Young Boneyard Cycling 34 Bend 7
3 168 Zachary Schoenfelder Team Bobs-bicycles.com 26 Boise 7
4 172 Skyler Bastian Boise Youth Riding Development Squad 16 Boise 7
5 101 Jeffrey Baratta II Team Planet X USA 27 Portland 7
6 97 Ryan McLaughlin 27 Bend 7
7 177 Daniel Micheletti Boise 7
8 26 Sean Wallace Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 31 Portland 7
9 78 Russell Walker 29 Portland 7
10 54 Pat Case Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 30 Portland 7
11 98 Chris Parco Ace Window Tinting 32 Bend 7
12 184 Zach Violett 34 Bend 7
13 182 Justin Taylor TeamNinja/HydroFlask 29 Bend 7
14 176 Jordan Taylor JJS 24 Portland 7
15 60 Jordan Miller Deschutes Brewery 34 Bend 7
16 11 Andy Borell Perthes Awareness p/b PANW 29 Portland 7
17 3 Chris Sarrett Hutch's Eugene 37 Albany 7
18 45 Kevin Jin 29 Portland 7
19 181 Brad Haag Murder of Crows 26 Bend 7
20 40 Cory Nann Team Planet X USA 25 Portland 7
21 179 Tag Robison Team 10 Barrel Boise 7
22 84 David Polansky 24 Beaverton 7
23 141 Lester Jackson Boneyard Cycling 27 Bend 7 Warning for using wrong category number
24 108 Jason Whittington Team 10 Barrel 32 Portland 7
25 35 Eric Alderman Team Planet X USA 34 Portland 7
26 175 Benjamin Lomas BYRDS 13 Boise 6
27 178 Bret Waldron 34 Portland 6
28 112 Jason Davis Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 30 Portland 6
29 171 David Petersen BYRDS 49 Boise 6
30 38 Artur Grochowski Threshold Velo 31 Portland 6
31 170 Ryan Kruit Murder of Crows 31 Bend 6
32 93 Ian Lethbridge Portland Juice Co Racing 34 Portland 6
33 65 Kris Fischer Portland Bicycle Studio 27 Portland 6
34 7 Ryan cotton Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 33 Vancouver 6
35 82 jackson jones BYRDS 13 Meridian 6 Final warning for not wearing shoulder number
36 169 Tim Beard 49 Bend 6
37 95 Eric Hogenboom 25 Portland 6
38 173 Nicholas Leuenhagen BYRDS 13 Boise 6
39 174 Johnny Bolinder BYRDS 14 Boise 6
40 63 AUSTEM SOFHAUSER 30 portland 6
41 124 Jules Johnson Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 25 Salem 6
42 132 Dennis Lui 36 Beaverton 6
43 87 Travis Bullard Team 10 Barrel 35 Milwaukie 6
44 183 Anthony Smith 50 Portland 5
DNF 107 Ryan Daugherty Metal - Twin Six 33 Tualatin 3

