Six Hours of Mt Hood

Skibowl Mountain Resort (Government Camp, OR)
July 2, 2017

For Results Questions, please contact Mack Stilson

Updated July 3, 2017 at 10:19 AM

Solo Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 84 David Sjogren Sunnyside Sports 50 Bend 8 6:13:06
2 74 Mickey Mcdonald 54 Bend 8 6:17:17
3 83 David Caplan 56 Bend 7 5:39:15
4 78 Tom Williamson Audi 51 Portland 7 5:44:39
5 48 Martin Fuss Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 54 Portland 7 6:03:00
6 77 Andy Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 50 Portland 7 6:15:32
7 81 Fred Paxson 60 Trout Lake 7 6:16:01
8 79 Jeffrey Nary Sagebrush Cycles 52 Bend 7 6:25:55
9 80 D.J. DeAustria 50 Portland 6 5:40:00
10 70 Rich Magill 51 Bend 6 5:44:37
11 82 Will Fernyhough 59 Bellevue 6 5:50:38
12 72 David Hankins Camas Bike and Sport 63 Vancouver 5 5:31:03
13 76 Lee Duncan 63 Hillsboro 4 4:45:31
14 73 Derek Blanchard 56 Walla Walla 3 3:11:00
15 75 Robert Trombley 51 Seattle 2 1:34:14

Solo Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 44 Carl Decker 42 Bend 9 5:33:39
2 9 Brandon Marshall Landspeed 37 Eugene 9 5:49:55
3 6 Andrio Abero 37 Portland 9 5:55:38
4 25 Gabe Lanning 40 Bend 9 6:08:17
5 24 Tyler Miller 40 BEND 9 6:09:21
6 22 Tsering Alleyne 32 Hood River 9 6:13:56
7 41 Sterling McBride 23 Eugene 9 6:21:08
8 43 Joel Fletcher Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 29 Portland 9 6:24:30
9 39 Owen Murphy Murder of Crows 43 Bend 8 5:45:24
10 42 matt Lieto 39 Bend 8 6:18:52
11 33 Danny Weikel Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 45 Portland 8 6:20:04
12 23 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport 19 Vancouver 8 6:25:09
13 31 Tim Goodall 30 Portland 8 6:25:42
14 46 David Pilz 38 Bend 7 5:22:32
15 37 Keith McIntire BeerMongers Cycle Club 38 Portland 7 5:36:45
16 30 Robert Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 40 Portland 7 6:01:26
17 53 Douglas Johnson Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 47 Hood River 7 6:02:34
18 7 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo 49 Portland 7 6:04:37
19 36 Matt McCormick Team Velo Cult 31 Tacoma 7 6:09:12
20 38 Jason Musengo ANTHM Collective 45 Portland 7 6:11:52
21 19 Keith Richards 40 Hillsboro 7 6:13:13
22 17 Don McKie Stumptown Cycling Club 49 Portland 7 6:17:45
23 16 Kevin Thonney 30 Walla Walla 6 4:09:29
24 27 Mitchell Trux PDX TI 37 Portland 6 4:43:04
25 2 David Montes 30 Seattle 6 4:55:14
26 11 Ruben Gonzalez-Crumley 39 Amity 6 5:29:35
27 18 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 41 Portland 6 5:29:49
28 1 Jeff Pendleton 37 Newport 6 5:32:57
29 15 Carl Anton 47 Seattle 6 5:44:39
30 5 Kelly Myers 47 Tigard 6 5:55:49
31 45 Brian Wise 46 Vancouver 6 6:00:40
32 54 David Connor 32 Beaverton 6 6:02:30
33 13 Aaron Radspinner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 46 Beaverton 6 6:07:42
34 10 John Dendiuk Team Velo Cult 41 Woodslee, ON 6 6:21:42
35 47 Robert Holmberg Sunnyside Sports 33 Redmond 5 4:24:49
36 14 Jeff Dill ANTHM Collective 45 Portland 5 5:35:40
37 26 Scott Miyako 32 Portland 5 5:43:44
38 51 ILe Powell Team S+M 48 Portland 5 5:45:32
39 20 Trevor Rice 44 hood river 4 2:56:20
40 52 Jay Swavely 59 vancouver 4 2:59:35
41 29 Evan Lilly 15 bend 4 3:33:44
42 50 Wick Ashley 46 Portland 4 4:09:29
43 4 Joshua Hanselman 42 Newberg 4 4:18:07
44 32 Mike Reddig Camas Bike and Sport 46 Camas 4 4:33:13
45 8 Ian Mullins 40 Seattle 4 4:34:00
46 55 Freg Espinosa 48 Lake Oswego 4 4:57:00
47 49 Sam Rathburn ANTHM Collective 43 portand 4 5:27:12
48 28 Daniel Sowders 30 Portland 4 5:45:10
49 21 David Visnack 48 Bend 3 2:39:22
50 34 Steven X Williams 44 Seattle 3 2:12:56
51 3 Chris Brown 31 Keizer 2 3:22:18
52 40 Fletcher Tofflemire 38 Albany 2 3:22:18
53 35 Phillip M Trost Team S+M 41 Battle Ground 1 1:36:36