Men 5

Num Name Team Age City Laps Notes
1 285 Garret Smith Team 10 Barrel 30 Boise 6
2 191 Alex Nelson Team Velo City 28 Kennewick 6
3 262 Daniel Edgar UpCycle Boise 21 Boise 6
4 292 Bryce Clark The Hub Cyclery 25 Bend 6
5 146 Andre Vogs BBC Bike Gallery Continental 43 Beaverton 6
6 261 Jake McFarlin UpCycle Boise 24 Boise 6
7 197 Steven Hyde bicycleattorney.com 35 Portland 6
8 194 Chad Eder Chinook Cycling Club 42 Richland 6
9 85 Joshua Murphey Cycle-Smart, Inc. 33 Gresham 6
10 263 Scott Lindbloom 41 Bend 6
11 64 Jake Davis Barlow Bikes/Blitz Fire Leather 40 Scappoose 6
12 129 Justin Smith Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 35 Portland 6
13 158 chris wisdom 46 lake oswego 6
14 273 Justin Rackley HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 32 Portland 6
15 281 Seth Erwin Team 10 Barrel 29 Bend 6
16 71 Matthew Boelter 37 Hillsboro 6
17 118 Eric Steimer Team 10 Barrel 31 Beaverton 6
18 203 Zachary Conklin unknown Portland 6
19 182 Craig DeAmbrose Trusty Switchblade 39 Portland 6
20 270 Scott Carter Donger 32 Boise 6
21 109 Joseph Putnam 32 Portland 6
22 171 Gabriel Trainer 25 Portland 6
23 93 Joshua Kubisch 40 Portland 6
24 2 Judd Dunlap 45 Bend 6
25 4 Scott Coleman Team Planet X USA 46 Beaverton 6
26 114 James McDonagh B.Y.R.D.S. 15 Boise 6
27 276 Erik Lukens 49 bend 6
28 282 Jeffrey Smith 44 boise 5
29 195 Phillip Nelson Velo City Cycles 45 Kennewick 5
30 181 Archie Wann Metropolis Cycle Repair 40 Portland 5
31 33 Ryan Smith 24 Mollala 5
32 61 Martin Lisk Hutch's Eugene 48 Eugene 5
33 258 Joel Brown Team Ten Barrel Portland 5
34 230 Kevin Claggett 5
35 278 CHRISTOPHER Petz TriTown 31 Boise 5
36 291 jimmy Pacheco Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 36 Hood River 5
37 275 Sam Tate BYRDS 11 Boise 5
38 265 Jen and James Crane 46 Salem 5
39 121 David Visnack 47 Bend 5
40 280 Miles Benefield 30 Bend 5
41 51 David Rayls 45 Portland 5
42 115 Russell Brownyer 63 Lake Oswego 5
43 267 Joshua Hamilton 36 Portland 5
44 283 Michael Salvage 26 Bend 5
45 272 Max Soontararak Team 10 Barrel 32 Hillsboro 5
46 268 John Desapio 10Barrel 43 Terrebonne 5
47 287 Austin Kingsley 36 Bend 5 Warning for number placement
48 279 Derek Gruetter Crows Feet 31 Portland 5
49 290 Patrick Deenihan Murder of Crows 30 Bend 5
50 101 Jorge Lara Capitol Velo 56 Salem 5
51 293 Travis Chapman Hood River Velo 47 Hood River 5
52 259 Tucker Feyder Team 10 Barrel Boise 5
53 264 Richard Trauernicht 49 Salem 5
54 266 Brian Young 56 Boise 5
55 289 Paul Dixon 46 Portland 5
56 160 Savyasaachi Keshava Murthy Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 33 Portland 5
57 80 David Forman Grouptrail Cycling 52 Portland 5
58 82 Frank Wu Glady-ators p/b Gladys Bikes 38 Portland 5
59 260 Peter Skrbek Deschutes Brewery 35 Bend 5
60 172 sean blomstrom 30 Portland 5
61 286 Mitchell Johnson 23 Salem 5
62 257 Mark Watson Wheezing Eagles Banbridge Island 5
63 271 Maria Patla River City Bicycles 39 Forest Grove 4
64 269 John Kormanik 10Barrel 53 Boise 4
65 13 Bruce Irwin 53 Woodland 4
66 138 Robert DuBois 32 Portland 4
67 274 Joe Clifton 57 Vancouver 4
68 27 Jennifer Kulle-Jones Team Planet X USA 47 Portland 3
DNF 277 Dale Kunce 34 Bend 2
DNF 288 andrew peterson Portland Juice Co Racing 30 Portland 2
DNF 11 Kieran Stover 39 Portland 1

Men Runners

Num Name Time
1 450 Max King 15.35
2 406 Ryan McLaughlin 16.39
3 429 Jake Morse 17.28
4 418 Ryan Ness 18.09
5 433 Brady Pfeiffer 18.50
6 416 Oscar Powell 19.06
7 410 Greg Dufour 19.10
8 431 Jeremy Hargroves 19.45
9 97 Brian Gruenemay 19.47
10 402 Ken Hahn 20.19
11 424 Scott Gerwig 20.25
12 404 Clinton R Hodges III 20.31
13 55 20.39
14 456 Josh Gobershock 20.49
15 436 Benjamin Drucker 21.02
16 421 Eric Steimer 21.05
17 420 Damon Eliuk 21.12
18 422 Matthew Boelter 21.14
19 449 Lokai Johnson 21.48
20 440 Eric Stolberg 21.54
21 446 Mark Sather 21.58
22 425 Brady Rice 22.22
23 439 luce peterson 22.50
24 400 Dale Nelson 22.51
25 435 Steve Shaw 23.32
26 430 Jericho Winter 23.54
27 463 Tom Spofford 24.05
28 408 Jake Linford 24.13
29 445 Jake Johansen 24.34
30 458 mark Skiffington 25.34
31 460 Danny Lopez 26.01
32 444 Steven Hyde 26.22
33 447 Jeff Lange 26.27
34 417 Ian Stromquist 27.44
35 419 Chris Yunker 28.32
36 427 Simon Reynolds 29.01

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 619 Steven Beardsley Portland Bicycle Studio 34 Portland 8
2 768 Gabriel Linn Trusty Switchblade 39 Bend 8
3 767 Cliff Eslinger Murder of Crows 38 bend 8
4 629 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 40 Portland 8
5 638 Ryan Weaver Giro/River City Bicycles 39 Portland 8
6 696 Kyle Mensing Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage Cycles 29 Portland 8
7 783 Bo Thunell 30 Portland 8
8 617 Joseph Reynolds Giro/River City Bicycles 40 Portland 8
9 721 Jason Britton Ruckus Test Team 37 Portland 8
10 616 Brian Kesselman Audi 40 Portland 8
11 604 Lee Ordonez Ruckus Test Team 34 Milwaulkie 8
12 786 Kyle Berg Sage Factory Racing 29 Portland 8
13 775 David Boerner Ruckus Test Team 35 Portland 8
14 705 Andy Redden 34 Bend 8
15 669 Kyle Ireton Giro/River City Bicycles 28 Portland 8
16 650 Sean A Carline CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 38 Portland 8
17 874 Paul Valentine Ruckus Test Team 28 Portland 8
18 660 Byron Breeden Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 40 Hood River 7
19 699 Ryan Barrett Poler/Mad Alchemy 7
20 867 Alex Marganski Your Face 29 Bend 7
21 813 Ryan Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 30 Portland 7
22 817 Stephen Laurent Ruckus Test Team 32 Portland 7
23 878 Benjamin Farver Argonaut Cycles 34 Bend 7
24 819 Jens MacAller Bad Beaver Bikes 32 Butte 7
25 651 Steve Black Trusty Switchblade 44 Portland 7
26 717 Patrick Croasdaile CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 31 Portland 7
27 860 Christian McKenna Donger Mfg 27 Boise 7
28 754 Scott Wanhala Team Velo Cult 31 Portland 7
29 603 Scott Barker 47 Portland 7
30 691 Justin Brauner BeerMongers Cycle Club 28 Portland 7
31 858 Michael Saviers Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 35 Vancouver 7
32 690 Shane Beers Poler CX 42 Portland 7
33 861 Damien Salerno Donger Mfg 30 Yachats 7
34 792 Shawn Small Ruckus Test Team 32 Portland 7
35 641 Nicholas Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 45 Portland 7
36 642 Ken Hahn Stumptown Cycling Club 42 Portland 7
37 866 Sam Appelbaum Apple Racing 28 POrtland 7
38 664 Gregory Kell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 30 Portland 7
39 864 Alexander Roddvik Hood River Velo 43 Hood River 7
40 637 Andy Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 49 Portland 7
41 857 Matthew Wilkins Team Velo Cult 31 Portland 7
42 789 William Alcorn BikeFlights.com 49 Portland 7
43 814 Christopher Jones 37 Bend 7
44 766 Peter Rueegger ANTHM Collective 48 Portland 7
45 711 Pete Rubijono Poler 40 Portland 7
46 790 Aaron Mcpike Metropolis Cycle Repair 31 Portland 7
47 630 Jeff Steiner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 50 Portland 7
48 856 Nicholas Sedor Bend 7
49 871 Landon Holt Polar 42 White Salmon 7
50 794 Anthony Ohotto Yakima Bike Vigilantes 50 Portland 7
51 773 Drew Coleman Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 45 Portland 7
52 733 Eric Stolberg Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 7
53 818 Sven MacAller 30 Portland 7
54 673 Scott Gerwig 48 Portland 7
55 648 John Napier Metropolis Cycle Repair 55 Camas 7
56 822 boone tompkins PolersStuff.com 29 portland 7
57 876 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go! 19 Washougal 7
58 791 Tom Palke ANTHM Collective 50 Portland 7
59 672 Marayah Deese Ruckus Test Team 31 Portland 7
60 877 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go! 14 Washougal 7
61 714 Ryan Butler Team Velo Cult 25 Portland 7
62 855 Conner Jay Liess Team 10 Barrel Boise 7
63 718 Damon Dimick Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 40 Tigard 7
64 755 Bradley Parker Metropolis Cycle Repair 38 Portland 7
65 869 Jade Koide Metropolis Cycle Repair 33 Portland 6
66 868 Janelle Bickford Metropolis Cycle Repair 34 Portland 6
67 873 Ryan cotton Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 33 Vancouver 6
68 689 Cindy Lewellen Poler 49 Portland 6
69 624 James Peale Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 47 Portland 6
70 831 Matthew Cordeiro Hood River Velo 43 Hood River 6
71 863 Justin Serna Hutches westside 47 Bend 6
72 796 Jules Johnson Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 25 Salem 6
73 726 Matt Barney Team Velo Cult 42 Portland 6
74 872 Quincy Gill Hutch's Eugene 21 Eugene 6
75 879 Brian Dessinger 48 Milwaukie 6
76 870 Jo Fidler Metropolis Cycle Repair 37 Portland 6
77 859 Greg Dufour Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 40 Portland 6
78 875 Ethan Furniss Poler 33 Portland 6
79 785 Jeremiah Williams Trusty Switchblade 39 salem 5
80 720 Daniel Steinle CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 29 Portland 5
81 765 Keith Richards 39 Hillsboro 5
DNF 670 Adrian Richardson Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage Cycles 28 Portland 5
DNF 787 DANIEL GONZALEZ Ruckus Test Team 40 Portland 5
DNF 729 Shawn Bostad 39 Portland 4
DNF 728 Michael Gallagher Breadwinner Cycles 43 Portland 3
DNF 865 Jacob Tong Trusty Switchblade 34 Portland 3
DNF 862 Cameron Duff Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 28 Portland 2