Solo Singlespeed

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 132 J Brett Sicilian 33 Eugene 9 6:14:31
2 130 Seth Patla PDX TI 40 Forest Grove 8 5:44:57
3 131 Sean A Carline CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 39 Portland 8 6:06:23
4 135 Patrick Reedy CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 39 Portland 7 6:07:42
5 134 Michael Brazel 53 Federal Way 6 4:56:56
6 136 Melissa Byrd Team 10 Barrel 41 Bend 5 5:05:05
7 133 andrew dorphley 46 Portland 4 5:57:50

Solo Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 105 Serena Bishop Gordon 38 Bend 8 5:44:00
2 113 Jessica Cutler 38 Seattle 8 6:03:29
3 115 Jeanne Beko CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 34 Portland 7 5:49:33
4 108 Cherie Touchette Team 10 Barrel 54 Bend 7 5:59:38
5 104 Michelle Blackwood Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 44 Portland 7 6:10:21
6 103 Helen Reedy CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 31 Portland 7 6:18:43
7 109 Kristin Valentine 34 Portland 6 5:32:10
8 102 Kate Drennan 34 Portland 6 5:36:20
9 101 Laura Schmitt CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 33 Portland 6 6:01:03
10 106 Natasha Visnack 13 Bend 5 4:22:15
11 100 Sarah Layton 35 Portland 5 5:32:36
12 114 Anita Dilles 32 Portland 5 5:35:14
13 112 Sonja Ebert Team 10 Barrel 40 Vancouver 4 5:16:38
14 110 Devin Koontz 38 Salem 1 1:35:39

Two-Person Co-ed

Num Name Team Tandem Team Age City Laps Time
1 406 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling D-SEND-ITS 14 Portland 10 6:00:44
1 406 Laura Trace Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing D-SEND-ITS 41 Portland 10 6:00:44
2 402 Karen Lundgren Mighty Morphin Flower Arrangers 52 Hood River 10 6:10:41
2 402 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles Mighty Morphin Flower Arrangers 40 Portland 10 6:10:41
3 414 Clara Honsinger Team S+M Team S+M 20 Portland 9 5:45:47
3 414 John Wilson Team S+M Team S+M 59 Corvallis 9 5:45:47
4 411 Lindsay Jackson Olympia Cycling Team Pollyanna's Southern Comfort 40 Lake Oswego 9 5:50:43
4 411 Robert Jackson Pollyanna's Southern Comfort 42 Lake Oswego 9 5:50:43
5 410 Dave Robinson Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 55 Hood River 9 6:21:04
5 410 Kim Robinson 50 Hood River 9 6:21:04
6 405 Ken Hahn Stumptown Cycling Club Date night 43 Portland 9 6:24:58
6 405 Stephanie Hahn Stumptown Cycling Club Date night 37 Portland 9 6:24:58
7 404 Lauren Adrian Trail Cats 31 Portland 8 5:53:42
7 404 Dan Shaw Trail Cats 31 Portland 8 5:53:42
8 403 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas Original T's 42 Portland 8 5:57:24
8 403 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas Original T's 43 Portland 8 5:57:24
9 416 Megan MacNeill 28 Bend 8 6:00:02
9 416 Thomas Yeoman 29 Bend 8 6:00:02
10 407 Pamela Power Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix Team Planet X USA Beaver and Puss 35 Beaverton 8 6:02:04
10 407 Travis Power Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix Team Planet X USA Beaver and Puss 36 Beaverton 8 6:02:04
11 400 Shelly Boelter Cyclepath Racing Bee Team 39 Portland 8 6:09:46
11 400 Joshua Boelter Cyclepath Racing Bee Team 41 Portland 8 6:09:46
12 412 Kathleen Martin Team Lazy Tarantulas Atomic T Bomb 47 Portland 8 6:14:17
12 412 John Martin Team Lazy Tarantulas Atomic T Bomb 48 Portland 8 6:14:17
13 409 Margaret Dale bicycleattorney.com On your left 35 Portland 8 6:18:12
13 409 Steve Dale bicycleattorney.com On your left 42 Portland 8 6:18:12
14 415 Juston Manville MTBPDX.com MTBPDX.com 45 Portland 7 5:34:13
14 415 Laurel Manville MTBPDX.com MTBPDX.com 31 Portland 7 5:34:13
15 413 Shea Hasselbach Junior T's 13 Hood River 7 5:38:20
15 413 Aidan Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas Junior T's 11 Portland 7 5:38:20
16 401 Spencer Giles Gears n Beers 30 Portland 7 5:49:49
16 401 Elise Moran Gears n Beers 25 Portland 7 5:49:49
17 408 Elaine Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 46 Portland 7 5:57:45
17 408 James Peale Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 38 Portland 7 5:57:45