Singlespeed Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 824 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go! 19 Washougal 6
2 855 Tina Brubaker Speedvagen Family Racing 48 Bend 6
3 872 Jade Koide Metropolis Cycle Repair 33 Portland 6
4 859 Janelle Bickford Metropolis Cycle Repair 34 Portland 6
5 801 Ashley Lance BeerMongers Cycle Club 31 Portland 6
6 809 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 41 Portland 6
7 807 Mari Little BeerMongers Cycle Club 37 Portland 6
8 870 Sheri Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 43 Medford 6
9 857 Katy Giombolini Portland Bicycle Studio 28 Salem 6
10 813 Melissa Sher Team S+M 30 portland 6
11 854 Kelsey Carson Deschutes Brewery 34 Bend 6
12 804 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 45 Portland 6
13 871 Stephanie Hahn Stumptown Cycling Club 36 Portland 6
14 817 Allison Quick BeerMongers Cycle Club 30 Portland 6
15 812 Beth Flanagan BeerMongers Cycle Club 39 Portland 5
16 862 Jennifer Phillips Team 10 Barrel 37 Portland 5
17 835 Jericho Winter BeerMongers Cycle Club 31 Portland 5
18 828 Jeanne Beko CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 33 Portland 5
19 850 Cate Hass Boneyard Cycling 39 Bend 5
20 829 paisley Meerin 32 Portland 5
21 833 Patti Wolfe Murder of Crows 47 Redmond 5
22 837 Candida Hart Hapi-Go! 52 Washougal 5
23 841 Sherry Schwenderlauf 42 Portland 5
24 858 Danielle Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas 43 Portland 5
25 869 Jill Britt 33 Asland 5
26 811 Julie Ann Smith-Simonsen Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 48 Happy Valley 5
27 847 Roxanna Hart Hapi-Go! 12 Washougal 4
DNF 827 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery 52 Bend 1

Women 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 864 Clara Honsinger Team S+M 19 Ashland 10
2 870 Beth Ann Orton Team S+M 35 Portland 10
3 850 Angharad Porteous bicycleattorney.com 28 Portland 9
4 881 Anne Davis Usher Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 37 Portland 9
5 887 Allison Halpin HiFi Sound Cycling Components 29 Bend 9
6 911 Abby Youngwerth Tenspeed Hero 16 Boise 9
7 915 Brianna Walle Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 32 Beaverton 9
8 884 Emily Van Meter River City Bicycles 39 Welches 9
9 914 Brenna Wrye-Simpson Olympia Cycling Team 29 Portland 9
10 883 Emily Boscacci Olympia Cycling Team 31 Portland 9
11 901 Anna Megale Team Digest Health Clinic/Boise VeloWomen 25 Boise 9
12 894 Rebeccah Bieri Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 37 Medford 9
13 897 Julie Baird Olympia Cycling Team 33 Portland 9
14 855 Sara Schmitt Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 36 Portland 9
15 868 Katy Salinas Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 37 Vancouver 8
16 874 Alana Armstrong HiFi Sound Cycling Components 35 Portland 8
17 912 Annick Chalier Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 38 Portland 8

Women 3

Num Name Team Age City Laps Notes
1 155 Laura Fox 36 Anchorage 6
2 156 Nicole Jorgenson 24 Boise 6
3 136 Taylor Shekell Murder of Crows 31 Bend 6
4 125 Taylor Snider 27 Portland 6
5 127 Aliza Richman West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 35 Portland 6
6 135 Sarah Jane Hash Boneyard Cycling 34 Bend 6
7 154 Nadine Carter Team Digest Health Clinic/Boise VeloWomen 32 Boise 6
8 138 Petra Whitacre Metropolis Cycle Repair 31 Portland 6
9 141 Nikki Hollatz Team Finger 35 Hood River 6
10 130 Julie Russell Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 35 Portland 5
11 159 Heather Daniel West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 34 Portland 6
12 315 Kayt Mathers Olympia Cycling Team 33 Portland 5 Warning for wearing wrong category number
13 152 Hannah Mavis Bend Endurance Academy 17 Bend 5
14 134 Summer Baird Boneyard Cycling 35 Bend 5
15 137 Jennifer Phillips Team 10 Barrel 37 Portland 5
16 143 Laura Schmitt CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 32 Portland 5
17 157 Erica Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 29 Portland 5
18 102 Marie Marjama Rebound/Tireless Velo 34 Vancouver 5
19 158 Susannah Nelson Olympia Cycling Team 38 Portland 5
20 126 Stacy Westbrook Highfive Cycling 41 Portland 5
21 108 Erin Blenkiron bicycleattorney.com 32 Portland 5
22 153 christy Wheeler 46 Portland 4
DNF 140 Makena Gove Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 16 Ketchum 3
DNF 144 2

Women 4

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 378 Anna Buckley 42 Portland 5
2 405 Elyse Johansen Olympia Cycling Team 28 Portland 5
3 358 Carrie Hutchison Cyclepath Racing 40 Portland 5
4 401 Julia Gonzales Hood River Velo 39 Hood River 5
5 343 Sara Thomas Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 37 Portland 5
6 369 Jennifer Li Tri Town 34 boise 5
7 364 Molly Leonard Portland Bicycle Studio 26 Portland 5
8 396 Michelle Purcell 42 Boise 5
9 368 Carolyn Ortenburger Adventure's Edge 54 Arcata 5
10 307 Rebecca Hillary Portland Triathlon Club 40 Portland 5
11 362 Gwen Hryciw 25 Portland 5
12 303 Brittany Stover 42 Portland 5
13 312 Nikki Beckwith 30 Portland 5
14 407 Julia Austin Deschutes Brewery 42 Bend 5
15 348 Cassie Capone Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 27 Portland 5
16 357 Gritchelle Fallesgon Team Velo Cult 35 Portland 5
17 346 Katie Linton 42 Washougal 5
18 406 Jodie Ramey Haugens Berman 49 Seattle 5
19 398 Kelsie Maloney BYRDS 16 Boise 5
20 331 Taylor Phillips Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage Cycles 25 Portland 5
21 300 Renee Beard 48 Eugene 5
22 371 lyndsay Price Team 10 Barrel 40 Portland 5
23 366 Megan Horst Glady-ators p/b Gladys Bikes 36 Portland 5
24 336 Epiphany Couch Olympia Cycling Team 29 Portland 5
25 399 Kloe Pfannmuller BYRDS 14 Boise Idaho 83702 5
26 330 Milli Chennell 34 Portland 5
27 397 Liesl Milan Team 10 Barrel 38 Boise 5
28 354 Sara Caldwell-Kan Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 29 Corvallis 5
29 400 luce peterson 46 Boise 5
30 349 Adrienne Farabee Chinook Cycling Club 39 Kennewick 5
31 351 Nadege Dubuisson Glady-ators p/b Gladys Bikes 30 Portland 5
32 334 Hau Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling 42 portland 5
33 305 Alana McDonough Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 31 portland 5
34 402 Jody Rose Metropolis Cycle Repair 38 Portland 5
35 311 Jennifer Rychlik Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 45 Hillsboro 4
36 395 Taylor Boehnke 34 Kennewick 4
37 350 Rose-Ann Hamness Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 48 Lake Oswego 4
38 394 Sierra Reid Gonzaga Cycling Club 23 Portland 4
39 403 Emma Armstrong Corvallis Cyclery Racing 20 Corvallis 4
DNF 404 Donna Russell Half Penny Cycling Team 57 Beavercreek 4
DNF 374 Lindsey Morse Power of the Babe 36 Portland 3
DNF 329 Felicity Case Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 30 Portland 2