Two-Person Masters 100+

Num Name Team Tandem Team Age City Laps Time
1 608 Jerry Fox Bald Dudes 50 Redmond 11 6:16:10
1 608 Wayne Tonning Bald Dudes 54 Sunriver 11 6:16:10
2 616 John Weathers Audi Quattro 47 Portland 10 5:55:31
2 616 Jeff Otto Audi Quattro 55 Beaverton 10 5:55:31
3 611 Dave Petermeier Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix Team Planet Gen Xers 52 Portland 9 5:51:47
3 611 Mike Abel Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix Team Planet Gen Xers 48 Portland 9 5:51:47
4 614 Matthew S Martel Interurban Cyclepath 52 Portland 9 6:08:32
4 614 David Luoma Cyclepath Racing Interurban Cyclepath 60 Portland 9 6:08:32
5 613 Ted Lamb Rebound/Tireless Velo Buzted 53 Portland 8 5:36:06
5 613 Buzz Truitt Rebound/Tireless Velo Buzted 51 Camas 8 5:36:06
6 615 Karen Goritski Rebound/Tireless Velo 2 Shades of Gray 55 Camas 8 5:50:31
6 615 William Goritski Rebound/Tireless Velo 2 Shades of Gray 55 Camas 8 5:50:31
7 612 Tony Wolff Stumptown Cycling Club Team Bactine 51 Portland 8 5:58:14
7 612 Matt Richmond Stumptown Cycling Club Team Bactine 53 Portland 8 5:58:14
8 609 Mark Stoller Stumptown Cycling Club Lumpy Stumpies 56 Portland 8 6:02:40
8 609 Michaeil Clark Stumptown Cycling Club Lumpy Stumpies 48 Portland 8 6:02:40
9 610 Erick Taft Camas Bike and Sport Team Erase Cancer 47 Vancouver 8 6:16:21
9 610 Stefan Furst Camas Bike and Sport Team Erase Cancer 60 Vancouver 8 6:16:21
10 603 Dean Maclean Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix Team Planet X USA Old & the Restless 47 Portland 8 6:18:21
10 603 Mark Hand Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix Team Planet X USA Old & the Restless 58 Portland 8 6:18:21

Two-Person Masters 80+

Num Name Team Tandem Team Age City Laps Time
1 502 Shane Fletcher Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes Riders Block 45 Eugene 10 6:14:18
1 502 Cliff Heaberlin River City Bicycles Riders Block 45 Klamath Falls 10 6:14:18
2 503 Whitney Phillips Dialed Cycling Team Dialed Cycling Team #2 53 Camas 9 5:46:43
2 503 Chris Wierman Dialed Cycling Team Dialed Cycling Team #2 45 Tualatin 9 5:46:43
3 506 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles The Rammstein Trio 42 Vancouver 9 5:52:26
3 506 David Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles The Rammstein Trio 46 Portland 9 5:52:26
4 500 Jason Ekman Dialed Cycling Team Dialed Cycling Team 46 Beaverton 9 6:09:52
4 500 Jay Small Dialed Cycling Team Dialed Cycling Team 51 Vancouver 9 6:09:52
5 501 Ryan Morrisey The Spokesmen 80+ Proof 41 Vancouver 9 6:22:01
5 501 David Hewett The Spokesmen 80+ Proof 42 Vancouver 9 6:22:01
6 507 Ralph Schultz III Noah & Ralph 44 Portland 8 5:57:13
6 507 Noah Winchester Noah & Ralph 43 Portland 8 5:57:13
7 508 Candice Yuca ax extreme 43 Beaverton 7 6:17:15
7 508 William Nickolas ax extreme 53 Beaverton 7 6:17:15
8 505 Dennis Sweeten SweetCorn 52 Oregon City 7 6:21:15
8 505 Rich Cornelison SweetCorn 47 Vancouver 7 6:21:15
9 504 Pete Graff (wh)easy riders 49 Seattle 6 5:37:55
9 504 Scott Graff (wh)easy riders 47 Portland 6 5:37:55

Two-Person Men

Num Name Team Tandem Team Age City Laps Time
1 218 Erik Tonkin Team S+M Dave Matthews Band 43 Portland 12 5:50:23
1 218 James Ceccorulli Team S+M Dave Matthews Band 30 Portland 12 5:50:23
2 217 Patrick Means Team S+M Enya: adventuresofboobsandcakesy 34 Corvallis 12 6:03:59
2 217 Sean Babcock Team S+M Enya: adventuresofboobsandcakesy 34 Corvallis 12 6:03:59
3 216 Brennan Wodtli Team Suffer & More 28 Bend 11 5:48:41
3 216 Jonathan Myers Team S+M Team Suffer & More 50 Portland 11 5:48:41
4 207 Andrew Loscutoff Oregon Trail Syndicate 2 Dryve Crew 29 Redmond 11 6:14:06
4 207 Shane Johnson 2 Dryve Crew 34 Bend 11 6:14:06
5 206 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling Hold My Beer 36 Portland 10 6:06:15
5 206 Michael Bernal Grouptrail Cycling Hold My Beer 32 Portland 10 6:06:15
6 219 Fred mills Free Wheelie 37 Portland 9 5:48:24
6 219 William Ruehle Free Wheelie 27 Portland 9 5:48:24
7 215 Micah Sardell Team Twisted Chamois 36 Eugene 9 5:54:31
7 215 Brad Davidson Grouptrail Cycling Team Twisted Chamois 35 Portland 9 5:54:31
8 214 Andrew Breemer The Jingus Duo 16 Portland 9 5:54:35
8 214 Chris Breemer The Jingus Duo 48 Portland 9 5:54:35
9 205 Petr Honek Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix Team Planet X USA: Operation Shit Show 31 Portland 9 6:21:34
9 205 Ken Elser Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix Team Planet X USA: Operation Shit Show 39 Portland 9 6:21:34
10 204 Jesse Long Team Lazy Tarantulas Boyz on the Hood 39 Portland 8 5:56:06
10 204 DavidM Miller Team Lazy Tarantulas Boyz on the Hood 40 Portland 8 5:56:06
11 213 Eric Alderman Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix Alder-Ram 37 Brush Prairie 8 6:11:27
11 213 Brad Alderman Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix Alder-Ram 35 Portland 8 6:11:27
13 203 Jason Reed Fidget Spinners 45 Happy Valley 6 5:30:38
13 203 Jaden Reed Fidget Spinners 12 Happy Valley 6 5:30:38
DQ 202 Jack Billowitz Slippery Sasquatch 10 bend 6 5:23:26
DQ 202 Rodney Billowitz Slippery Sasquatch 52 Bend 6 5:23:26

Two-Person Women

Num Name Team Tandem Team Age City Laps Time
1 302 Zayda Maguire Team FRESH 30 Portland 9 5:56:29
1 302 Becca Meierbachtol Team FRESH 32 Portland 9 5:56:29
2 307 Julie Baird Olympia Cycling Team Lezbros 34 Portland 9 5:57:54
2 307 Emily Boscacci Olympia Cycling Team Lezbros 32 Portland 9 5:57:54
3 301 Holland LaRue Team Finger Team One Gear No Fear 40 Hood River 9 6:03:09
3 301 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M Team One Gear No Fear 46 Portland 9 6:03:09
4 308 Susan Grandjean Lettuce Ketchup Peas 44 Portland 8 5:37:25
4 308 Abra McNair Olympia Cycling Team Lettuce Ketchup Peas 35 Portland 8 5:37:25
5 303 Katie Linton Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix Dragon Slayers 43 Camas 7 5:37:46
5 303 Emily Van Meter River City Bicycles Dragon Slayers 40 Rhododendron 7 5:37:46
6 305 Carrie Hutchison Cyclepath Racing Worst game of tag ever 40 Portland 7 5:39:28
6 305 Holly Baird Worst game of tag ever 31 Portland 7 5:39:28
7 300 Hazel Gross Team AF Feel the Berm 41 Portland 7 5:54:57
7 300 Corrine Vegter Feel the Berm 52 Baker City 7 5:54:57
8 309 Lisa Loscutoff Oregon Trail Syndicate PFC 22 Canby 7 6:02:19
8 309 Alexa Loscutoff Oregon Trail Syndicate PFC 30 LaGrande 7 6:02:19
9 306 Traci Smolen Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Team Molasses 50 Portland 6 5:17:00
9 306 Leslie Carlson Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary Team Molasses 52 Portland 6 5:17:00
10 304 Hannah Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas Team Twin Power 13 Portland 6 5:34:35
10 304 Emily Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas Team Twin Power 13 Portland 6 5:34:35