Women 5

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 755 Emily Baratta Team Planet X USA 43 Portland 5
2 751 Kathryn Lewis 54 Gladstone 5
3 761 Anne Liggett 30 Portland 5
4 730 Shelly Boelter 38 Portland 5
5 752 Molly Quan 5
6 769 mary warhus 38 5
7 784 Erin Smith Team Velo Cult 24 Portland 5
8 812 Mira Engler 32 Portland 5
9 804 ellie Hubbart Ridge cycle 39 Wenache 5
10 806 Christine Hubert West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 34 Portland 5
11 803 Katherine Valls 55 Portland 5
12 801 Jannel Waldron 34 Portland 5
13 813 Elsa Hume 31 Portland 5
14 744 Erin Mensing 30 Portland 5
15 746 Ashley Toner Glady-ators p/b Gladys Bikes 25 Portland 4
16 739 Julie Hughes Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 42 Portland 4
17 737 Stephanie Voss 40 Beavercreek 4
18 715 Maggi MacQuilliam Glady-ators p/b Gladys Bikes 32 Portland 4
19 750 Stacey Stromberg Glady-ators p/b Gladys Bikes 38 Milwaukie 4
20 807 Leslie Thomas Hutch's Eugene 38 Springfield 4
21 774 Dawn Stender Beerded Clams 38 Hood River 4
22 810 Tracy Miller Deschutes Brewery 55 Bend 4
23 814 Valerie Thorsted 36 Bend 4
24 729 Shannon Sardell 40 Eugene 4
25 775 Dana Buice 27 Portland 4
26 802 Michelle Kormanik Team 10 Barrel 52 boise 4
27 811 jennifer davidson 33 Bend 4
28 745 Jessica Marcello 3
29 779 Maria Schur No 50 Portland 3
30 808 Vikki Bourcier Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 57 Eugene 3
DNF 809 Barbara Nellor 28 Portland 1

Women Runners

Num Name Time
1 403 Laura Fox 18.48
2 462 Courtney Drewsen 20.08
3 413 Kelly Johnson 21.14
4 434 Maya Foyt 21.15
5 414 Melissa Schultz 21.18
6 452 Liz Holt 21.37
7 442 Heather Clark 21.39
8 415 Lindsey Jackson 22.18
9 438 Stephanie Voss 22.31
10 426 Amy Rice 22.56
11 457 Adrienne Farabee 23.15
12 407 lyndsay Price 24.38
13 461 Gwen Hryciw 24.42
14 453 Chester Artman 24.52
15 437 Kimberly Sass 25.33
16 443 Gwynne Engelking 26.21
17 401 Vivian Harbert 27.23
18 83 Milli Chennell 27.33
19 441 Kayla Petersen 27.51
20 464 Saralinka Rejholec 28.20
21 448 Kate Lange 28.26
22 409 Shelly Boelter 28.31
23 428 Daneille Reynolds 29.34
24 432 Stephanie Stauber 29.35
25 411 Kellie Boelter 29.48
26 412 Leslie Thomas 30.18